ONTD

9:11 pm - 05/11/2014

Shia LaBeouf Wears New Green Outfit Two Days in a Row

shia-labeouf-crazy-head-to-toe-green-outfit-03

Shia LaBeouf wears his totally green outfit for the second day in a row while leaving the gym on Friday afternoon (May 9) in Hollywood.

The 27-year-old actor was seen the day before wearing the same exact outfit – shirt, shorts, socks, shoes, and sunglasses – while at the gym. He sure does like to repeat his clothes!

Shia‘s next movie is Fury, which will hit theaters in November. It is about a battle-hardened army sergeant named Wardaddy (Brad Pitt) who commands a Sherman tank and her five-man crew on a deadly mission behind enemy lines.


shia-labeouf-wears-totally-green-outfit-two-days-in-a-row-01
shia-labeouf-wears-totally-green-outfit-two-days-in-a-row-02
shia-labeouf-wears-totally-green-outfit-two-days-in-a-row-03
shia-labeouf-wears-totally-green-outfit-two-days-in-a-row-04
shia-labeouf-crazy-head-to-toe-green-outfit-01


SOURCE 1 + 2
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
hurtslikesanta 11th-May-2014 08:12 pm (UTC)
Serving leprechaun realness!

Seriously, though... I would let this man put it anywhere. Judge my tastes. I deserve it.
tracygee 11th-May-2014 08:59 pm (UTC)
johndavidrage 11th-May-2014 09:42 pm (UTC)


this cry for help
hurtslikesanta 11th-May-2014 09:49 pm (UTC)
cam_a 12th-May-2014 02:35 am (UTC)
beatofmy_drum 12th-May-2014 07:27 am (UTC)
yummyhead2toe 12th-May-2014 02:58 pm (UTC)
Same.
boxofstars 11th-May-2014 08:13 pm (UTC)
i do not want his lucky charms.
scriptedending 11th-May-2014 08:13 pm (UTC)
So this will be his summer look!
tenstella 12th-May-2014 04:07 pm (UTC)
lmao!
so, 12 more weeks and he'll change again... can't wait
marzipanism 11th-May-2014 08:13 pm (UTC)
I love it, that's fantastic
arcticmonkeys 11th-May-2014 08:14 pm (UTC)
lmao
black_swan87 11th-May-2014 08:14 pm (UTC)
serving normcore realness
purrple_267 11th-May-2014 08:32 pm (UTC)
I wonder about normcore - how can you tell a difference between deliberately and nondeliberately shitty fashion?
black_swan87 11th-May-2014 08:40 pm (UTC)
if they are white, between 18-40, and middle class, it's normcore
espressotorte 11th-May-2014 08:40 pm (UTC)
pretty much, he's so obvious
ohofkors 11th-May-2014 08:15 pm (UTC)
At least with this one he can turn the shirt around?
mammary_glands 11th-May-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
he looks so cuteee
quiet_storm 11th-May-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
His bod looks good and at least he ain't look stinky.
tell_it_sister 11th-May-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
hopefully his other outfit is being washed





or burned
tracygee 11th-May-2014 09:00 pm (UTC)
He literally burned them....and tweeted about it, of course.

Mr. I'm Not Famous was a bit concerned people weren't talking about him for five minutes, apparently.

hauntao 11th-May-2014 09:49 pm (UTC)
mercystars 11th-May-2014 09:53 pm (UTC)
omw did he really? [I don't follow him]
beatlesluv 11th-May-2014 10:29 pm (UTC)
lol amazing
immaflirt 12th-May-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
rip.. ppl r so cruel.
bluesforgotten 11th-May-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
don't celebs do this to avoid being papped bc they can't sell pics that aren't unique? i think he's nuts but it's funny how they're turning that method on him
judyarlene 11th-May-2014 08:47 pm (UTC)
i remember long ago, jennifer aniston said something about always shopping in the same specific pants because of that. smart move.

Edited at 2014-05-11 08:47 pm (UTC)
rosewood39 11th-May-2014 09:39 pm (UTC)
yeah, she would wear the same orange pants so they looked the same
beatlesluv 11th-May-2014 10:30 pm (UTC)
yea they do. Daniel Radcliffe did it on Broadway. LOL
reluctantlylove 11th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
at least this is color coordinated
saintvlas22 11th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
That's a lot of teal.

Like, a LOT of teal.
zipster 11th-May-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
bet he smells great.
nermal_kat 11th-May-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
what a terrific look for him. i like the colors
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Sep 19th 2014, 7:47 am GMT.