ONTD

5:50 pm - 06/30/2014

Yahoo renews Community for sixth season

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

In a remarkable 11th hour resurrection, Community — cancelled last month by NBC — will live on via Yahoo Screen, which has ordered a 13-episode 6th season.

“I am very pleased that Community will be returning for its predestined sixth season on Yahoo,” said series creator Dan Harmon in a statement. “I look forward to bringing our beloved NBC sitcom to a larger audience by moving it online. I vow to dominate our new competition. Rest easy, Big Bang Theory. Look out, Bang Bus!”

Added leading man Joel McHale, “The reports of our cancelation have been greatly exaggerated.” —Mark Twain (The other version of this quote has been wrong for years). # SixSeasonsAndaMovie is real. Thank you Sony. Thank you Yahoo. Thank you Dan Harmon. And thank you to the greatest f%$#ing fans in the history of the human race. It’s the internet. We can swear now.”

Source
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
klutzy_girl 30th-Jun-2014 10:14 pm (UTC)
Holy shit. I was completely ready for this show to end but I'm probably going to watch this and hate myself for doing so. I cannot believe this actually happened.

Also:


sandsnatch 30th-Jun-2014 10:14 pm (UTC)
Rest easy, Big Bang Theory. Look out, Bang Bus!

soooooo are they turning it into a porno idgi
montag_heidi 30th-Jun-2014 10:24 pm (UTC)
really? its just a joke... like now that they're online only they'll be competing with porn for viewers instead of other tv shows
phurbur 30th-Jun-2014 10:15 pm (UTC)
Yahoo Screen, seriously?
_twenty 30th-Jun-2014 10:15 pm (UTC)
yahoo?

_twenty 30th-Jun-2014 10:22 pm (UTC)
missyxxmisch 30th-Jun-2014 10:27 pm (UTC)
omg loool i need to start watching this show.
xathenex 30th-Jun-2014 10:33 pm (UTC)
I keep seeing gifs of this lady, and I have no idea who she is but she is kinda creeping me out...
deceitful 30th-Jun-2014 10:36 pm (UTC)
Are these from live feeds?
thickfreakness 30th-Jun-2014 10:48 pm (UTC)
I want to watch but am too poor for feeds, and the one link to feeds I have just shows camera one and not the quad cam so that sucks the fun out of watching.
tankmachine 30th-Jun-2014 10:16 pm (UTC)
omG

just be good
manu19 30th-Jun-2014 10:36 pm (UTC)
i dont get it
zodgory 30th-Jun-2014 10:16 pm (UTC)
Well that was unexpected, but I'm glad so hey.
zephyrkist 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
What is Yahoo Screen
workbitch 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
OMFG I can't. Yahoo. Lol
aviv 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
ummm.... what?

backupblood 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
milfordacademy 30th-Jun-2014 11:05 pm (UTC)
EXACTLY
teacup_humans 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
kashyyyk 30th-Jun-2014 10:17 pm (UTC)
wtf is a yahoo
milesaway 30th-Jun-2014 10:18 pm (UTC)
Confused but kinda pleased??
arnaudian 30th-Jun-2014 10:18 pm (UTC)
omg just let it die

i couldn't even finish watching some of the eps last season, i just don't get why everyone thinks it's sooooooo smart
nermal_kat 30th-Jun-2014 11:06 pm (UTC)
mte.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 1:12 pm GMT.