ONTD

8:33 pm - 08/06/2014

Lil Kim Disses Nicki Minaj Again: Listen To ‘Identity Theft’


Lil Kim’s crusade against Nicki Minaj continues. After releasing that remix to the “Flawless Remix,” (and promptly being clowned on Twitter), the Queen Bee is back with yet another stab at Nicki Minaj.

She has a new single called “Identity Theft.” And while the song itself is not bad at all–with the exception of that hook, sung off key–it’s the cover art that has got people talking.

It features Lil Kim’s driver’s license, with her real address and information, but in the place where her picture should be, there is Nicki, in a green wig, lips pouted mischievously.

Lil Kim recently posted the picture on Twitter along with a link to the single and captioned it.


“Be careful what U wish for…#HardCoreMixtapeUpNext #TheQueenIsBack #QueenBee”







What’s so sad is that while this song certainly shows that Lil Kim still has something to offer the game, it’s a shame that whenever her name is mentioned it’s attached to Nicki Minaj’s. But Nicki has learned, you notice she doesn’t even speak Lil Kim’s name anymore. We’re hoping for once that Lil Kim takes a page from her adversary’s book because this is starting to get pathetic.


SOURCE
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
kiwibutter 6th-Aug-2014 07:37 pm (UTC)
I'M SO AWESOME, I'M SO FUCKING AWESOME
I JUST HAD A BBY BOUT A WEEK AGOOOOO
THESE BITCHES GOT ME ON MY BOOTY YO
gimmemoarjosh 6th-Aug-2014 11:44 pm (UTC)
For. Fucking. Real.
supermishelle 6th-Aug-2014 07:39 pm (UTC)
Idk why Kim is so mad. She's a great lyricist but her face has been pulled back to the point where it sounds off when she raps.
illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:40 pm (UTC)
it's not as if kim has had no success? she was #1 once, now there's a new #1. that's the way of the world. i rly don't understand?
supermishelle 6th-Aug-2014 07:43 pm (UTC)
Seriously if I were Kim I'd stop beefing and start ghostwriting get that behind the scenes $$$

Or just go around the world doing appearances and being flawless like Trina.
illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:40 pm (UTC)
NEVER FORGET my girl wendy dragging kim for her surgery lmao and kim was all mad about it
sassandthecity 6th-Aug-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
That gif of her spitting out her tea when they put up Lil Kim's face is ICONIC.
geraldine_blank 6th-Aug-2014 10:10 pm (UTC)
yesssss it's top 5 for sure
spanishsaharaa 6th-Aug-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)
Kim stays being so petty lol.
mattthew 6th-Aug-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)
omg that chorus
illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
a necki minaj icon in 2014




Edited at 2014-08-06 07:45 pm (UTC)
mattthew 6th-Aug-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
DON'T DO ME LIKE THIS

mammary_glands 6th-Aug-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)
wow, no heat behind her words at all. at least get mad, queen bee.

i mean, she was still beast as recently as 2006 so idg how she dropped off like this. i wish she hadn't have fucked w/ her mouth cause you can hear it.
mattthew 6th-Aug-2014 08:05 pm (UTC)
queen bee?
mammary_glands 6th-Aug-2014 08:06 pm (UTC)
the one, the only.

maishi_obuki 6th-Aug-2014 10:28 pm (UTC)
Even Missy Elliott called herself Queen Bee/B before Beyonce. Missy did it while covered in Bees! I think any girl/woman leading the pack can get that queen of the hive moniker.
turnupthefader 7th-Aug-2014 06:46 am (UTC)
you must be 12... kim has been using that moniker years before beyawnce stole it like she does everything else
kwikimart 6th-Aug-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)


RIP Lil' Kim as a respected rapper. This shit is just sad now, like instead of worrying about her own pockets and career she's giving airtime and attention to someone else's. Like...this is tragic.
I CANNOT at her calling this mess 'identity theft', when she doesn't even have her own damn original face any more and hasn't looked that way since the 90s so...

Also lmao at her date of birth being '1979'!



Damn, it's sad seeing Lil Kim go out like this. She needs more better friends.

illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
it's not as if kim has had no success? she was #1 once, now there's a new #1. that's the way of the world. i rly don't understand? (2)
kwikimart 6th-Aug-2014 07:48 pm (UTC)
Exactly!
She should be hitting up former friends/producers/artists and taking like some time out (maybe a year) to really work on her music. She has all the same opportunities and access as Nicki does and there are people that would definitely work with her purely for nostalgia sake if that's what she wants.
She could even send out an olive branch to Nicki! There's just so much better things she could be doing with her time than whatever this is.
sucha_handful 6th-Aug-2014 07:46 pm (UTC)
lmao I have detected no lies and that is the saddest part of this 2010 beef like move on Kim, get a hobby, attend your babby, even if nicki minaj sucks somebody had to take your place and just know you set the standard in rapping
sucha_handful 6th-Aug-2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
~*~*be careful what ya'll wish for cause now she's pissed off now ya'll gon feel ha wrath~*~*
bodyache 6th-Aug-2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
Nicki hasn't copied lil kim for a while? obviously black friday >>>> this

illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
2011 was when she should have let go and let god
bodyache 6th-Aug-2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
ia
sucha_handful 6th-Aug-2014 07:48 pm (UTC)
iconique
lovedforaday 6th-Aug-2014 07:44 pm (UTC)
DOB 1979? that has to be nicki's birth year cause it sure as hell not kim's.

Edited at 2014-08-06 07:47 pm (UTC)
samawati_sky 6th-Aug-2014 09:13 pm (UTC)
Yeah, kim's a couple of years older than that but its not a far off estimate. I think that is actually Foxy's year of birth an Kimberley was a couple of years older, maybe two or three. It's insane how young both Kim and Foxy were when they got into the game. It actually sheds some light on why they became so fucked up
nicolesaid_uck 6th-Aug-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
i was watching the "feelin' on yo booty" video yesterday and felt sadness for what she's become :-/



Edited at 2014-08-06 07:46 pm (UTC)
sucha_handful 6th-Aug-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
lmao omg
blacktinbox 6th-Aug-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
boo HOO tee BOO HOO HOO HOO TEE

I fucking love this song.
mammary_glands 6th-Aug-2014 08:10 pm (UTC)
boogawoogawoogowoohoooteeee
runandtelldat 6th-Aug-2014 08:49 pm (UTC)
lol Me too. I be killing them vocals at the end. I can't believe this is a song.
strong_delicate 6th-Aug-2014 09:44 pm (UTC)
my favorite part
illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:46 pm (UTC)
nicki's verse on august alsina's no love > the beatles
smashmortion 6th-Aug-2014 08:37 pm (UTC)
ia
birkenstoxxx 6th-Aug-2014 09:40 pm (UTC)
nicki's nose makeup > john lennon's existence
justyourfaceha 6th-Aug-2014 07:50 pm (UTC)
She should just move forward and get her stuff together. Put some music out that has nothing to do with Minaj. I like Lil Kim too, she's def better than this.
giant_totoro 6th-Aug-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
Her name is so close to mine I had to do a double take oop
illuminatiquen 6th-Aug-2014 07:56 pm (UTC)
i hope u mean kimberley jones bc...
giant_totoro 6th-Aug-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
lol yes
sullen_child 7th-Aug-2014 02:43 am (UTC)
lmao
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2015, 1:59 am GMT.