ONTD

3:11 pm - 05/05/2014

Justin Bieber Hangs Out With Kylie Jenner in Las Vegas

jb

Justin Bieber and Kylie Jenner had a blast on fight night in Las Vegas.

After cheering on the Biebs' pal Floyd Mayweather as the boxer fought and later defeated Marcos Maidana Saturday night, the duo posed for a selfie, which Bieber posted on Instagram Saturday night.

In the shot, the "Confident" crooner rocks shades and holds the camera while Jenner appears in the background.

Although the Keeping Up With the Kardashians star didn't post any shots with Bieber over the weekend, Kylie did post a shot of herself before the fight began, which showed her sitting down in a lace mini dress, with the caption, "Mayweather."

The latest sighting of Justin and the E! star comes after rumors surfaced that his ex-Selena Gomez cut ties with Kylie and her sister Kendall Jenner after they were spotted hanging out at Coachella a few weekends ago.

A source later told E! News that whatever the trio's issues may have been at the time, they had put it behind them, adding "all is good now." Selena did get jealous when Kylie and Justin got "flirty" with each other, the source added, but she and Kylie were "fine" after that, saying, "Selena has no issues with Kylie whatsoever."

The "Come & Get It" songstress has yet to comment about the duo's night out, instead posting a collage of John Legend and Chrissy Teigen in the video for "All of Me. "Them is EVERYTHING tho. Allofme," Selena captioned the shot Sunday. (lol tho)

source
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
elekto 5th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
micaelababe 5th-May-2014 11:59 pm (UTC)


reasontorhyme 5th-May-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
omw, I would full on stan if she did.
neverhft 5th-May-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
lol, probably not since Anna vets all the invites, but you know she is begging Kim and Yeezy to take her
killzmeded 5th-May-2014 08:59 pm (UTC)
lol as if, if you're important enough ppl (designers) will pay for you but you can pay hella $$$ to be there no matter who you are
bee_q 5th-May-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
I hope so, I really like Kendall.
deluminator 5th-May-2014 08:44 pm (UTC)
yes, she is.
fluorescentx 5th-May-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
looks like it





and Kylie was photographed flying from LAX to New York this morning so I guess she's going too?

Edited at 2014-05-05 08:54 pm (UTC)
odd_fish_stick 5th-May-2014 11:08 pm (UTC)
Yes she is
neverhft 5th-May-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
these young bitches have no chill

jamesdean 5th-May-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
lmao i love that gif/love her/etc.
dafuqgetoffmeho 5th-May-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
the drama this is gonna cause will be so delicious.
elekto 5th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
TRAITOR TO HEAVEN!!



Edited at 2014-05-05 08:19 pm (UTC)
dringen 5th-May-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
reasontorhyme 5th-May-2014 08:27 pm (UTC)
I must know where they get their weaves.
aaameeting 5th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
Kylie knew exactly what she was doing......
jamesdean 5th-May-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
mte and i love it
elekto 5th-May-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
And now Kylie knows what she be gettin' in the mail!!

ericasays 5th-May-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
a hair extension with a noose tied around it?
jamesdean 5th-May-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
lmao the shade to selena but kylie you can do better sis. she's dating jaden smith anyway iirc.
nicolars 5th-May-2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
She must be attracted to boys with constipated expressions.
itspokerface 7th-May-2014 05:16 am (UTC)
lool
madhubala 5th-May-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
Eww
avantgaurdian1 5th-May-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
why don't these ppl get jobs? or go to school? idk, just leave the public ALONE
xtinkerbellax 5th-May-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
I swear the Jenners and all of their little friends don't go to school, I don't know why a bunch of 16 year olds are being homeschooled for seemingly no reason, I guess so they can run around lol
senorita__ 5th-May-2014 08:37 pm (UTC)
they're homeschooled so they can "focus on their careers" as far as i can tell all of their friends are clingers/wannabes who are trying to make it as some type of model/singer/actor and you just know their parents see them as little potential banks so why wouldn't they encourage their kids not to go to school?

i'm generalizing here of course but that's what it seems like to me
igbywentdown 5th-May-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
man, being homeschooled was my dream back when i was in school. we can't do that where i live :(
loveablescar 5th-May-2014 09:03 pm (UTC)
Her friends aren't. They go to some private school. But my "sources" say that they are barely there... fucking rich people
manu19 5th-May-2014 08:58 pm (UTC)
i am surprised that you arent forced to go to school for a certain amount of years in the US. over here in germany home schooling is illegal and you have to spent at least 12(?) years in some kind of education school system
elekto 5th-May-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
True love is no more. Back to acting.

liddlebins 5th-May-2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
i hate these young, rich punks

lmao i am officially that age
hardinthecity 5th-May-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
i'm 24 and wonder why i'm loving this lol
_twenty 5th-May-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
today's pop culture figures are so boring

paris and nicole, lindsay, britney >>>>>>>>>>> the kardashians and all these teen stars
jamesdean 5th-May-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
ia
ericasays 5th-May-2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
that was really a golden time in celebrity gossip. i remember vh1 replaying a special on paris hilton allll the time
backtoblack 5th-May-2014 08:28 pm (UTC)
2003-2007 was a mess of fun
elekto 5th-May-2014 08:29 pm (UTC)
Searched high and low, back and forth, all so wide but could not find a lie.



Edited at 2014-05-05 08:30 pm (UTC)
_twenty 5th-May-2014 08:33 pm (UTC)
randommakings 5th-May-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
I totally agree
sorryeden 5th-May-2014 08:33 pm (UTC)
ugh ia so much. paris, nicole, lindsay & britney seemed more mature even though they were around the same age and stupid lol.
faunyoudork 5th-May-2014 09:14 pm (UTC)
that's because every little fucking thing wasn't documented (though, paris, nicole, lindsay, etc. tried), so when something did leak or get brought to the surface, it was gold!

I don't even get that sense that this new generation of celebrity are "stars". I don't feel like I can't reach them, because I can fucking tweet them whenever and I just may get a response lol. It's not as fun
thissunflower 5th-May-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
Ruh roh!
liliana_ 5th-May-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
I mean, I feel bad for Selena, cause that is LOW. But otoh, I'm not sure how she could've expected better.
dringen 5th-May-2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
How is that low? They were fake friends for 1 weekend.
liliana_ 5th-May-2014 08:32 pm (UTC)
Yeah, and it's pretty shitty to go after your new friend's not even really an ex yet boyfriend. Or it's shitty to use a girl to get close to a guy and then ditch her. Or it's shitty to dump a new friend for a guy because you think he can do more for you pr-wise. Whichever scenario is true, it's a crappy way to act. And I've got no warm, fuzzy feelings for Selena generally.
soul_amazinn 5th-May-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
how is this low?
they were "friends" for like one day? LOL
ugotnothinonme 5th-May-2014 08:45 pm (UTC)
kylie is 16 what does selena expect from having a 16 year old friend lbr

also kylie prob chilled with justin before they have the same people in their social circles. this is just for media attention
filthy_glitter 5th-May-2014 08:25 pm (UTC)
Kylie really comes across as a mean girl, whereas Kendall seems quite nice. Weird, considering...
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 6:11 pm GMT.