ONTD

3:46 pm - 05/29/2014

Lance Stephenson fined $10K for Seconding flopping violation. Also Tries to Buy Escort.








Lance
We haven’t heard from Candy Deep Throat in a while, but she is back and claiming that Lance Stephenson and Paul George are asking for a 2 for 1 special in South Beach.

You never know if these girls are telling the truth or not, but then again these are the Pacers, so it could be real.

If they need an escort, fishing trip, selfies or whatever to win game 3, they got to do what they got to do.



source
source
bprorsum 29th-May-2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
So he uses money for sex.

And.

She uses sex for money.

I'm sorry, what's the problem?
baddiemey 30th-May-2014 01:36 am (UTC)
the flopping is the problem. What kinda basic bitch even does that?
cuzilubb 29th-May-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
goldengal1193 29th-May-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
LMAO. This reminds me of soccer too.
bibbysbaby 30th-May-2014 01:18 pm (UTC)
basically the same thing
lexi_286 29th-May-2014 08:03 pm (UTC)
Yet LeBron isn't broke.
larrylurker 29th-May-2014 09:02 pm (UTC)
I don't like what you're implying here, lexi
mjgchick 29th-May-2014 08:03 pm (UTC)
But Miami are the flippers right Indiana?
tricky_sticks 29th-May-2014 08:09 pm (UTC)
am i reading it wrong or did she give him her birthdate
thenewyorkist 29th-May-2014 10:21 pm (UTC)
She did. He was booking her flight, and sometimes they ask for that information.
goldengal1193 29th-May-2014 08:12 pm (UTC)
Lmao. That blowing kills me.


I don't know much about this Pacers team as a whole(except that they flop in the playoffs). But they seem kind of messy with their personal lives.
saintssin 30th-May-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
Well, Lance was arrested for sexual harassment before and for pushing his gf down the stairs and then hitting her head against the last step. So yeah. Pretty much. George cheats and knocks up strippers, but seems normal otherwise.
goldengal1193 30th-May-2014 11:41 am (UTC)
wow
byronlord 29th-May-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
I've never understood why professional athletes have to buy sex
msloserrific 29th-May-2014 08:41 pm (UTC)
Professional skill and discreteness, I assume. It certainly isn't because they can't find anyone in the general public who would sleep with them.
prophecypro 30th-May-2014 08:58 pm (UTC)
Pretty much this
spanishsaharaa 29th-May-2014 08:50 pm (UTC)
Wish the NHL would fine the diving team that is the Habs.

Idiot Bettman pls take note.
ohkimosabe 30th-May-2014 12:14 am (UTC)
subban would be bankrupt
charmqn86 29th-May-2014 09:08 pm (UTC)
Lance blowing into Lebron's ear was so damn hilarious and meme worthy:

1

thenewyorkist 29th-May-2014 10:19 pm (UTC)

These dudes look like they're waiting on line at a Blatino nightclub. #megusta
ohkimosabe 30th-May-2014 12:14 am (UTC)
not sure why she's blowing up his spot, not really a big deal.
baddiemey 30th-May-2014 01:37 am (UTC)
maybe he's no longer a client, maybe he stiffed her, maybe he just pissed her off (the most likely choice).
baddiemey 30th-May-2014 01:36 am (UTC)
Shit for 2500 I'll fuck the whole team.
camillesaens 30th-May-2014 03:23 am (UTC)
gurl...
bibbysbaby 30th-May-2014 01:17 pm (UTC)
why is no one talking about Hibbert's flop. that shit's hilarious!
prophecypro 30th-May-2014 09:03 pm (UTC)
For god's sake finish this annoying team Miami
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 6:40 am GMT.