Amanda Hugginkiss (toxic_illusion) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
Amanda Hugginkiss
toxic_illusion
ohnotheydidnt

ONTD Roundup

744878_original.jpg
For the Weekend of November 29 - December 1, 2019:
ONTD Originals:

Tags: ontd roundup
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 541 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
I really want to drop $371 on a huge bottle of Chanel Cuir Russie EDP, but I cannnnnnn't. That is way too much for perfume. I would hate myself.
Sis no
Keep it up! I need someone to slap me!

Maybe a Tom Ford instead? If it's cheaper? But I realllly love feminine leather scents. And I'm afraid TF would be too masculine.
dont do it!

devoida_taste

5 days ago

abcdlovelife

5 days ago

devoida_taste

5 days ago

I am personally offending that Josh Gad got nominated for an Annie while Idina Menzel and Kristen Bell did not. Especially Idina.
I don't understand Josh Gad's career.
Only a couple of days until Spotify wrapped I hope

I love getting mine and basking in my shitty taste
I thought it'd be out today!! I don't know why I thought that tho, there's zero evidence haha.
Last year was dec 5th I believe

crowdedstreets

5 days ago

I’m having SO many issues getting mine for Apple Music, I literally can’t even explain it but Apple is a mess.

trendsnational

5 days ago

alienjiive

5 days ago

Yes!!! I love seeing mine, and then looking through everyone else's when they get posted here.
Mine's gonna be embarrassing as hell.
December 6th right?
I'm SO excited to see mine even though I'm 99% sure it'll be the same as last years lol.
Honestly, I'm gonna be so pressed if my #1 artist this year isn't a pop punk band. Imao

trendsnational

5 days ago

Mine will be dorky af, as ever.
What is that?

tucker

5 days ago

cuteej4

5 days ago

Mine probably wouldn’t even generate one - it’s just probably tell me that I’ve been listening to the same shit and need to branch out.
mine is going to just be the into the spiderverse soundtrack because it's all my son wants to listen to. he's skewed my spotify algorithm so much lol
lol last year was just cardi (before i bought the damn album i streamed non stop) but there's been lots more good music this year so i'm actually interested in seeing the results
i have lunch plans with a colleague who isn't that reliable and i forgot to bring my back up food. all i got is a bag of crab cracker snacks and i shoulda bought the shrimp ones.

also, running my resume through a keyword scanner and ugh, i have to tweak it so much for every god damn job listing. i hate it.

idc if it's outdated, bring back the days of dropping it off in person because i make a great first impression, but getting my foot through the door is such a hassle tbh.
IA about wanting to go back to dropping off resumes in person. My fake work/interview personality is top quality and authority figures always seem to like me because I'm great at pretending to be v. polite and personable, but I can't get to the interview stage because my resume and cover letters are so dull and unimpressive.
Ooh what keyword scanner do you use?

felicityhaircut

5 days ago

Welp, I'm super glad I popped into the roundup today since I was planning on updating my resume today and this is helpful! Thanks for sharing.
Aaaaaaaand I gotta go to old navy to pick up the pants I got on sale online
I don't want to leave the house
I wish old navy pants fit me better because they are so cheap, but the way they cut them is so weird. It's either the waist is too tight or you get a saggy crotch.
I missed all the black Friday deals because I was sick. It was mostly annoying because my brother and SIL were visiting and they find hidden deals that I usually can't find
I had a job interview today but it's snowing so much and now we're forecasted for 10 inches of snow. Luckily I was able to reschedule for Wednesday but I still gotta go out and pick up my birth control from the pharmacy cuz I need to take it tonight. ;_;
Damn, I've made over 700 posts on my blog.
My Mama has been helping me so much recently and I hate it. Don’t get me wrong, I appreciate it so much because it really does help but I feel like a loser. I should be able to fill my car up without worrying about money afterwards.
i had this exact conversation with my mom today. she told me that the joy of being able to sacrifice for me to be okay outweighed any momentary pain of being without a few dollars. and it kinda knocked me on my ass tbh. i still don't want to rely on my parents so much--but its been very hard the last few years and i'm gonna have to trust her when she says its okay.
I spent way too much on black friday, I need to sell an organ or something.
no one needs all 10 toes
Or both kidneys...

archersangel

5 days ago

What's your blood type?
same!
Recommendations for a good tablet??
My job is hiring a new person into our very small office and i'm pretty excited about making direct eye contact with them every time our other two coworkers throw shitfits over minor inconveniences or, even better, get into it with each other over a small misunderstanding.
Unless...that new person is just like them D:
i canNOT acknowledge that possibility at the moment!!!!!

eveofrevolution

5 days ago

I've learned so much about myself this year but I still cannot completely handle sincere compliments, especially on jokes and character. Just typing this out makes me hear YOU'RE NOT THAT SPECIAL, NO NEED TO BRAG.
Yessss. Good for you! Work on cancelling those negative thoughts.
I forgot my ID yesterday and the guy at the convenience store wouldn't sell me cigarettes so I had to call my wife over to purchase them, even though I still paid. WTF, there's no way I look like a minor.
My MP came around my area today. Was pleased to see Labour out canvassing, they can't take this constituency for granted. It's been a Labour stronghold since God was a baby. To lose it would be a nightmare and I don't trust the voters of this town, they voted to Leave in the referendum.

That aside, I have an Amazon Prime trial that's gonna run out in 12 days. I see The Man In the High Castle is on it, is the show any good? Would like a new show to binge.
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →