buzzybhn (buzzybhn) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
buzzybhn
buzzybhn
ohnotheydidnt

Producers Guild Has No Taste, Gives Green Book Best Picture




Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures
- “Black Panther”
- “BlacKkKlansman”
- “Bohemian Rhapsody”
- “Crazy Rich Asians”
- “The Favourite”
- WINNER: “Green Book”
- “A Quiet Place”
- “Roma”
- “A Star Is Born”
- “Vice”

Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures
- “The Dawn Wall”
- “Free Solo”
- “Hal”
- “Into the Okavango”
- “RBG”
- “Three Identical Strangers”
- WINNER: “Won’t You Be My Neighbor?”

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures
- “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”
- “Incredibles 2”
- “Isle of Dogs”
- “Ralph Breaks the Internet”
- WINNER: “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”

Outstanding Producer of Streamed or Televised Motion Pictures
- WINNER: “Fahrenheit 451”
- “King Lear”
- “My Dinner with Hervé”
- “Paterno”
- “Sense8: Together Until the End”

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama:
- WINNER: “The Americans”
- “Better Call Saul” )
- “The Handmaid’s Tale”
- “Ozark”
- “This Is Us”

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy:
- “Atlanta”
- “Barry”
- “GLOW”
- “The Good Place”
- WINNER: “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited Series Television:
- WINNER: “The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story”
- “Escape at Dannemora”
- “Maniac”
- “The Romanoffs”
- “Sharp Objects”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television:
- “30 for 30”
- WINNER: “Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”
- “Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath”
- “Queer Eye”
- “Wild Wild Country”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television:
- “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
- WINNER: “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
- “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”
- “Real Time with Bill Maher”
- “Saturday Night Live”

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television:
- “The Amazing Race”
- “America’s Got Talent”
- WINNER: “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
- “Top Chef” (Season 15)
- “The Voice” (Season 14, Season 15)

The Award for Outstanding Short-Form Program:
- “Biography: History, Herstory”
- “Carpool Karaoke: The Series”
- WINNER: “Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee”
- “Her America: 50 Women, 50 States”
- “Kevin Hart: What The Fit”

The Award for Outstanding Sports Program:
- WINNER: “Being Serena”
- “E:60”
- “Hard Knocks: Training Camp with the Cleveland Browns”
- “Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel”
- “SportsCenter with Scott Van Pelt”

The Award for Outstanding Children’s Program:
- “Fuller House”
- “PJ Masks”
- “A Series of Unfortunate Events”
- WINNER: “Sesame Street”
- “Teen Titans Go!”





You guys, this means Green Book is in the top 2 for Best Picture... YIKES

SOURCE
Tags: award show - nominees / winners, award show - other, film, film - comedy, film - documentary, film - drama, film - foreign, film - producers
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 59 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →