ONTD

5:34 pm - 05/06/2014

TV Ratings Monday



Source

R.I.P., The Tomorrow People :(
squirrels_oh_no 6th-May-2014 09:49 pm (UTC)
Fuck yeah, Blacklist!

That show is so cheesy but James Spader is so good.
aprilbegins 6th-May-2014 09:51 pm (UTC)
I'm so disappointed Castle reached a series low AGAIN with a really great episode. But TVBTN is certain it'll be renewed, so that's comforting
thisjoanissima 6th-May-2014 10:11 pm (UTC)
I thought the show was doing alright in the ratings oop. It was such a good episode though.
boxofstars 6th-May-2014 09:51 pm (UTC)
2 broke girls is shitty, racist, and problematic as fuck. but i love the friendship between the 2 leads and i love kat dennings. it was sweet of the gang to come to max's graduation.

i also watched bates motel because i'm sure everyone cares. glad the hot brother didn't die!
londonaster 6th-May-2014 10:00 pm (UTC)
Friends With Better Lives was hilarious, I'm really loving that show.
chandyland11 6th-May-2014 10:01 pm (UTC)
Damn, only a 0.4 on a season finale? Ouch.
vulturesmemento 6th-May-2014 10:22 pm (UTC)
Lead actress on The Blacklist is truly terrible.
williammiller 7th-May-2014 08:22 am (UTC)
Sadly, her acting in Monday night's episode was probably the best of the whole season.
zyuranger 6th-May-2014 10:29 pm (UTC)
I watched The Tomorrow People. It's probably dead in the water so I'm sad.
_______awshucks 6th-May-2014 10:38 pm (UTC)
I hate how they killed off Roger after only 1 episode of having him actually alive on TTP. What a plot device. Also, dammit it Jed. They shouldn't have ended it on a damn cliffhanger. JASTRID 4EVER~

Edited at 2014-05-06 10:38 pm (UTC)
jackie_inyoface 6th-May-2014 10:53 pm (UTC)
I hope friends with better lives doesnt get cancelled. Its so good!
hypnology 6th-May-2014 11:37 pm (UTC)
I watched DWTS. So upset Val and Danica went home. :/
westamp 7th-May-2014 05:01 pm (UTC)
More upset with how everyone sucked on Derek Hough's nipple. I just found out his partner was on the Amazing Race. I think they were one of the first to get eliminated. She really cleaned up her looks, that's for sure because she looked like trailer trash in AR.
williammiller 7th-May-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
Yay for The Blacklist!
marinade 7th-May-2014 12:32 am (UTC)
The Tomorrow People was so much better than MAOS in my opinion. At least we got a full season.
365reasonswhy 7th-May-2014 01:03 am (UTC)
My DVR fucked up and didn't record The Blacklist or Castle. And I heard both were actually good last night. Ugh. Gotta go find them somewhere.
prophecypro 7th-May-2014 04:04 am (UTC)
Honestly I think TTP has done better in that slot than expected by like a tenth. It may get renewed. Only factor is do they have an international audience/sold overseas well and can it continue on a budget
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 6:43 am GMT.