ONTD

12:02 am - 07/18/2014

Justin roller skates to Lady Gaga's Do What U Want after riding Can-Ams




me and my team

source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
sassandthecity 17th-Jul-2014 09:06 pm (UTC)
The closest thing you're going to get to a music video for the song.
shteved 17th-Jul-2014 09:32 pm (UTC)
Did you miss the TMZ leak?
sassandthecity 17th-Jul-2014 09:45 pm (UTC)
I forgot all about that. I think I just blocked out all that fuckery. Have we gotten the full video yet?
funhouse 17th-Jul-2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
He is dressed awfully.
esearcher 17th-Jul-2014 10:16 pm (UTC)
I can't even figure out what's going on there. Is it a skirt over leather leggings? Boxers? And ugh, he's such a poseur with the Pharrell hat.
new_peteland 17th-Jul-2014 10:25 pm (UTC)
I don't even understand, looks like silk boxers...
lyrabjadesss 19th-Jul-2014 06:39 pm (UTC)
I came in here just to comment the exact same thing. Sure looks like a skirt over leggings to me. With a t-shirt in top.


praiseheathus 17th-Jul-2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
People still go roller skating??
ericasays 17th-Jul-2014 09:14 pm (UTC)
it's stupidly fun. plus, it's a great date idea, you can hold hands, teach or be taught how to skate, and there's lots of close contact - if you choose so.
anchellada 17th-Jul-2014 09:56 pm (UTC)
ummm yeahhhh i work at a rink and we're always really busy surprisingly lol
teamdowney 17th-Jul-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
Yes, I used to do professional roller skating. They have state, regional and national competitions similar to ice skating. Plus you can't forget roller derby which is really popular too.
praiseheathus 17th-Jul-2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
Not to be snarky but popular where? I grew up on Long Island and never heard of anyone going roller skating.
sugarcrawler 17th-Jul-2014 10:47 pm (UTC)
um its the shit go to the rink and roll to some tupac and have some cheese fries then have a dance battle its real fun
sevenbeat 17th-Jul-2014 11:16 pm (UTC)
you'd be surprised
cheekymonkeyboo 17th-Jul-2014 11:30 pm (UTC)
i went for my 20th bday it was rlly fun, plus go karting i thought it was gunn abe dead but it wasnt
freakshow_60 17th-Jul-2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
He's so obnoxious no matter what he's doing.
adriana_venti 17th-Jul-2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
hes like a little girl in every way

i cannottttttt
mamacunt 17th-Jul-2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
This really is such a good song, the fact that she dropped the ball on the music video(and the rest of the era) is the biggest disappointment.
sarahvma 17th-Jul-2014 09:37 pm (UTC)
It should've gone to #1. The way this was fumbled is painful.
mamacunt 17th-Jul-2014 09:41 pm (UTC)
Adele's "Rolling in the Deep" sums up how I feel about the ARTPOP era.
quiet_storm 17th-Jul-2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
An attempt was made.
coneyqueen 17th-Jul-2014 09:09 pm (UTC)
they only used r kellys parts


tacky gross

just like the collab itself but yeah
onceuponascheme 17th-Jul-2014 09:10 pm (UTC)
This is still my favorite workout song.
mamacunt 17th-Jul-2014 09:22 pm (UTC)
Do you imagine sexy men "doing what they want" to your body as a motivation to work out?
onceuponascheme 17th-Jul-2014 09:38 pm (UTC)
basically
hellicoptajuuce 17th-Jul-2014 09:23 pm (UTC)
Omg.ikr! It makes me go deep in dem squats #bubblebussysquad
fatbom 17th-Jul-2014 09:10 pm (UTC)
who are you op? whats ur story?
arielazul_22 17th-Jul-2014 09:20 pm (UTC)
lol irl
kimmy_kun 17th-Jul-2014 09:26 pm (UTC)
lol
humannatur3 17th-Jul-2014 09:11 pm (UTC)
Can anyone give me a dl link to the solo version?
esearcher 17th-Jul-2014 09:12 pm (UTC)
WTF is he wearing? Why doe he think wearing his pants under his ass is attractive? It looks absurd and that constant pinching thing he does at his near crotch makes him look like he only needs something the size of tweezers to adjust himself.
fortunatoxlk 17th-Jul-2014 09:12 pm (UTC)
At least they are playing her songs somewhere.
ellie_andrews 17th-Jul-2014 09:15 pm (UTC)
oh god this is bringing back horrible memories of me trying to roller skate in middle school

NO THANKS
marshathedime 17th-Jul-2014 09:18 pm (UTC)
I was really hoping he was gonna fall for a second. One can only hope his time to fall straight on his face will come.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Oct 20th 2014, 1:14 pm GMT.