just444 (just444) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
just444
just444
ohnotheydidnt

Met Gala 2021

Tags: fashion, red carpet and event
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2281 comments
okay so irina shayk and lili reinhart are definitely showing up in the same dress

Deleted comment

the only difference seems to be the color of the dress and location of the flowers


Deleted comment

justyourfaceha

1 month ago

bluestoplights

1 month ago

ohhh thats so bad! how can that even happen
At my high school we wore uniforms but every once in a while we got to wear regular clothes. Well, on one of those rare days I wore a new purple dress and walk into my first class and what do I see? The smart girl who def didn't care for me wearing the exact same one and in hindsight she wore it best since she was pasty as hell, the purple complimented her pale features more.

ANYWAY, been there and it sucks! lol

espressotorte

1 month ago

missjersey

1 month ago

I don't like the top but loving the hair and pants.

i think i like this in theory better than the outcome. or maybe it would've looked better on someone tall like ciara with dramatic flared bottoms
I don’t like her make up
Oh wow he wore a dress?

Deleted comment

it's because everyone looks better with sunglasses, they're covering half his face
Nah girl he’s hot it’s okay

Deleted comment

jarellano89

1 month ago

Deleted comment

curdlesnoots

1 month ago

He is good looking. It's the things he does and the things that he says that can create problems lol
nn he looks like the mad scientist from a nightmare before christmas
somebody please explain to me those mismatched socks, this is the third man I noticed one plain black and one black with white stripes sock tonight. What is going on????

tiffanynichelle

1 month ago

oof I hate these glasses.
He’s a fashionable little asshole
AOC looks stunning holy shit
Miss Grimes and Lil nas x kinda ate
I was not expecting Rachel Zegler at the Met tonight
If the carpet ends at 9 then I guess Rihanna won't show up until 8:59?
TAX THE RICH

I wish lewis tan was there

she and grimes are my favorites when it comes to people who just said fuck the theme lol
But what is it lol
okay I kinda love this tho
omg WOOOOOOOWWWW
where the morse code gorls at? what does the dress say
okay i really love this
She looks amazing.
Thanks. I can't ever figure out how to post tweets.
love it
I bet that jacket is made of real birds or whatever