ONTD

12:52 pm - 07/11/2014

Nash Grier Kisses Gay Fan After Being Slammed For Homophobic Slur

Capture

No doubt in response to the fallout from his homophobic Vine that went viral, social media star Nash Grier decided to kiss a gay fan in an attempt to show he has love rather than antipathy for the gay community. The fan shared the experience on Snapchat and later on Tumblr, saying: "To all the people complaining about Nash being a homophobic who’s against gays; He willingly kissed a boy just for a snapchat story on top of apologizing twice."

tumblr_inline_n6xs2loTTt1s9fhtz

Source
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
turi 11th-Jul-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
Top bieber then I will forgive.
sharktoothdecay 11th-Jul-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
that's not a fucking kiss and it don't change shit
he's still a racist, sexist, homophobic piece of shit and is an oxygen theif
mattthew 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
ding ding ding
sandstorm 11th-Jul-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
That's it!
hannamez8 11th-Jul-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
racist?
fabkilljoy 11th-Jul-2014 08:33 pm (UTC)
yeah
https://plus.google.com/104512879761510502210/posts/atGMyz6EfDr

won't embed. basically he says "how asians name their children" and throws a spoon down the stairs.
mimblexwimble 11th-Jul-2014 09:41 pm (UTC)
he also has a tweet about being paranoid around muslims, and something about being afraid of sikh people.
freakshow_60 11th-Jul-2014 08:15 pm (UTC)
Right? Also the fact that this is so over the top makes it kind of insincere.
deadendqueen16 11th-Jul-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
Yep
spiral_mystik 11th-Jul-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
yep
castiellans 11th-Jul-2014 08:33 pm (UTC)
mte
petecarl 11th-Jul-2014 09:29 pm (UTC)
this comment is everything
dropthecrates 11th-Jul-2014 10:00 pm (UTC)
yep
kaykaydelight 11th-Jul-2014 10:25 pm (UTC)
mte
devourlove 12th-Jul-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
pretty much
takeurtime 12th-Jul-2014 04:05 am (UTC)
Thank you! God I hate this kid.
starisee 12th-Jul-2014 05:01 pm (UTC)
LOL didn't see oxygen thief coming, I think I like you a lot.
grandmascorner 11th-Jul-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
that boy looks terrified
zyuranger 11th-Jul-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
The other guy looked scared.
labellavitaaa 11th-Jul-2014 10:54 pm (UTC)
For REAL shit that's all I can concentrate on
sandstorm 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
ecctv 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
khays 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAS. My first thought as well.
raunchyb 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
Perfect gif for this post.
whitefox 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
lmaooo
alfendi 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
LMAO
myselfdestruct 11th-Jul-2014 08:04 pm (UTC)
Exactly.
weatherstaff 11th-Jul-2014 08:04 pm (UTC)
this is exactly what it was
zyuranger 11th-Jul-2014 08:04 pm (UTC)
God Michael was a mess.
vehiclesshockme 11th-Jul-2014 08:05 pm (UTC)
lol
eaglefan2011 11th-Jul-2014 08:06 pm (UTC)
lmao
hannamez8 11th-Jul-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
lool
ophiodeiros 11th-Jul-2014 08:12 pm (UTC)
lmao
fancycarousel 11th-Jul-2014 08:14 pm (UTC)
Yas
la_petite_singe 11th-Jul-2014 08:15 pm (UTC)
Literally my first thought and I was gonna be outraged if it wasn't here. Well done. \o/
wanderlust_zzz 11th-Jul-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
lol
arcticmonkeys 11th-Jul-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
lmao
jessickah 11th-Jul-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
LOL
deadendqueen16 11th-Jul-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
A+
frillybras 11th-Jul-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
perfect gif
hope_remains 11th-Jul-2014 08:38 pm (UTC)
omg the most accurate comparison in the universe
bienenkiste 11th-Jul-2014 08:51 pm (UTC)
lmaao exactly
truexillusions 11th-Jul-2014 08:55 pm (UTC)
yup
a_perfect_shade 11th-Jul-2014 09:06 pm (UTC)
LMAOOOO this was probably his inspiration
ellie_andrews 11th-Jul-2014 09:10 pm (UTC)
LOL IRL
petecarl 11th-Jul-2014 09:35 pm (UTC)
lmao but really
deathbytamarind 11th-Jul-2014 10:38 pm (UTC)
Flawless victory
purity_ring 12th-Jul-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
OMG lol perfect response
cadaver11 12th-Jul-2014 01:45 am (UTC)
I forgot about this. lol
im_chris_hansen 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
lol what if this was the way to apologize for all fuck ups... to go kiss and make up
seashell_bikini 11th-Jul-2014 08:34 pm (UTC)
Tom Hardy is an ugly jerk! He can't act! He smells! Booooo!!!!!

Eh? eh? ;)
myselfdestruct 11th-Jul-2014 08:51 pm (UTC)
I feel you on that.
im_chris_hansen 11th-Jul-2014 09:03 pm (UTC)
Tom Gives-Me-A-Hardy
ellie_andrews 11th-Jul-2014 09:10 pm (UTC)
I AGREE
la_fours 12th-Jul-2014 02:31 am (UTC)
I like the way you think!

pikapika217 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
the fan looks so comfortable
anagram42 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
He's going to continue being a homophobic piece of shit and will forever use this photo as proof that he's not.
When is he going to kiss all the people from every race his dumbass has joked on?
His youth will never excuse his racism and homophobia, I don't give a fuck what any racist or homophobe says.
agentnever 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
That guy looks disgusted.

And God, I just Google Image'd this kid and he looks ANNOYING AS FUCK.

kimmy_kun 11th-Jul-2014 08:01 pm (UTC)
Who?

And which is he?

Edited at 2014-07-11 08:02 pm (UTC)
arcticmonkeys 11th-Jul-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
vine/youtube celeb~

the one w the red shirt
punkylana 11th-Jul-2014 08:42 pm (UTC)
my_kneazle 11th-Jul-2014 09:02 pm (UTC)
my god he's ugly
a_perfect_shade 11th-Jul-2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
hellspawn
ellie_andrews 11th-Jul-2014 09:11 pm (UTC)
oh jesus
leprechaundust 11th-Jul-2014 09:17 pm (UTC)
adblocked
euphoricgloom 11th-Jul-2014 09:26 pm (UTC)
I mean, are we really sure he's not gay himself? He's got a srs case of the gayface.
khays 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
the boy being kissed does not look willing

which I completely understand
laume28 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
the guy looks like he's tortured
deceitful 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
The other boy looks thrilled.
chasind01 11th-Jul-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
nobody kisses nobody, nobody cares
Page 1 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Sep 18th 2014, 11:49 pm GMT.