ms_mmelissa (ms_mmelissa) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
ms_mmelissa
ms_mmelissa
ohnotheydidnt

Free For All Friday



Make good choices this weekend & stay safe!

No porn, nudes, pic spamming, fighting, advertising, rudeness, huge browser slowing comments.
Put multiple images/tweets, etc. under a spoiler cut (code is below):

Tags: free for all
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2031 comments
I've been on a 90s pop kick the past few days and we had it so good as kids ugh

WHERE are the pop singers who can dance their asses off?
Heehee
Three day weekend! I made it!
OJ defender is back in my DMs??

anyone else get a message? lmao
They must be bored as hell during this quarantine lol
did you get one too? they said they messaged me bc i seem less intimidating lol

shittysoup

1 week ago

Oh no, not again.

ellie_andrews

1 week ago

I wish Jenna marbles didn’t like Jeffrey star makeup :/
it's really disappointing
she's always been racist (remember ratchet salon? It wasn't that long ago lol) and friends with pdp, j*, h3h3, & de franco
It's so frustrating. Ugh.
Did she say she liked his new pallette? Ew... judging her.
youtubers are all one big clique. they all have to like eachother for the mutual ass kissing.
i'm so glad it's a three day weekend, i need the mental break from work stuff

also, whoever mentioned Lauren Mae Beauty, i've been binging all her videos and adore her
It was possibly me because I love herrrrrrrrr
They sent us digital copies of our diplomas, since the offices are closed and they can't be mailed. But I have my diploma! I'm so excited!
Congrats!
Aw, congrats bb!!
Congratulations!
I hate that my body, day to day, decides on how spice affects it.

Some days, give me all the curry

Others, eat two pieces of spicy calabrese and my stomach hurts for 8 hours.
It seems I'm the same way with sugar now. I had a single candy bar the other day from a pack of them in the pantry and it made my stomach hurt intensely within 10 minutes of eating it. I'd had that exact same bar just a few days before and ate it with no ill effects.
same here. I have horrible acid reflux/digestive issues but I can't even use a food diary because I feel like nothing that ever bothers me one day is guaranteed to bother me the next.
This is me but with dairy products :(
I bought a new bathing suit and was hoping I wouldn't like it or it wouldn't fit bc I did not need to be spending more money on shit I don't really need but I like it ugh. I was like, mentally prepared to be going to the ups dropbox tomorrow but guess not.
I reaaaaaaally need to cut back on my online shopping lmao I'm doing more shopping now than I did when everything was open
no one spoil drag race for me jaida better win

or crystal but she can all stars
IDT it's new today.
oh are they doing that look back thing?
it's the reunion today

jellycar

1 week ago

Ok stop
go home frankie
I dont dislike the song but the only official LGBT anthem come from Kylie, tbh. Not to mention Gaga copy pasted her look

On a side note that guy is aging horribly
I binged all of Atlanta over the past day or so and I'm in love. This show is great and I regret sleeping on it for so long. Not that I wasn't ever interested, I just...didn't watch it for no specific reason.

Within the first 10 minutes, I got some very David Lynch-esque vibes and was sold. It's a shame the third season got delayed because of the pandemic.
Ugh, it's so good. I've watched both seasons a few times now, it's so special and every episode is it's own little mini-movie, like the quality of storytelling is just SO good.
there are so many gags that make me laugh like "the price is on the can tho" and the invisible car
all the fake commercials from that one episode are gold.
the way i thought you meant real housewives of atlanta and was like, david lynch vibes where???

you right tho lol it's a good show!
It's sooo good! I miss it.
the older I get, the more stress wreaks havoc on my body. it's probably also trying to tell me that I can't eat like a 16 year old anymore. taking care of yourself is such a burden lol
1f356ffc-13f9-431d-b18b-3292bbb512e2
lmfaooo
lol
lol
hahahahah omg!
Wheezes I'm half way through the first chapter of my fic. Why I decided to make each chapter roughly 10k each, idk.
omg, last time i saw you commenting in one of these we were commiscerating about writer's block and now we've both written things!
yay!!!!! I've been brimming with inspiration lately sdfjldsaj. I unexpectedly got all my major plot points down, and have a tentative outline for all my chapters!! I'm sure I'll get writers block again soon but lmao I'm gonna wring myself dry while I can.
Holy moly! Congrats though!

koushiba

1 week ago

pretensetious

1 week ago

koushiba

1 week ago

pretensetious

1 week ago

Wow...that is impressive.

I get happy when I get 2k out of my stuff. When my muse decide to end of a chapter, it ends the chapter. XD

koushiba

1 week ago

m14mouse

1 week ago

koushiba

1 week ago

thanks for the birthday wishes yesterday! (and sorry for being lazy about replies, lol.) it ended up being really nice to just get to chat with and see a lot of my university friends, and my birthday pub quiz had a super close ending! (one friend got 20 points, the other 19.)

then i watched big little lies season 2 with my parents and we hate meryl streep so goddamn much, mary louise DEMON

and my cake was really good! kinda thinking of demanding another one for my grad party in july lol

now i'm back to writing about detention camps. oof. but it was nice to have a mental break.
Happy belated birthday!!! ❤️
Happy Birthday!