ONTD

7:18 pm - 05/20/2014

MTV Interviews The Hounds of Justice aka The Shield



Source 1 2



Death @ Seth sounding exactly like Tom Hiddleston when he did his accent
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
menageohthree 20th-May-2014 11:28 pm (UTC)
The thirst is real.



mjgchick 20th-May-2014 11:33 pm (UTC)
Tyler Blacks in ring skills has made him my favorite Shield member but my thirst for Roman is ridic. I also love how good Moxy is as a face. I never thought he'd be a good babyface but boy am I wrong. Id also would too.
kyoumei 20th-May-2014 11:33 pm (UTC)


sunredskyblue 21st-May-2014 12:10 am (UTC)
i'm weak. w e a k.
brucelynn 21st-May-2014 12:12 am (UTC)
tell_it_sister seth is so fine20th-May-2014 11:44 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

brucelynn Re: seth is so fine20th-May-2014 11:47 pm (UTC)
awww bae <3 <3 he's my second fav
popcornfartv1 Re: seth is so fine21st-May-2014 12:01 am (UTC)
He's such a cutie.
queencersi Re: seth is so fine21st-May-2014 12:08 am (UTC)
Agreed<3
lebdiva Re: seth is so fine21st-May-2014 12:20 am (UTC)
The best. I love Seth.
milewaddraben Re: seth is so fine21st-May-2014 12:30 am (UTC)
yum
moustacherider 20th-May-2014 11:51 pm (UTC)
I don't understand how so many girls on tumblr have been lusting after Dean Ambrose like what in the hell

I know my own taste in wrestlers is atrocious but STILL
queencersi 20th-May-2014 11:56 pm (UTC)
Dean is not cute.
Must have to do with his personality/persona.
brucelynn 21st-May-2014 12:00 am (UTC)
I think he's funny lol and his adorableness catches me off guard
dioratwar 21st-May-2014 12:07 am (UTC)
i hate myself for loving him, tbh.
pandersoneel 21st-May-2014 12:47 am (UTC)
He's extremely charismatic, if a bit off-kilter. I realized that while watching some pre-WWE promos and listening to podcasts. Plus, he's easy on the eyes and has a great body. IDK. To each his own, but to me he's fine as fuck.
yooperchild 21st-May-2014 02:27 am (UTC)
I did not think he was cute, until I jumped on the Tumblr ship of believing he and Renee Young totally have a thing going.

I still don't think he's that cute, but I love Renee....so I figure in points for her finding him doable.
queencersi 20th-May-2014 11:55 pm (UTC)
YAAS!
Believe in the Shield.



My thirst for Seth and Roman has no bounds.
popcornfartv1 21st-May-2014 12:00 am (UTC)
Bless this post!




brucelynn 21st-May-2014 12:01 am (UTC)
Looking at the last picture makes me sad because of his eye right now :(
popcornfartv1 21st-May-2014 12:03 am (UTC)
:\ I know, especially since it's not the first time it's been cut open.
queencersi 21st-May-2014 12:07 am (UTC)
This beautiful man<3
areusuretho 21st-May-2014 02:15 am (UTC)
Poor baby his poor eye omg <3
sunredskyblue 21st-May-2014 12:09 am (UTC)
i would give birth to so many of roman's children. i don't even care if they are 10 lbs each.
dmclaire 21st-May-2014 12:14 am (UTC)
all of them could get it!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
blastofavolcano 21st-May-2014 04:04 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
chocobeans 21st-May-2014 12:20 am (UTC)
They're the douchebag gorillas you kind of hate yourself for being attracted to but love how damn attractive they are. You even convince yourself that you'll deal with the oncoming regret at a later date, usually when the sex is starting to venture off into mediocre.

I see you though, Roman. I. SEE. YOU.
areusuretho 21st-May-2014 02:15 am (UTC)
lmaoooo perfect comment
lebdiva 21st-May-2014 12:21 am (UTC)
God I love the Shield. I hope Roman doesn't go solo soon. They're best as a group and Roman isn't that good on the mike.
brucelynn 21st-May-2014 12:22 am (UTC)
I am too afraid to watch Payback tbh :(
lebdiva 21st-May-2014 12:49 am (UTC)
Yea it was painful. He'll never be as charismatic as the Rock. Rock on the might was so damn epic.
brucelynn 21st-May-2014 12:41 am (UTC)
NEVER

milewaddraben 21st-May-2014 12:31 am (UTC)
i want seths diq.
boogalooshaman 21st-May-2014 12:50 am (UTC)
This post is fucking killing me right now. I could cry...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 8:27 am GMT.