ONTD

12:25 pm - 04/13/2014

A GoT cast picture post for your time.

Sophie Turner and Liam Cunningham on DeeJay Italia












Interview can be seen HERE.

Gwendoline Christie and Pedro Pascal promote GoT in Brazil





















Nikolaj Coster-Waldau at the Sydney premiere of GoT








Sources: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Tonight is going to be so much fun!
chicaintcheap 13th-Apr-2014 05:04 pm (UTC)
I am sf excited for tonight!! my neighbors invited me over so I can watch on an actual tv + they are non book readers, so I get to cackle at their reactions. can it be 9 pm already?
katebishops 13th-Apr-2014 05:05 pm (UTC)
is there any pic of gwendoline and maisie together?? i need it for reasons.
alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 06:37 pm (UTC)
katebishops 13th-Apr-2014 10:29 pm (UTC)
AWWW SHE LOOKS SO CUTE!! i want someone to write a fanfic au where they have adventures.
saintssin 13th-Apr-2014 05:06 pm (UTC)
So excited for tonight's episode. Gonna be all over Twitter in anticipation.
ptr28 13th-Apr-2014 05:07 pm (UTC)
Liam is so fucking handsome

yas daddy
bienenkiste 13th-Apr-2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
IKR CAN'T FUCKING DEAL
melanie_mishap 13th-Apr-2014 05:10 pm (UTC)
i am so in love with pedro pascal send a medic
alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 05:25 pm (UTC)
Mte. Charming prince, tbh.
dreamformula 13th-Apr-2014 05:10 pm (UTC)
ugh Nikolaj is destroying me with his handsomeness. His hair looks a lot better IRL than in the show. He and his wife look cute together.

Sophie's lipstick is a really nice color. Anyone have an ID on it, or something similar?

alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 05:26 pm (UTC)
His hair looks longer here than when he was filming. I agree that it looks better.
leenerific 13th-Apr-2014 05:13 pm (UTC)
This is me tonight


There's going to be so many reaction videos online tomorrow morning, like there was after the Red Wedding
vldtheimpaler 13th-Apr-2014 05:18 pm (UTC)
Gwendoline is so pretty
colonel_green 13th-Apr-2014 05:18 pm (UTC)
FYI, the actual radio interview that Sophie and Liam did is available here:

http://www.deejay.it/news/game-of-thrones-sansa-e-davos-a-djci/378201/
aryastarkx 13th-Apr-2014 05:21 pm (UTC)
People only like Sophie for her looks, not what she says. It's not as if she's particularly intelligent.
alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 05:27 pm (UTC)
I forgot to add the link to the interview. Thanks. :)
aryastarkx 13th-Apr-2014 05:19 pm (UTC)
Sophie looks like a goddamn mess. She's as painted as a clown and that dress is a fashion disaster. Not even a stylist could save her.
alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 05:25 pm (UTC)
You are totally tracking Sophie's tag and I LOVE IT.
alaynestone 13th-Apr-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
Oh, and I'm making an Emilia post later. I expect some Grade A stanning, tbh.
aryastarkx 13th-Apr-2014 07:47 pm (UTC)
Looking forward to it!
starchain 13th-Apr-2014 06:05 pm (UTC)
Your dedication is astonishing.
ms_geekette 13th-Apr-2014 06:31 pm (UTC)
I want the user here who dislikes Emilia and is always dragging her and this basic troll to duke it out. I would be entertained.

It probably won't happen, tho, and I am sadface.
arbiterin 13th-Apr-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
TONIGHT
jellycar 13th-Apr-2014 05:43 pm (UTC)
OP your icon! Yaaasss <3

Gwen is so gorgeous, I love her hair in these.

Also Finn has been hanging around with the Adventure Time cast lmaoo

mirasango 13th-Apr-2014 06:56 pm (UTC)
I think Finn is adorable. Is he going to be in the season? Hopefully tonight's ep?
jellycar 13th-Apr-2014 07:00 pm (UTC)
Yep he is! I think he's in tonight's episode too.

Lol I love him, he always seems to either be on every drug known to man or just high on life.
some_unholy_war 13th-Apr-2014 05:46 pm (UTC)
pedro! nikolaj!

grotesque_xxx 13th-Apr-2014 06:05 pm (UTC)
+1 <3
flawedinsomniac 13th-Apr-2014 05:49 pm (UTC)
Gwendoline looks amazing
nabuch 13th-Apr-2014 05:53 pm (UTC)
I have such a huge crush on Pedro I can't help it. I am this close to watch his floppy lifetime movies just to admire that face + body.
hateistoodark 13th-Apr-2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
Perfect people post
serey05 13th-Apr-2014 06:03 pm (UTC)
I will have to wait till tomorrow to watch bc it'll be on demand then but I cannot wait for this season so much.
grotesque_xxx 13th-Apr-2014 06:04 pm (UTC)
can't wait for tonight ep. ;D
starchain 13th-Apr-2014 06:04 pm (UTC)
Fuck! A friend of mine interns for that radio show and I sometimes go visit for lunch. She should have told me flawless Davos Seaworth was visiting.
mirasango 13th-Apr-2014 06:54 pm (UTC)
Oh Gods Nikolaj is a handsome man.

Who is with him in the pics?

Totally going to camp out for tonights ep!!
dreamformula 13th-Apr-2014 07:14 pm (UTC)
it's his wife in the pics
concreteway 13th-Apr-2014 07:33 pm (UTC)
pedro is so fucking cute
missyxxmisch 13th-Apr-2014 08:04 pm (UTC)
omg great icon o.p!

I remember not liking that they asked sophie the sex question. Like geez, old men are so transparent.
therearewords 13th-Apr-2014 08:39 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that Gwen is so tall and isn't trying to hide it.
paradayto 13th-Apr-2014 09:04 pm (UTC)
gwendoline looks gorgeous

sfr for the new ep!
sihaya09 13th-Apr-2014 11:56 pm (UTC)
Oberyn Martell can get it.
whatwouldwasdo 13th-Apr-2014 11:59 pm (UTC)
shit, everyone in this post looks really good

Edited at 2014-04-14 12:00 am (UTC)
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 11:10 am GMT.