just444 (just444) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
just444
just444
ohnotheydidnt

Filming Pics of "The Powerpuff Girls"


source

Chloe Bennet, Dove Cameron, and Yana Perrault, and Donald Faison have started filming in Atlanta
Tags: behind the scenes, television - cw
Subscribe

Recent Posts from This Community

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 155 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
this is 3 women who did quick matching halloween costumes to go down the pub
Im gonna go ahead and be full of grace and guess that these costumes look cheap and bad on purpose. For some reason.
✨What in the Spirit Halloween Store?!?!!!✨
Y’all better not drag these cosplayers they are doing the best they can with what they have... smh
Well, the front page is especially rainbow right now.
I take it back, this is an insult to any community but the straight one.
wow, immaculate 'college roommates doing a last-minute group Halloween costume before going to the bars' vibes ✨
lololol. damn. you beat me by two minutes. THIS.
lmao and jellycar beat us both!

great minds etc. etc. 💙
how dreadful
Oh noooo those costumes are dog shit!
this isn’t even spirit halloween quality, this is “themed college party and i dug through my closet for the closest colors” costume quality.
I lived in a college town and I have seen this exact costume so many times. In fact, it was a window display in American Apparel three years in a row.
umm the costumes look cheap as hell
Cringe
This is upsetting. It could have worked if they kept it live-action, but with kids and idk Jim Henson's creature shop or something aiding... but this new edgy teen vibe shit that all these shows are getting lately is tiring.

Thank god it all exists on the CW.
Those dresses are.... certainly dresses. The girls look cute in general though.
but why
The picture of Blossom flying... I'm 💀💀💀
ma'am it's a VIDEO and it's even worse lol
Omg 😂
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

Recent Posts from This Community