ONTD

5:43 pm - 08/19/2014

Henry Cavill Hides Superman Costume Under Robe on 'Batman V Superman' Set

Henry Cavill sports a black robe over his Superman costume while walking on the set of his upcoming movie Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice on Monday (August 18) in Detroit, Mich.

It was recently announced that the release date for the 31-year-old English actor’s film has been moved up from May 2016 to March 25, 2016.

When Henry isn’t filming Batman v Superman, he has been busy doing charity work in Europe and was recently named the ambassador for the Durrell Wildlife Park.




Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:13 pm (UTC)
So beautiful. So boring.
jigglemypuff 19th-Aug-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
He needs a good scandal. No a wank one, but a pure sleeze one.
rarkon 19th-Aug-2014 11:29 pm (UTC)
mte. His PR thing with Kaley Cuoco should have last longer.
calinewarkwc69 19th-Aug-2014 11:31 pm (UTC)
I think he should be caught on tape with a man!






(Disclaimer: this is a joke. I don't actually want anyone unwillingly outed, videos released without consent, etc)
hellicoptajuuce 19th-Aug-2014 11:35 pm (UTC)
I wouldnt mind seeing that booty bare tbh
smegma 19th-Aug-2014 11:49 pm (UTC)
he needs to leak some dick pics tbh

preferably pics of his dick resting on the bathroom sink because that shit was hilarious
black_swan87 19th-Aug-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
I don't think he's that boring he just seems shy
tetrazzinichikn 19th-Aug-2014 11:48 pm (UTC)
I'd be remiss not to mention he has the personality of road kill in every Cavill post.

But goddamn is he good looking.
secretivexhero 20th-Aug-2014 02:10 am (UTC)
lol I think he's just afraid of saying the wrong thing.
boringlittletit 20th-Aug-2014 07:11 am (UTC)
Exactly. :(
liddlebins 19th-Aug-2014 11:13 pm (UTC)
he is so damn good looking my god
maishi_obuki 20th-Aug-2014 01:09 am (UTC)
his ability to make everyone surrounding him look plain should go into the history books.

Damn he's beautiful♥
rosewood39 20th-Aug-2014 02:19 am (UTC)
I love this description, it is perfect for him.
pluckygirl 20th-Aug-2014 03:46 am (UTC)
Fact. That man behind him int he glasses is *actually Brad Pitt from the past... think Legends of the Fall.

*but not really.

HC is so pretty.
ohyoudo 19th-Aug-2014 11:15 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that gif. His disgusting face and smile and hair, everything is so beautiful, I hate him
walker_sarah 19th-Aug-2014 11:15 pm (UTC)
he would be such a hot sith
kiwibutter 19th-Aug-2014 11:16 pm (UTC)
praying this turns into another thirst post and not another "LOL dae hate man of steel and love marvel?" post
ohyoudo 19th-Aug-2014 11:25 pm (UTC)
forreal, I don't come into superman posts anymore because of that, it's such a buzzkill

kiwibutter 19th-Aug-2014 11:28 pm (UTC)
i think that batman v thor: ontd justice poll yesterday proved that a lot of lurkers feel the same way. god bless you all. our day will come
comalies 19th-Aug-2014 11:29 pm (UTC)
I'm a DC girl and I don't even bother with DC posts most of the time because they're such downers.
xxxquothxxx 19th-Aug-2014 11:36 pm (UTC)
im so tired of everyone calling superman boring when they haven't even read a good superman story
maishi_obuki 20th-Aug-2014 01:11 am (UTC)
all henry cavill posts are thirst posts. no person or thing can stop the thirst he inspires

Edited at 2014-08-20 01:11 am (UTC)
ohyoudo 19th-Aug-2014 11:17 pm (UTC)
and apparently he's been nominated to do the icebucket challenge by three different people and.... lol. Where would he even upload it, though? he's not on social media as far as I know, but he needs to do it asap, shirtless obviously!!!
goldengal1193 19th-Aug-2014 11:18 pm (UTC)
He needs to hurry his introverted ass up.
ohyoudo 19th-Aug-2014 11:21 pm (UTC)
lmao i knowwww, his people need to step in, it's for a good cause!!! he should hire someone to deal with social media...like, hey Henry, call me if you see this!! I would take your picture all day and upload to ig, you don't need to pay me in cash js
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
He can post it on his WoW server
lionessrawr 20th-Aug-2014 02:51 am (UTC)
He can do it with Gina. Nekkid in the bath tub!!!! Gaaaahd the world will be a much better place... 
firestarter_007 19th-Aug-2014 11:17 pm (UTC)
i don't like the hair.. still would tho lol
goldengal1193 19th-Aug-2014 11:17 pm (UTC)
This gorgeous dry prince

bucky_barnes 19th-Aug-2014 11:18 pm (UTC)
god, he's so gorgeous. but at the same time so damn bland.
really proves that no one has it all.
mirandastan 19th-Aug-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
ugh so perfect

wheres his ice bucket vid tho
kiwibutter 19th-Aug-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
ok, it looks like the coast is clear and this is officially a thirst post. god bless

it looks like his superman costume is a lot brighter this time around, which is very exciting. as long as they keep the filters to a minimum he will actually look like superman this time!

and they're confirmed to be filming in morocco intermittently from october to december, which is very interesting because we've only seen cityscapes so far. Themyscira??
jigglemypuff 19th-Aug-2014 11:22 pm (UTC)
I hate when people take thirst posts and turn them into hater topics. It always happens in Hobbit posts.
scifisunsets 19th-Aug-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
He is the male Ariana Grande. On paper hot, but so damn beige.
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:21 pm (UTC)
Ariana Grande is only hot if you're 12 or a registered sex offender though
karinette001 19th-Aug-2014 11:22 pm (UTC)
lmfao
scifisunsets 19th-Aug-2014 11:23 pm (UTC)
Okay, this is true. She's technically pretty but has a charisma vacuum like a black hole that leaves her blander than bland.
beating_heartss 19th-Aug-2014 11:24 pm (UTC)
IA

That and her grey eyebrows are Not A Good Look

Edited at 2014-08-19 11:25 pm (UTC)
tuggernuts 20th-Aug-2014 12:44 am (UTC)
killing me in this post, sis
secretivexhero 20th-Aug-2014 02:12 am (UTC)
lol ikr
goldengal1193 19th-Aug-2014 11:24 pm (UTC)
Ariana isn't "hot" though as much as she's pretty/cute.



I think you can compare him to Beyonce(offstage, obviously because she is amazing on stage).
kiwibutter 19th-Aug-2014 11:24 pm (UTC)
henry's the opposite of ariana lol.

he's hot as fuck and he's too shy to acknowledge it. ariana looks like a preteen and acts like she's some hot piece of ass.
calinewarkwc69 19th-Aug-2014 11:38 pm (UTC)
Awwww, I wish we'd cut Ariana some slack. She can't help her Virgo rising =/
davetvs 20th-Aug-2014 12:40 am (UTC)
lmao at these comments acting like Ariana isn't cute as fuck, ubiquitous ponytail or not
karinette001 19th-Aug-2014 11:22 pm (UTC)
my perfect husband is looking perfect <333

echoing the WHERE'S YOUR ICE BUCKET VIDEO BOO??
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:22 pm (UTC)
karinette001 19th-Aug-2014 11:23 pm (UTC)
mmmmm ^_______^
dib0n 19th-Aug-2014 11:24 pm (UTC)
fuck
ohyoudo 19th-Aug-2014 11:27 pm (UTC)
the rip in his butt
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:27 pm (UTC)
He was considerate enough to give me easy access for rimjobs
londonshowers 19th-Aug-2014 11:36 pm (UTC)
too much booty
missedith17 19th-Aug-2014 11:43 pm (UTC)
Is it a rip? I thought it might be a hook up place for the wires
vector_pole 19th-Aug-2014 11:35 pm (UTC)
omw
alfendi 19th-Aug-2014 11:35 pm (UTC)
Yum.
honey_child 19th-Aug-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
Booty!

I also really dig how my prohibition prince Michael Shannon filled that suit.
hellicoptajuuce 19th-Aug-2014 11:38 pm (UTC)
missedith17 19th-Aug-2014 11:42 pm (UTC)
bow chika bow wow
morgan90 19th-Aug-2014 11:42 pm (UTC)
I see you aurosan


scarletfbl 19th-Aug-2014 11:55 pm (UTC)
Hnnnnngggh
pastelstar 20th-Aug-2014 12:01 am (UTC)
Fucking Michael Shannon, living the dream
theblackwidow 20th-Aug-2014 12:26 am (UTC)
damnnnnnn
tinkpop 20th-Aug-2014 12:43 am (UTC)
fuck. his body!
fancycarousel 20th-Aug-2014 03:28 am (UTC)
yaaaassssss
imyssa 20th-Aug-2014 09:26 am (UTC)
chick in the back is basically ONTD
alkalinecupcake 20th-Aug-2014 01:59 pm (UTC)
ok i know i'm late but that girl behind that butterfly lighting frame is making me crack up so much.
crazyfirecrotch damn daddy 19th-Aug-2014 11:23 pm (UTC)
Poke it on out poke it out right there
I'm a fall back let you work that chair
Do that damn thing all I wanna hear


polekatz Re: damn daddy 19th-Aug-2014 11:43 pm (UTC)
omw! HAHAHHAA
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 8:03 pm GMT.
# # # #