ONTD

9:15 pm - 08/16/2014

Trailer for "Wer" with AJ Cook

zyuranger 17th-Aug-2014 01:47 am (UTC)
This has been out online for a while. I have yet to watch my copy, but I might wait till Halloween.
redleigh86 17th-Aug-2014 02:33 am (UTC)
haha, ditto. I dled it ages ago and it's just been sitting on my ps3. But I like stockpiling newer horror around this time of year anyway for Halloween just so there's something I haven't seen yet that I can watch!
dasvedanyaanya 17th-Aug-2014 04:15 am (UTC)
Do you happen to have a link to where I can find it?
zyuranger 17th-Aug-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
http://180upload.com/lekkadgcjkw5

Answer the captcha, click continue, uncheck the box next to "Download faster with 180upload download accelerator" before clicking "Download Wer.2013.HDRip.x264-KingStoner.mkv."
badboyzcrazy 19th-Aug-2014 03:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing!
klutzy_girl 17th-Aug-2014 01:49 am (UTC)
Okay, this looks terrifying and I love AJ so I am here for this. But that dog in the beginning better be okay, thank you very much.
marcodepoll 17th-Aug-2014 01:59 am (UTC)
Stopped the video when the dog died
portmanteaux 17th-Aug-2014 02:12 am (UTC)
Thank you for saving me from pressing play.
callmemaybeplz 17th-Aug-2014 02:10 am (UTC)
AJ Cook as Agent JJ
_pinkpornstar_ 17th-Aug-2014 05:23 pm (UTC)
lol thats what I thought
nomorefrostbite 17th-Aug-2014 02:29 am (UTC)
lmao Sebastian Roché what are you doing...
klutzy_girl 17th-Aug-2014 02:30 am (UTC)
I did not even recognize him. Oops.
talklikelions 17th-Aug-2014 02:33 am (UTC)
thaaaats who it was goddamn I'm so tired
redleigh86 17th-Aug-2014 02:35 am (UTC)
you made me google him and I learned so much I didn't know. I thought he was just another random Canadian actor the CW favored but dude is like a legit French theater actor. Learn something new everyday haha
nomorefrostbite 17th-Aug-2014 02:42 am (UTC)
ikr! He's actually pretty legit, apart from making some shady choices for his acting projects, but bless him if he's enjoying himself and making bank!

AND Vera Farmiga was his first wife, so he clearly has taste. He now has a wife who is actually half his age (he's 49, she's 27), but they seem super cute together so no judgement. And that hotass Oded Fehr from the Mummy officiated their wedding.

Idek how I know this tbh!!! I'm not even a fan! I just spend too much time online.
l_a_r_m 17th-Aug-2014 03:35 pm (UTC)
Sebastian is so incredibly crazy (I saw him at JIB twice, where he was the punchline of basically every joke) i still can't believe the classy circles he runs in if Vera was his first wife and Oded is a bff
nomorefrostbite 17th-Aug-2014 03:41 pm (UTC)
I checked out his instagram last night after this post and he seems such a goof. I was like... maybe I SHOULD be stanning for this guy!
talklikelions 17th-Aug-2014 02:33 am (UTC)
Will totally watch for A.J bc I love her. When it's on Netflix or w/e tho.
scootermcgaffin 17th-Aug-2014 02:46 am (UTC)
I don't know if they're the only film roles she can get or if she just really enjoys doing them, but either way I am excited to see AJ Cook doing horror movies again.
beetsbearsbsg 17th-Aug-2014 02:53 am (UTC)
dope
prophecypro 17th-Aug-2014 05:11 am (UTC)
Looks standard
popartpistol 17th-Aug-2014 06:34 am (UTC)
lol, is that the nerdy friend from Chuck who always looks like he's flat ironed his hair?
luna_incognita 17th-Aug-2014 06:56 am (UTC)
Would have been better had they said NOT HUMAN instead of werewolf at the end.

Just kinda lost its panache when they did that.
helsings 17th-Aug-2014 01:57 pm (UTC)
Agreed
therearewords 17th-Aug-2014 10:54 am (UTC)
And werewolves are invincible.
This page was loaded Jan 27th 2015, 2:35 pm GMT.