Chuckie (chuckisfuckis) wrote in ohnotheydidnt,
Chuckie
chuckisfuckis
ohnotheydidnt

✨ONTD Original✨: Chuckis' Top 5! Top 5! Top 5!

Hello, worms! I'm here to share with you all my ~personal favorite bops/jams/tunes of the moment that I think you all should give a listen (if you want, ofc). ALSO, I'm v interested in finding out what songs make you want to shake your titties these days. Alright.
Let's.
Fucking.
Go.

First up:
Adam Wiles just recently dropped his album which features everyone and their meemaw. Tbh, I haven't heard anything but this track b/c it was on my spotify discovery playlist, so shouts to Spoti! If you guys have any recs from the album, let us know! Hard pass on that Katty Perra/Pharrell/Seanothan Anderson single.
Speaking of Pharrell, here's a song he's featured on that isn't swamp garbage. It's my current summer fave. You can scroll your ass Despacito out of here if you think otherwise, tbh.
This isn't a bop or something the girls can booty pop to, but it might still qualify as a stripper anthem in the south where yt devils reside. Or Boston, idk. Here's 5 yts doing a Mr. Bungle cover.
One of the few songs on her album where she doesn't sound like this, my god. Great song, though. Get into it, imo.
🔥Biiitch🔥



Thank you so much for your time! Please feel free to share your current faves in the comment section. Old or new releases are welcome!
**Keep your Alicia Keys & JLo singles tf outta here, tho**


Src: 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5
Tags: calvin harris, list, music / musician (producers), music / musician (r&b and soul), music / musician (rap and hip-hop), music / musician (rock), new music post, ontd original
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 38 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →