cech yourself before you wreck yourself (krysteener) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
cech yourself before you wreck yourself
krysteener
ohnotheydidnt

lmao a hot ass mess

(a couple days old but o well)
Pics from VH1's Hip Hop Honors.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Beastie Boys Damn they got old
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Common / Diddy
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

?uestlove from the Roots / Outkast
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Beverly Poo lol Apparently she's a rapper / Big Daddy Kane
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Bootsy Collins / Da Brat She is so pretty sometimes
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Pepa, Salt and Spinderella / Fab 5 Freddie
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Fabolous / Fat Joe his head looks so small
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Forest Whitaker / George Clinton lol That man is a fucking mess!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Ice Cube / Ice-T and Coco T Damn!
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Jeezy / KRS One
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Lil Jon / Lil Kim And she used to be so cute
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

MC Lyte, Sweet T and Yo Yo
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Rakim / Regina King
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Xzibit and his son Tremayne cuties / Remy Ma
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

RZA / Styles P
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Tracey Morgan How you doin Tracey? / Wendy Williams
Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Hilarious. Anyway, this shit is on October 17 at 9p on VH1. I can't
wait.
Tags: music / musician (rap and hip-hop), red carpet and event, xzibit
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 124 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →