ONTD

10:20 am - 07/11/2014

Defiance - 2.05 - Put The Damage On - Promo

klutzy_girl 11th-Jul-2014 02:38 pm (UTC)
Kinda gross that Nolan and Amanda went right back to what they were doing when Irisa was still there. LOL, don't do that in front of your daughter.

I don't like the "rape as backstory" plot for Amanda but I do think it was sweet she bonded with the E-rep guy about it.

I'm glad Stahma went after Datak for what he did to Alak. That was an awesome moment.

This season is great so far, and I really hope SyFy renews the show for a third season.
myrasis 11th-Jul-2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
i watched s1 but never kept up with s2, is it still worth watching?
timepassedyouby 11th-Jul-2014 03:56 pm (UTC)
I think s2 is a lot stronger than s1 already
myrasis 11th-Jul-2014 04:15 pm (UTC)
hmmm, i may need to check it out then, thanks.
klutzy_girl 11th-Jul-2014 06:49 pm (UTC)
Yes, definitely!
evett 11th-Jul-2014 03:42 pm (UTC)
Stahma having everyone kick Datak's ass was awesome. Don't fuck with the queen.
musing_mia 11th-Jul-2014 04:24 pm (UTC)
Am I the only one who suspects Pottinger was the rapist? He reacted oddly to the reveal that she was pregnant and aborted the child. Oh, well...could be the fact that he's fucking creepy as hell and has been watching Nolan & Amanda having sex.
nomorefrostbite 15th-Jul-2014 03:31 am (UTC)
omfg I never even thought of that... I feel like now I won't be able to think he is anyone else.
prophecypro 12th-Jul-2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
Needs more Mia Kirshner tbh
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 8:50 pm GMT.