Β 

ONTD

6:20 pm - 07/01/2014

Miley Cyrus Puppy Update!



bean&happy

shnightynight







goodnight
so it begins #iwokeuplikedis

source
because im happy

source



Emuuuuuuuuuuuuuu

source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
feelgooderies 1st-Jul-2014 11:32 pm (UTC)
Pupdate!
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:32 pm (UTC)
I'm really scared for the NBC special y'all. Apparently, she's editing it herself.


my editing nbc special liewkkkkk 🍩πŸ₯πŸ‘…πŸ‘€ this πŸ’©πŸ’©πŸ’© is lookin πŸ”₯! Can't wait for yallz to c it July 6th


I do crafts and edit specials at the same damn time πŸ‘…πŸ’²πŸŒΌ
pillsburydoughb 1st-Jul-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
I want that doughnut hair thingy :(
jucerone 1st-Jul-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
Lol, it will be very interesting to watch
cuzilubb 1st-Jul-2014 11:40 pm (UTC)
lol this will make me want to watch it even more
sprty 1st-Jul-2014 11:41 pm (UTC)
A caboodle!
zkeletonguns 1st-Jul-2014 11:46 pm (UTC)
is she 12 again?
bodyache 1st-Jul-2014 11:48 pm (UTC)
maybe she did that horrible commercial lol.
rarkon 1st-Jul-2014 11:33 pm (UTC)
*PuppyWatch
lumosofmylife 1st-Jul-2014 11:34 pm (UTC)
How much of the concert will be shown in her NBC special?
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
I did not expect Happy to get that big at all. He was so small.



zombie_turtle 2nd-Jul-2014 12:04 am (UTC)
puppies grow? wow, who would have thought!
twerkbitch 2nd-Jul-2014 12:12 am (UTC)
Yeah, I got that, but thanks for the smart ass comment.

I was saying that he didn't look like he was going to get that big. He looked like he was going to stay relatively small.
devourlove 2nd-Jul-2014 12:25 am (UTC)
lol are you infinitely angry?
cuzilubb 1st-Jul-2014 11:39 pm (UTC)
Girl too many dogs, lemme take one off you
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:40 pm (UTC)
How is four too many? If I could afford it, I would probably have more than that.
pillsburydoughb 1st-Jul-2014 11:45 pm (UTC)
Woah. Just having one pet is exhausting enough for me. I need some time for myself and other humans. It also distracts you from work.
cuzilubb 1st-Jul-2014 11:57 pm (UTC)
I grew up with 3 and that was too much. I mean I loved them to death, but damn!
bienenkiste 2nd-Jul-2014 12:07 am (UTC)
it's not just about affording it though, dogs are a lot of work and even though she has people to take care of all 4 how much time does she actually get to spend with them? idk.
chthonist 2nd-Jul-2014 12:36 am (UTC)
I have four long-haired chihuahuas.
sprty 1st-Jul-2014 11:41 pm (UTC)
I want to see what the inside of her house looks like
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:45 pm (UTC)
http://www.casasugar.com/Miley-Cyrus-House-Studio-City-CA-18558477

She has completely different furniture but this is the inside.

Edited at 2014-07-01 11:46 pm (UTC)
sprty 1st-Jul-2014 11:50 pm (UTC)
Nice, I really like it. I've seen bits and pieces of it in that talk show she did + Punk'd so I've been curious ever since. Thank you for the link!
lumosofmylife 1st-Jul-2014 11:51 pm (UTC)
Omg :'(

buried 1st-Jul-2014 11:42 pm (UTC)
wait what happened to the dog her mom got her right after floyd died?
noreallywtf 1st-Jul-2014 11:45 pm (UTC)
She rehomed it
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:48 pm (UTC)
She rehomed Moonie a few days after her mom gave her to Miley because she knew she wasn't ready. Mitchel Musso's mom has her now.
1736 2nd-Jul-2014 12:05 am (UTC)
It's probably dead.
twerkbitch 2nd-Jul-2014 12:14 am (UTC)
Nope but you tried.


mixswiss 1st-Jul-2014 11:43 pm (UTC)
aw, they're so cute! i miss having a dog
shipoffools22 1st-Jul-2014 11:49 pm (UTC)
hahaha @ your icon. is the ontd bb community still active?
cheapxdate 2nd-Jul-2014 12:36 am (UTC)
yesss
mercystars 1st-Jul-2014 11:45 pm (UTC)
awww, the yellow one looks like my old dog

;___;
noreallywtf 1st-Jul-2014 11:46 pm (UTC)
Aww cute. I love how much she loves her dogs, I can relate
maffinoyobiai 1st-Jul-2014 11:48 pm (UTC)
How does one have 4 dogs with such a busy lifestyle? They must be with other people 80% of the time I guess

Very cute!
twerkbitch 1st-Jul-2014 11:52 pm (UTC)
Not really. She literally didn't do anything for 2+ years after CBT and became a dog lady/hermit and even now whenever she's not working, she's always at home with her dogs.
lipstiq 2nd-Jul-2014 12:07 am (UTC)
do you live w/ her?
cheapxdate 2nd-Jul-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
gurl, you're doing the most all over this post
morgan90 2nd-Jul-2014 12:00 am (UTC)
I judge most famous people with dogs because you know they only spend like two weeks a year with them, but I suppose she's at least rich enough to pay someone to care for them
bodyache 1st-Jul-2014 11:49 pm (UTC)
lol i can't believe she makes rainbow loom crafts. Now all of her fans are going to make her one. it's just like the silly bandz trend.
lumosofmylife 1st-Jul-2014 11:52 pm (UTC)
That pic of Miley waking up with the dogs in the bed is the story of my life, but with cats.
laurshel 1st-Jul-2014 11:55 pm (UTC)
I found THE CUTEST instagram. It is a basset hound puppy named Dean and he lives in Toronto. LOOK HOW CUTE.

http://instagram.com/deanthebasset




Edited at 2014-07-01 11:55 pm (UTC)
cuzilubb 1st-Jul-2014 11:56 pm (UTC)
I. love. him.
bodyache 2nd-Jul-2014 12:00 am (UTC)
aw. i like boo the Pomeranian but this one is cuter.
hoot 2nd-Jul-2014 12:09 am (UTC)
Basset Hounds are such awesome dogs. My dog is a shar-pei basset hound mix and he's the goofiest little guy.
laurshel 2nd-Jul-2014 12:12 am (UTC)
Basset and shar-pei mix?! So many wrinkles!
bienenkiste 2nd-Jul-2014 12:10 am (UTC)
lmao aww what a qt

my favorite dog instagram is still harlowandsage though


I CAN'T EVEN DEAL W/ THIS.
devourlove 2nd-Jul-2014 12:27 am (UTC)
omg. hounds are so cute. i'd love one but...baying and apartments don't mix lol
my_moloko 2nd-Jul-2014 01:21 am (UTC)
Awwww.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 17th 2014, 9:30 pm GMT.