doggie (hjalmartazar) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
doggie
hjalmartazar
ohnotheydidnt

Free For All Friday

ffaf_logo_v3.png






Make good choices this weekend & stay safe!

No porn, nudes, pic spamming, fighting, advertising, rudeness, huge browser slowing comments.

Put multiple images/tweets, etc. under a spoiler cut (code is below):




Tags: free for all
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 1248 comments
It must be a requirement for these house hunting/building shows to feature one person with the most annoying voice imaginable.
finally getting my hair done tomorrow! i haven't had it done since the winter, i have so many split ends
i forgot it was friday until i saw this! it’s only luckily happened twice since this pandemic started. once was a thursday i swore was a friday and wondered why the ffaf didn’t show up.

i was just downtown seattle for the first time since close to christmas last year. felt very very strange.
Lush is now making payment plans for people who make big orders. I wish they had that when I ordered like $160 worth of shit a few months ago!
they don't have after pay?
No, I think they're doing their own thing. I got an email about it.
I forgot I wanted to order caramel popcorn from the movies but it's too late now and I won't have an evening off until Wednesday :(
Noted shit film journalist G*ce R*ndolph says the Raya trailer will be hitting in a few weeks.

Who could have fucking seen that coming.
Hi everyone and happy Friday!

James Baldwin was just such an amazing thinker and writer. I'm embarrassed that I didn't learn about him until I went back for my second bachelor's. I was in my mid -20s by then. 😔 I know why but why don't we learn about him in high school, if we're all ~Americans, but we'll learn about Dickens, Dostoevsky, etc.?
I remember watching "I am Not Your Negro" in 2016 and I was fucking awe-struck. He is the only human I have ever seen that literally just speaks in poetry. I ugly cried through the whole documentary.
idk how people regularly change where their hair parts. mine does what it wants to do and punishes me by looking extremely stupid if I ever even try to change it
im finally on vacation.. started Wednesday and it's been nice. tomorrow I'm doing my nails cause it's supposed to snow and I'm not going anywhere.
maybe i'll play some animal crossing tonight lol surely all my villagers want to move out since i play MAYBE once a month these days lmfao
well since The Holiday is on tv, I guess I should start listening to Christmas music

To my Animal Crossing peeps, has anyone seen Celeste lately? I haven't seen her in months.
Yeah I saw her recently and there was a shooting star storm too, I got lucky
I believe she's supposed to be there once a week. She's pretty good at hiding, especially if you hard to see spots behind buildings. Sometimes I have to make two/three trips around my island to find her.
They are showing the clip from Joni Ernst debate and ouch... Her awkward grin wasn't going to save that.
I've been playing this for 3 weeks now and I'm HOOKED! Wondering if anyone else here plays and wants to share user ID's so we can do some co-op stuff like boss battles and domain runs?
maybe i need some new socks, i think these are tool old and worn out and stretched out