ONTD

6:05 pm - 09/18/2006

Metallica´s Kirk Hammett´s humble abode is up for sale.

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
bellichka 18th-Sep-2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous Gawth house; however, I will never forgive those assholes for killing Napster.
pressitonyou 18th-Sep-2006 11:01 pm (UTC)
Agreed.
lets_dothat 19th-Sep-2006 12:34 am (UTC)
I agree as well.
chung_____chung 18th-Sep-2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
zomg so goth
brokenforgotten 18th-Sep-2006 10:30 pm (UTC)
Its so sad to see the shambled living conditions that musicians are forced to live in because of mp3 downloading.
ex_sporknin 18th-Sep-2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
I just GUFFAWED at that wtf.
guccipostagurl 18th-Sep-2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHA... good one
ex_nature304 18th-Sep-2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
yes.. haha
hydrocarbons 18th-Sep-2006 10:57 pm (UTC)
forrealz
angelfiasco 18th-Sep-2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
LMFAO!!
colormebadd 18th-Sep-2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
:) Seriously.
caramelbrasil 18th-Sep-2006 11:48 pm (UTC)
Co-sign
lucy_u2 19th-Sep-2006 12:06 am (UTC)
LOL
ayajedi 19th-Sep-2006 12:17 am (UTC)
Hee hee
baby_dreamer 19th-Sep-2006 05:32 am (UTC)
Good one. Thanks for making me LOL today.
conceptdefiance 18th-Sep-2006 10:31 pm (UTC)
omg buys
sweetnitanitro 18th-Sep-2006 10:33 pm (UTC)
I used to like Metallica, but then they turned shite.
angelfiasco 18th-Sep-2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
I know!! And they promised St. Anger was back to old school. Old school what? Old school shite in a diff package.

BRING BACK MASTA!!!! Those were the fucking songs in the fucking day.
ieaoiaaeouia 18th-Sep-2006 11:23 pm (UTC)
That´s never going to happren, for they lack Cliff Burton.
_xxtom 18th-Sep-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
Shit. Just like Metallicas recent projects rofl.
_____chiller 18th-Sep-2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
I don't know why, but I know all of Metallica's names.
angelfiasco 18th-Sep-2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Me too, but that's cuz I've been a fan for 20 years. LOL
ex_nature304 18th-Sep-2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
lolol douche
sharks_teeth 18th-Sep-2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
Crawl space is a whole room x2? Wut? I always thought crawl space was like, the space between the walls.
whiteout55x 18th-Sep-2006 10:39 pm (UTC)
That's the secret S&M room.
sharks_teeth 18th-Sep-2006 10:42 pm (UTC)
lolz Kirk crawls around while a dominatrix slaps him on the bum.
maidenhell 18th-Sep-2006 10:36 pm (UTC)
I like that aubergine room.
kayetea 18th-Sep-2006 10:41 pm (UTC)
Wow.. its beautiful. I hope no one buys it like nobody bought their awful CDs! Napster ruining punk!
onetworepeat 18th-Sep-2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
lovely house.
kvetch_kvetch 18th-Sep-2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
i think i will illegally download that house, metallica.
catalytically 18th-Sep-2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
rofl
bunnywoah 18th-Sep-2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
that's down the street from me. only he lives in a much nicer abode than i. jerk.
manicverbalista 18th-Sep-2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
me too , haha. hey neighbor!
bunnywoah 18th-Sep-2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
hello!
i'm close to divis and haight, what about you?
saralynn 18th-Sep-2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
I'd buy it just to paint it flamboyant colors and make it a HQ for p2p downloading.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 4:17 am GMT.