ONTD

1:16 pm - 05/16/2014

'How to Train Your Dragon 2' events at Cannes



'How to Train Your Dragon 2' Photocall, Press Conference and Premiere during the 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival on May 16, 2014 in Cannes, France.

Photocall





















Press Conference







Premiere























1 / 2 / 3
shadowfax 16th-May-2014 06:46 pm (UTC)
Djimon is such a gqmf.
just444 16th-May-2014 06:46 pm (UTC)
now i see it too, Cate's forehead does look botoxy
whiskybars 16th-May-2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
mte

she totally uses botox imo it's super discreet and maybe only from time to time but it's definitely there.
ms_mmelissa 16th-May-2014 07:10 pm (UTC)
I feel vindicated! Everyone was telling me I was nuts in the last thread.
nashiouji 16th-May-2014 06:46 pm (UTC)
Always here for America <3
invisible_cunt 16th-May-2014 06:46 pm (UTC)
oh jay what did you do to your hair!?!?
edie 16th-May-2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
I think he's trying to mask his unfortunate hairline with a faux hawk.
xpirate_queenx 16th-May-2014 07:19 pm (UTC)
He likes that weird half-shaved half-poof look.
eatmydustbinns 16th-May-2014 11:25 pm (UTC)
He looks good in your icon
edie 16th-May-2014 06:46 pm (UTC)
Jay looks stank.
kachna_junior 16th-May-2014 06:49 pm (UTC)
jon snow is in this?
appalionshannon 16th-May-2014 06:49 pm (UTC)
Kit looks good here.

Also some guy tried to crawl under America's dress on the red carpet :-/

http://www.hollywoodreporter.com/news/cannes-red-carpet-man-hides-704956
neuers 16th-May-2014 06:53 pm (UTC)
Ughhhh, men >:(((
365reasonswhy 16th-May-2014 06:53 pm (UTC)
Ew, what the fuck is the matter with men?
aglows 16th-May-2014 07:05 pm (UTC)
Wtf, so disgusting!!!

ms_mmelissa 16th-May-2014 07:11 pm (UTC)
D:

WTF I hope security roughed him up as they were booting his ass out. So gross.
appalionshannon 16th-May-2014 07:16 pm (UTC)
Apparently he was arrested!

There's a video, it happens around 1.05

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9iOu5cPJu4
ms_mmelissa 16th-May-2014 07:22 pm (UTC)
Good!

I was wondering why in some pics it looked like Cate was trying to comfort America. Now I know why. Ugh, I have chills.
xpirate_queenx 16th-May-2014 07:19 pm (UTC)
...what the hell?
tx5mym5 16th-May-2014 07:28 pm (UTC)
How awful!! Poor America!
babydiego 16th-May-2014 07:31 pm (UTC)
EWWW
whiskybars 16th-May-2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
cate blanchett, the lost targaryen
nightfury 16th-May-2014 06:51 pm (UTC)
kit and cate yesssss
violetsapphire 16th-May-2014 06:54 pm (UTC)
Love that skirt and shirt combo that America is wearing.

Jon Snow looks constipated.
starchain 16th-May-2014 07:00 pm (UTC)
There is more than one pictures where Kit is not frowning.
ms_mmelissa 16th-May-2014 07:11 pm (UTC)
America just looks so precious in every photo. Whoever is styling her is doing a great job. And omg she's so tiny.
xpirate_queenx 16th-May-2014 07:16 pm (UTC)
I swear to God, is Kit Harrington's default setting "about to cry?"

Also I'ma need video of that Toothless puppet/costume. LOOK AT HIM HE DRESSED UP AND EVERYTHING
babydiego 16th-May-2014 07:30 pm (UTC)
kits face = my face looking at these disaster outfits for the photo call

doubtmars 16th-May-2014 07:32 pm (UTC)
Aw, I like what Cate wore.
londonshowers 16th-May-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
I like it too. I think I'd really like it if I saw it on a runway or a photoshoot, it doesn't quite work otherwise
doubtmars 16th-May-2014 07:32 pm (UTC)
America looks great.

I really like what Cate wore to the photocall. I want her top.
babydiego 16th-May-2014 07:39 pm (UTC)
he looks so good omg

appalionshannon 16th-May-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
Mmm his hair looks good when it's not all gunky.
londonshowers 16th-May-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
d'aww
the_wolski 16th-May-2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
america is stunning ilh
pippopippo 16th-May-2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
Ughhhhhh I want America's hair.
hawkguy 16th-May-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
Cate's top looks like a sideways mouth full of tombstone teeth.
prophecypro 16th-May-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
Baruchel as usual looking estatic to be in public, or at least out of Canada.
fassavoy 16th-May-2014 09:07 pm (UTC)
I like Cate's outfits. Both the tops look weird but she totally pulled them off.
phillymademe 16th-May-2014 09:09 pm (UTC)
I need Jay to do something about that hair. it's nagl, but he looks good otherwise.

America is so adorable, i love her.
pop_squash 16th-May-2014 09:22 pm (UTC)
Cate's first dress doesn't look like human clothing, and it looks especially bad next to America's cute little 50s outfit.
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 2:24 am GMT.