That One Stan (gingerslam2) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
That One Stan
gingerslam2
ohnotheydidnt

CHRIS PINE IS WET AND NOW YOU ARE TOO

Oh and Tom Hardy's there, idk who invited him, maybe the This Is A Really Bad Idea Why Are You Getting Another One Tom Hardy Look At Your Choices Tattoo Shop closed early that night (Y'ALL STARTED IT HARDY STANS. THAT SENTENCE IS YOUR FAULT.)



Tom Hardy and The Vagina Whisperer Chris Pine shoot more scenes for their upcoming comedy, (Why Are You Fighting Over Reese Witherspoon: The Movie This Means War, on Wednesday night (December 8) in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

The two co-stars were spotted filming at the Penthouse Nightclub (coughTITTYBARcough )and laughing in between breaks.

Earlier in the day, a casually dressed Tom arrived on the movie’s set. (I have nothing to add, I just love that it's a sentence. I bet the rest of the paragraph was like Later, Tom Hardy in a bathrobe was seen eating a pastry. After that, Tom Hardy in jeans said "This tea is a bit hot." Then, Tom Hardy in a jacket walked somewhere. AND IT WAS RIVETING.)




WELL THEN. This is just some Reservoir Dogs shit right here. Nevermind that if I were in a bank robbin gang and someone was like DUDE ONE OF THEM IS A COP I would OBVIOUSLY think it was BBFine--NO NOT CAUSE I WANT TO TIE HIM TO A CHAIR AND HAVE MY WAY WITH HIM OMG YOU GUYS YOUR MINDS ARE FILTHY DARK PLACES.

...ok well KIND of cause of that, though.



DERP ADERR...SOMETHING SOMETHING...LITTLE GREEN BAG.....uh. yeah that song. you know.
From the beginning, when they're leaving the diner. I wonder if anyone actually knows the words to that song. I bet even the dude who wrote it has no idea. I mean I'm listening to it rn and I'm just...nope. Not a goddamn clue.



No, but ok, look at him. The dude's got Narc-alicious written on his forehead. He's like vanilla pudding and a baby deer were put in a blender with a Powerpuff Girl. Even in Smokin Aces--AND HE WAS SUPER GOOD IN IT BECAUSE EVEN WITH THESE FUCKED UP FAKE TEETH I STILL WANTED TO LET HIM PUT THE TIP IN. THAT IS OSCAR WORTHY, KITTENS, I AM TOTALLY ABOUT THE DENTAL HYGIENE--I was like Aw, of course you are a Neo-Nazi speed freak and not a marshmallow peep. Sure you are. Let me make you hot chocolate. But then again he is EXTREMELY lovable so he could probably get the Harvey Keitel of the gang to defend him anyway. (PS MR ORANGE + MR WHITE = OTP MOTHERFUCKERS)




I feel like I should mention too that last time I spent this much time talking about Reservoir Dogs I TOTALLY saw Tim Roth on the street the next day (and also this really intense Jaguar which I'm pretty sure was actually his Transformer alter-ego. SERIOUS. YOU SHOULD'VE SEEN IT. IT WAS ALL SHINY AND BRITISH AND BONER INDUCING.) so, if this time tomorrow I'm not in the immaculate presence of Chris Pine I'ma fight the universe. BTW Tom Hardy is laughing in this picture cause he knows it won't happen BRB FOREVERALONE.JPG



.....aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaand then he pretended to take a poo. WHAT! DO YOU HAVE A BETTER FUCKING EXPLANATION FOR WHAT HE'S DOING?!



IF THAT'S NOT A "I JUST WATCHED MY WELL-RESPECTED ACTOR CO-STAR PRETENDING TO POO ON THE SIDEWALK" FACE WELL I JUST DON'T KNOW WHAT IS, DUDE. HE'S CERTAINLY NOT IN MID-SENTENCE OR ANYTHING LIKE THAT. SSHHHH. GO WITH THE NARRATIVE. GOD.



A GENTLE LITTLE LAMB THANKS YOU FOR YOUR TIME~

No jocks no jerks, just fun with girls! Having fun Guy One? "The most fun in the world!"









Tags: chris pine, film set / candids, star trek, tom hardy
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 136 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →