ONTD

3:56 pm - 09/17/2006

Paris Hilton - Nothing In This World - Video Screencaps

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

(lol)

Paris Hilton's next music video,'Nothing in this World,' is a mock movie trailer based on 'The Girl Next Door.' Shocker -- she's the sexy starlet who develops a special relationship with her nerdy neighbor. Here's your sneak peek.



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And the song 'Nothing In This World', for any of you havent heard it -

NOTHING IN THIS WORLD MP3

The video looks pretty decent, but Paris needs to stop with the whole 'I'm so sexy' thing. We get it, you think you're hot.

source - Fetch Me Some Music

Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
emptygirl777 17th-Sep-2006 05:10 pm (UTC)
that boy looks like 10..ew
funkyfresh23 17th-Sep-2006 05:29 pm (UTC)
i was thinking the same damn thing

it is just creepy
fizzy_pepsi 17th-Sep-2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
iawtc. She looks like she's molesting him.
kaycakez033 17th-Sep-2006 07:20 pm (UTC)
exactly what i was gonna say
tehkatt littlekidlover18th-Sep-2006 12:30 am (UTC)
hur hur
somefantastic 17th-Sep-2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
It's like a mix of "Hot For Teacher" and something even trashier.
omgangiepants 17th-Sep-2006 05:11 pm (UTC)
YUCKY
somefantastic 17th-Sep-2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
Also, that vest? A+ Rachel Zoe rip off nastiness. Good one Paris!
croutonochrist 17th-Sep-2006 06:40 pm (UTC)
LOL. 'Tis true. And I think it's funny how she's always so late on all the trends.
somefantastic 17th-Sep-2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
I think that Rachel Zoe is the worst thing to happen to fashion since the stirrup pant (which will probably comeback in the next year, ew). Those vests bring back memories of horrible second grade fashion, much like the rest of what her clients wear. But the fact remains, Lindsay Lohan and Nicole Richie were wearing those last summer. It's jumping on the bandwagon very late, and it's really pretty ugly when you've lived through the style and didn't like it at all then.
bikinifetish 17th-Sep-2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
at first, i thought that was hilary duff when that song played on the radio.
consonances 17th-Sep-2006 07:29 pm (UTC)
so did i.
bikinifetish 17th-Sep-2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
haha, i was starting to like it...until the radio guy said it was paris' new single
l_o_v_e 17th-Sep-2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
I think it looks cute. And wat better than Stars are Blind.
bondapher 17th-Sep-2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
why is she trying to seduce the kid?
fauxjoy 17th-Sep-2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
i guess shes the kids fantasy in the video, jack off material.
dandoubledtwice 17th-Sep-2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
oh dougie.

-ddt-
fembot_in_use 17th-Sep-2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
i think she's having a seizure
silverbackhater 17th-Sep-2006 06:08 pm (UTC)
i hate you.
skankykiwi 18th-Sep-2006 04:56 am (UTC)
Whenever I see her face, I think of the emote: "0_~". This is an all too perfect example.
indigovision 19th-Sep-2006 05:43 pm (UTC)
LOL!!
styropor 17th-Sep-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
Jesus christ, they could have at least gotten a 15 year old. That kid probably doesn't even have pubes yet.
pretty___pretty 17th-Sep-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
why are the kids in school at 5:30
tophermann 17th-Sep-2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
it's not school, it's detention.

paris has broken SOOOO many rules.
yuppie_scum 17th-Sep-2006 06:17 pm (UTC)
good eye.
jusdayne 17th-Sep-2006 06:40 pm (UTC)
is it not 4:30
demonologue 17th-Sep-2006 07:03 pm (UTC)
It's 4:30.

And I'm in school until 6. =(
prettygolucky 17th-Sep-2006 08:54 pm (UTC)
WTF kind of school do you go to!? When I was in high school, we got out at 2:30.
vienna_sausages 17th-Sep-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
wtf- that kid looks 8!

PARIS IS A PEDOPHILE!!!!!11
dazeydevyne 17th-Sep-2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
Don't worry, even kids aren't dumb enough to go for her - my 10 year old is just getting interested in girls, and he's disgusted by Paris. Though he DID say Marcia Cross was hot, so he might just be a freak...
vienna_sausages 17th-Sep-2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
well at least there are some kids that have good heads on their shoulders

but whoa! Marcia Cross?? hahaha
mrskulash 17th-Sep-2006 05:17 pm (UTC)
why does she have a career. i think i'm starting to miss the paris that had no job and was famous for nothing.
stegs 17th-Sep-2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
I don't recall pedophilia being involved in The Girl Next Door?
somefantastic 17th-Sep-2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah but she does anyway
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 8:41 pm GMT.
# # # #