ONTD

1:03 am - 07/14/2014

Cheryl Cole weds boyfriend of 3 months

cheryl-cole-popstars

Cheryl Cole has married her French boyfriend Jean-Bernard Fernandez-Versini.

The X Factor judge broke the news that she tied the knot with Fernandez-Versini on July 7 by sharing a picture of her wedding ring on Instagram.


She wrote in a caption on Sunday (July 13): "I usually do not discuss my personal life but to stop the speculation I want to share my happy news.

"Jean-Bernard and I married on 7/7/14… We are very happy and excited to move forward with our lives together."

The couple were first reported to be romantically involved three months ago, although Cole had previously refrained from speaking about their relationship publicly.

Source: http://www.digitalspy.co.uk/showbiz/s103/the-x-factor/news/a583940/cheryl-cole-weds-boyfriend-jean-bernard-fernandez-versini.html#~oJWK4Q4uur995z


Classy as ever. ONTD, would you get married after 3 months?
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
836am 14th-Jul-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
morgan90 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
He looks like the lovechild of Marc Jacobs and Marc Jacob's gay pornstar boyfriend
firestarter_007 14th-Jul-2014 12:20 am (UTC)
i see a little bit of penelope cruz lol
taecish 14th-Jul-2014 12:20 am (UTC)
he's michael lucas tbh

kyoumei 14th-Jul-2014 01:16 am (UTC)
He looks like a bootleg Theo James.
lucky_latkes 14th-Jul-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
To answer your question, no.
funhouse 14th-Jul-2014 12:38 am (UTC)
me neither
canuckgirl33 14th-Jul-2014 06:31 am (UTC)
Same. Not enough time to know someone
xdecadentx 14th-Jul-2014 09:22 am (UTC)
lol right? I'm way too untrusting of people.
yuppielawyer 14th-Jul-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
Good luck.
ellaellaeheheh 14th-Jul-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
I really wasn't expecting this.
matineelove 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
oh lol this is kinda shocking i had no idea she even had a bf
meh i try not to judge when it comes to personal decisions like weddings lol whatever works for you. my cousin just did the same and she's older ~35 so i cant say much really..never know it might work out for them
deadendqueen16 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
I'm sure that will end really well for her.
just444 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
this will end well
lexification03 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
ohprecioustime 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
yes with a pre-nup, that I hope she also got
yuppielawyer 14th-Jul-2014 12:19 am (UTC)
People who get married after 3 months are usually responsible and thinking ahead like that lol.
xtinkerbellax 14th-Jul-2014 12:38 am (UTC)
lmao
dnttllhrry 14th-Jul-2014 12:48 am (UTC)
true.
tuggernuts 14th-Jul-2014 01:01 am (UTC)
lol
canuckgirl33 14th-Jul-2014 06:31 am (UTC)
lol
toilandblood 14th-Jul-2014 09:05 am (UTC)
lol
insomniachobs 14th-Jul-2014 06:07 pm (UTC)
Wouldn't do her much good. Pre-nups don't have a lot of legal force in the UK.
sh3l8y 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
I'm really surprised wow. Didn't expect this but good for her!


I miss GA SO bad :(
Thier little reunion was so unfulfilling 
taecish 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
DAMN sis.. u do u do

shieraseastar 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
she makes all sorts of horrible decisions
freemywilly 14th-Jul-2014 12:23 am (UTC)
all her tattoos pretty much advertise this fact
makesyoushake 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
I like her ring and that's about it
firestarter_007 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
this is not the worst she has done *cough that tattoo*


after 3 months? nope
morgan90 14th-Jul-2014 12:20 am (UTC)
That tattoo is legit disgusting

I mean if you want to get a tattoo on your ass then you do you, but her tattoo looks like scar tissue
teaaet 14th-Jul-2014 12:23 am (UTC)
freemywilly 14th-Jul-2014 12:24 am (UTC)
it kind of looks like some ass fungus that's spreading tbh
joyriders 14th-Jul-2014 12:24 am (UTC)
it looks like it was a coverup of something else?
makesyoushake 14th-Jul-2014 12:25 am (UTC)
god it looks like her whole backside has been burnt
zyuranger 14th-Jul-2014 12:25 am (UTC)
They could've at least picked some more flattering colors. It looks like a disease spreading on her backside.
buffy_usa 14th-Jul-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
sweet baby jesus that is horrid looking
can you imagine what that's going to morph into when she's older saggy and overweight?
handsdowntoo 14th-Jul-2014 12:23 am (UTC)
That tattoo is hideous.

At least this guy is a hot piece of ass.
hoot 14th-Jul-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
A husband you can divorce. A tattoo, not so easy.
noneformethanx 14th-Jul-2014 12:18 am (UTC)
Pregnant? Prenup?
starsremain 14th-Jul-2014 12:35 am (UTC)
Seriously giving these a consideration, tbh.

But would she care about having a child ~out of wedlock?
sh3l8y 14th-Jul-2014 12:35 am (UTC)
I think she would care tbh
Highly probable that she's preg
noneformethanx 14th-Jul-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
I think that's why the quickie wedding
bibbysbaby 14th-Jul-2014 03:12 am (UTC)
maybe it was part of her fuck it list
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Nov 28th 2014, 12:23 am GMT.