ONTD

5:15 am - 04/13/2014

Andrew Garfield to host SNL

andrew_garfield_0 (1)
Andrew Garfield will be swinging onto Saturday Night Live May 3.

The British actor makes his SNL hosting debut the same weekend his The Amazing Spider-Man 2 hits theaters.

SNL is making it a British night, with Coldplay joining Garfield for its fifth appearance as musical guest. The band last appeared in a 2011 episode hosted by Garfield's girlfriend and Spider-Man costar Emma Stone.

Source

YESSSSSSSSSSSS
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
chikntetrazzini 13th-Apr-2014 04:23 am (UTC)
He's British?!
who_love 13th-Apr-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
He was born in LA but moved to the UK when he was three, dual citizenship :)
lockupmytears 13th-Apr-2014 04:26 am (UTC)
ikr i was shocked when i first heard him speak in an interview
medeacaesura 13th-Apr-2014 04:50 am (UTC)
who is that on your icon? scary...
p2bab 13th-Apr-2014 04:30 am (UTC)
His dad is American and mom is British.
maryjanewatson 13th-Apr-2014 04:24 am (UTC)
FUCKING FINALLY

he's so good with comedy tho never forget



Edited at 2014-04-13 04:25 am (UTC)
who_love 13th-Apr-2014 04:26 am (UTC)
IKR HE'S GONNA BE SO GOOD
hannamez8 13th-Apr-2014 07:46 am (UTC)
Lmfaoo

Edit: I keep watching this. "Who do you like" "I'm interested in the future not in the past" crying rn.

Edited at 2014-04-13 07:50 am (UTC)
insurgentdraff 13th-Apr-2014 12:02 pm (UTC)
i have never seen this. thanks for posting it!
misao7 13th-Apr-2014 04:24 am (UTC)
Here for this.
fatbom 13th-Apr-2014 04:26 am (UTC)
yay
beaucadeau 13th-Apr-2014 04:26 am (UTC)
yesssssssssssssssss, I am excited.
she_doesnt_care 13th-Apr-2014 04:27 am (UTC)
He could hit it.
rainstormraider 13th-Apr-2014 04:28 am (UTC)
Is Chris Martin going to not sound terrible this time around?
He's killing my Coldplay boner one live version at a time.
whosoliver 13th-Apr-2014 04:29 am (UTC)
dib0n 13th-Apr-2014 04:29 am (UTC)
Only watching it for him, tbh.
maryjanewatson 13th-Apr-2014 04:33 am (UTC)
<333

jellycar 13th-Apr-2014 05:04 am (UTC)
my fave tbh
omgwtfbbqpewpew 13th-Apr-2014 07:59 am (UTC)
Aww this goofball.
sky365 13th-Apr-2014 05:01 am (UTC)
sweet prince
sorryeden 13th-Apr-2014 05:17 am (UTC)
He looks like a bird of some kind.
kwikimart 13th-Apr-2014 03:50 pm (UTC)
Oh lord have mercy on all of us!!!
la_petite_singe 13th-Apr-2014 04:31 am (UTC)
YES GOOD I like this. He's fab. <3

(btw do we agree with his being 'cast' as young Remus in like every Marauders-era graphic ever y/n)
maryjanewatson 13th-Apr-2014 04:44 am (UTC)
y
jellycar 13th-Apr-2014 05:01 am (UTC)
yyyy
portmanteaux 13th-Apr-2014 06:10 am (UTC)
I'm into it. I also dig the casting of Aaron Taylor-Johnson in Nowhere Boy gifs for James. Not really on board with the whole Bin Bons as Sirius thing, though?

I think I've seen a few graphics using Jesse Eisenberg for Peter, and I was like, "HDU, he is an angel that walks upon the earth."

Edited at 2014-04-13 06:10 am (UTC)
lipburst 13th-Apr-2014 06:57 am (UTC)
yes i dig this!
jellycar 13th-Apr-2014 04:32 am (UTC)
YAAY this cutie.
klippshaw 13th-Apr-2014 04:32 am (UTC)
finally
rlmoonyk 13th-Apr-2014 04:34 am (UTC)
His face is strange
tankmachine 13th-Apr-2014 04:34 am (UTC)
i kinda have a crush on him now like he has the qtest little voice wtf and how is he 30 he looks/seems so young

Edited at 2014-04-13 04:38 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 1:08 pm GMT.