ONTD

4:47 pm - 08/06/2014

Zayn Malik shaves his stubble and looks just dreamy

Seriously, that face.

We were always a fan of Zayn Malik's stubble, but then the below picture of Zayn in New York came into our lives and reminded us that we're mainly just a massive fan of his face.

And really, why was it ever covered up with hair in the first place? It should be left clean and smooth and free to be pictured in all its full glory. In our opinion.

After treating us to endless beardy selfies, Zayn has shaved off the facial fuzz and toned-down the quiff, going for a generally 'just got out of bed but still looking amazing' look.




The picture, taken at the Met Life Stadium in NYC, marks the first US show on the 'Where We Are' tour, after their brief summer break that included this nearly-naked picture of Liam.

We just have two major questions after seeing his new clean-shaven face, first of which is, what razor did he use? We would give away our last Rolo for our legs to look that smooth.

But secondly, what oh what are you thinking about Zayn? You look so thoughtful.

What do you think of Zayn's new look?

++ Pictures from yesterday's show:














He also posted this selfie on his instagram today:








SOURCE
Photo credits: 1 / 2 / 3
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
hadefuldtkind 6th-Aug-2014 10:19 pm (UTC)
nah
heavenlyrains 6th-Aug-2014 10:19 pm (UTC)
He'd looked better if he gained weight and got a haircut.
blingring 6th-Aug-2014 10:22 pm (UTC)
he's working cocaine chic rn
kiwibutter 6th-Aug-2014 10:27 pm (UTC)
let's just transfer some of liam's pudge to zayn. gotta share the wealth
dynamite_state 6th-Aug-2014 11:12 pm (UTC)
yep
milewaddraben 6th-Aug-2014 10:19 pm (UTC)
i want him to have stubble for my show on friday :(
weatherstaff 6th-Aug-2014 10:20 pm (UTC)
omg no.
2bhllywdornt2b 7th-Aug-2014 01:19 am (UTC)
Ikr :(
How will he tickle my bussy now? 😿
weatherstaff 7th-Aug-2014 01:33 am (UTC)
this isn't what i expected to see when i opened my inbox.

Edited at 2014-08-07 01:33 am (UTC)
britneys 6th-Aug-2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
I don't understand how he keeps getting more and more attractive. There has to be a limit.
tekkenfantasy 6th-Aug-2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
He kind of looks like lou
davetvs 6th-Aug-2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
the only cute one
blacktinbox 6th-Aug-2014 10:34 pm (UTC)
But so so true.
supernature_971 6th-Aug-2014 11:26 pm (UTC)
Trufax.
calichaos 7th-Aug-2014 05:11 am (UTC)
ITA
hellicoptajuuce 6th-Aug-2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
fuck me raw tbh
anus 6th-Aug-2014 10:22 pm (UTC)
mm butts
hellicoptajuuce 6th-Aug-2014 10:27 pm (UTC)
darkshifter 6th-Aug-2014 10:23 pm (UTC)
What is this from? Asking for a friend...
punkylana 6th-Aug-2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
save_me_xenu 6th-Aug-2014 10:22 pm (UTC)
In the first photo he looks like a Middle-Eastern McDreamy.
rainstormraider 6th-Aug-2014 11:10 pm (UTC)
He's not Middle-Eastern though.
save_me_xenu 6th-Aug-2014 11:44 pm (UTC)
I never understand why people make these kinds of comments. "His hair looks green in that light." "His hair isn't green though." "...did I say it was?"
2morrowww 6th-Aug-2014 10:23 pm (UTC)
"after their brief summer break that included this nearly-naked picture of Liam."
i believed in u lana
punkylana 6th-Aug-2014 10:47 pm (UTC)
that was part of the article!
2morrowww 6th-Aug-2014 10:49 pm (UTC)
but u cared enough to include the link!
yurasama_love 6th-Aug-2014 10:23 pm (UTC)
He looks younger.
im_lord_disick 6th-Aug-2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
So seeing them in concert Monday night in metlife was incredible and I wasn't the only 25 yrs old lol
kindalingers 6th-Aug-2014 10:30 pm (UTC)
Yay! I wasn't the only >24 at mine either.

How was it? What did Zayn sound like?
im_lord_disick 6th-Aug-2014 10:40 pm (UTC)
It was really fun. I saw them before in Madison Square Garden but I think the arena environment made it so much better this time around. Zayn's voice is really amazing. His high note in You & I was perfect.
soelusive 7th-Aug-2014 01:31 am (UTC)
I saw them Friday and Sat in Toronto.. there were some 25-26 year olds like me in the crowd, thank God.
ms_v_nessa 7th-Aug-2014 03:08 am (UTC)
glad to hear that b/c i might go on the 14th and i'm 25 & my sister is 22, lol
surefire14 8th-Aug-2014 05:27 pm (UTC)
I'm seeing them on Thursday! I am almost 30 but I decided I'm not going to let it bother me and just have a blast. I can't wait!
goldengal1193 6th-Aug-2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
Me when I saw this post:




blacktinbox 6th-Aug-2014 10:25 pm (UTC)
The first picture is ridiculous omg. My friend sent me a picture of his selfie and all I saw was 'light skin Puerto Rican that just got a myspace and takes pictures on his project building staircase' realness.
goldengal1193 6th-Aug-2014 10:27 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
arielazul_22 6th-Aug-2014 10:34 pm (UTC)
lool true
punkylana 6th-Aug-2014 10:37 pm (UTC)
lol
envyisbaggage 6th-Aug-2014 10:51 pm (UTC)
Hahahahah this truth
avantgaurdian1 6th-Aug-2014 11:10 pm (UTC)
lmao damn
rainstormraider 6th-Aug-2014 11:12 pm (UTC)
His selfies are either Kim Kardashian EPIC or unintentionally offensive, there is no middle-ground.

You can tell he knows he's hot shit.
sifichick 7th-Aug-2014 12:59 am (UTC)
This is why I can never find him attractive. He looks too much like the guys in my family.
punkylana 7th-Aug-2014 01:19 am (UTC)
pictures or it didn't happen
tx5mym5 7th-Aug-2014 02:26 am (UTC)
So, ages and are they single?
judgmental 7th-Aug-2014 01:33 am (UTC)
LMFAOOOOOOOOOOOOO SPOT ON
tuggernuts 6th-Aug-2014 10:25 pm (UTC)
fucking christ that first pic
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Oct 25th 2014, 6:56 pm GMT.