stewie_e (stewie_e) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
stewie_e
stewie_e
ohnotheydidnt

Adult film star Kaleb Stryker is asking Shawn Mendes for permission to play him in a XXX parody film




Men.com recently revealed that Shawn Mendes was the most searched name on its website in 2019. And thus, adult film star and Shawn “look-alike” Kaleb Stryker is asking Mendes directly for permission to play him in a XXX parody video on its website.

“Even though [Mendes] is obviously not featured in any Men videos, our members took it upon themselves to verify that fact by entering his name in the Men.com search bar,” a studio representative explained in an official statement.

“Kaleb was intrigued by the idea of developing and starring in a Shawn Mendes porn parody, guitar and all, truly giving our members what they want!”

“I just found out my look-alike Shawn Mendes is the most popular search on Men.com in 2019, so that means I’m not the only one crushing on him,” says Stryker in a Men video posted to YouTube. “So, Shawn, what do you say we give the people what they want? If you’re cool with it, I can play you as a role on Men.com, and we can make everyone’s fantasies come true. So what do you think?”

In 2016, the adult film website released a Bieber parody starring Johnny Rapid after the studio publicly offered the Biebs $2 million to star in a video himself.

My oh myCollapse )



Sources: 1 | 2 | 3
Tags: film - adult, ratings / charts, shawn mendes, slow news day, who asked for this
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 229 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
since this is a gay porn post now:

i find myself just searching for specific videos i know i like now a days, like on google to get right to the link

all porn sites are so fucking flooded with dad/stepdad/incest/jail-bait stuff and its REVOLTING it makes me sick
What is with all that shit?! Are people really out here fantasizing about fucking their stepkids/being fucked by their stepparent. NASTY!
i mean incest porn has been around since the dawn of porn, its disgusting

i just feel like its surged in popularity even more lately within gay porn

goldenhera

1 week ago

justice4harambe

1 week ago

The grandad porn tho. 🤮
yeah it's awful. what's more is it's like people with regular videos but they know those weird-ass titles will get them hits

justice4harambe

1 week ago

devourlove

1 week ago

Yeah that’s fucked up. No chill
there's SO MANY incest studios now, it's CRAZY and a lot of them lean on the bottoms being of legal age but alluding in language to underage and I want to barf

ANYTHING to spice up these all - or mostly - white studios except hiring non white performers right?

justice4harambe

1 week ago

pikapika217

1 week ago

justice4harambe

1 week ago

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

Yeah. I’m sick of seeing Austin Young and his creepy rapey stuff literally everywhere. He needs to hang it up, flat screen.
It's all over lesbian porn too. :(

justice4harambe

1 week ago

The front page of porn hub always had weird animated furry porn
Especially with the latest drama of that gay 19 year old pornstar of was caught and arrested on child porn charges.
Of which involved his own 9 year old brother...

Absolute, disgusting.
All this energy is darksided tbh.

maryhurt

1 week ago

jarellano89

1 week ago

aw yall are mean. he's cute Enough
Lmao?????

Since this is a gay porn post and I’m all for discussion!

Two words: Tim. Kruger. Y’all know who I’m talking about and WHAT HAPPENED. Mind blown. Life changing experience. Never thought to see the day coming. Shooketh.

I have found new faves, and I realize some are bottoms whom I found so hot, and some "daddy-type" bottoms too.
wait what happened with tim kruger?
Omg!!! Where you been? He done gone 100% RAW for the first time. We all knew and eventually accepted that was never happened but... it actually happened.

justice4harambe

1 week ago

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

Daddy-ish bottoms eh? Do you like Draven Navarro? I have been dipping my toe into finding scenes where there's a bodily size difference and the bigger guy bottoms instead - it's fun!

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

Wait.
What happened with Mr. Timtales?!

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

spread

1 week ago

ohwutevernvm

1 week ago

YOU GUYS!!!!! IM SHOOK BY YALL NOT KNOWING THE ICONIC MOMENT EVER HAPPENED IN THE HISTORY OF GAY PORN WHEN COME TO THE MAN NAMED TIM KRUGER.

WHERE YALL BEEN?!? LMAO
on his own site? That IS breaking news. He was being SAFE and wearing protection.

I'd imagine he was very particular with who the person was? (his boyfriend/site runner?), or is he just raw'ing everyone now?

Also, not for nothing, but his site is quality.
STILL do not get the Shawn Mendes obsession gays! He's JUST TALL and not at all interesting, get better taste!!

I wish Diego Barros did porn but his dick is literally ALWAYS out and swinging on twitter and for that I'm thankful. Found John Magnum's insta and it's cute/fun so far while Arad still remains a current fave - we love actual gay performers!!

What's bugging me about gay porn RN is the fan base: the ridic standards surrounding performers only having sex with cis guys - & misgendering transmen because 'eww!' 🙄 - and the sense of betrayal at either condoms or gay performers in bisexual scenes. Like, this is a JOB for them and they're going where it pays so as long as it isn't uplifting bigoted ideals in anyway they need to get up off their high horses
Friend, I've watched so many compilation videos of Diego Barros just being a tease.
I'm like boy you better stop, and just give us the goods already!

I really enjoy Arad, he's come ALONG way.
Honestly we he first came on to the scene I thought he would just a flavor of the week.
Insanely hot guy who does one or two videos and then vanish.

But I was pleasantly surprised!

Male entitlement wrt porn is so universal, adorable and endearing amirite.
This entire post is very hmmwrgh.
right?
mte
mte jfc these comments make my stomach turn
This reminds me, I met up with this guy who had wanted to meet for ages upon ages...only to find out that under his sunglasses he looked like Shrek. Anyway, he was telling a story about how "oh when I met Shawn, he grabbed my ass, and his bodyguard gave me his number, but I turned him down cause he was way too twinky." And I basically wanted to say "bitch, does anyone actually believe this story?" Also if a celeb wants to fuck, why not do it for the story? I blocked him on EVERYTHING immediately after.
What the fuck is that gif, is it supposed to be the start of a steve jobs themed porn?? lol

waffletaco

January 14 2020, 06:18:03 UTC 1 week ago Edited:  January 14 2020, 06:19:43 UTC

The best casting in a p0rn parody was prolly Alex Mecum as Captain America tbh

title or description
This dude is so ugly to me idgi

i would say bland, not ugly.
You’re late.

waffletaco

1 week ago

stewie_e

1 week ago

waffletaco

1 week ago

stewie_e

1 week ago

waffletaco

1 week ago

looneyboy83

1 week ago

Talking about porn, I am.sad Woody Fox retired again, but at least he gave us two bottoming scenes before he left.

I am shocked one of them was bare seeing that he said years ago that he would never do that.
He must have been broke af and needed a few coins. Damn.
Matthew camp is such a butterface.

talk about blah personified. reminds me of gus kentworthless but better at being a whore
Shawn is aging so fast omg (look at those wrinkles)! Also his head has gotten really big? Like his skull is freakishly big.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →