ONTD

11:19 pm - 04/11/2014

VISUALLY IMPAIRED ITEM

Which international pop superstar
has been developing a roaring coke
habit?







At a Hollywood Hills party
she was so muntered she couldn't
walk in a straight line and fell
in the swimming pool. (You won't
guess; she's a dark horse...)





Source - http://popbitch.com/home/2014/04/11/strange-horseys/ (sorry this is a bit of a mess, it's my first post)
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
firefox1490 12th-Apr-2014 01:53 am (UTC)
your post isnt behind the cut bb :D
landed_gently 12th-Apr-2014 11:44 am (UTC)
I know, it's a mess LMAO. I would usually leave posts to people who know how to work ~the internet~ but this was such juicy gossip and I was so scared it wouldn't reach ONTD...

I TOOK ONE FOR THE TEAM GUYS
whitefox 12th-Apr-2014 01:54 am (UTC)
You won't guess; she's a dark horse


so clever.
calinewarkwc69 12th-Apr-2014 01:54 am (UTC)
Um. Is it chrome or me? There's no picture. and that source is weird. idk what is going on.
petecarl 12th-Apr-2014 01:56 am (UTC)
No pic for me, and I'm in Firefox.
firefox1490 12th-Apr-2014 02:16 am (UTC)
i dont think theres suppose to be a picture.
andres01234 12th-Apr-2014 01:54 am (UTC)
Selena?
cantbetamedbtch 12th-Apr-2014 01:56 am (UTC)
You're joking right?
peggybundy 12th-Apr-2014 02:04 am (UTC)
no, it's an "international pop superstar" sis
brando88 12th-Apr-2014 02:17 am (UTC)
lmao
im_chris_hansen 12th-Apr-2014 02:17 am (UTC)
she was murdered years ago :-(

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Selena
umbrella_smile 12th-Apr-2014 02:20 am (UTC)
I cackled
withoutyoursmil 12th-Apr-2014 02:24 am (UTC)
ahahaha
shift_from_here 12th-Apr-2014 02:26 am (UTC)
I lol'd, but damn, it's almost been 20 years.
peggybundy 12th-Apr-2014 02:28 am (UTC)
omg i hate u tbh :(
missedith17 12th-Apr-2014 02:43 am (UTC)
lol
truexillusions 12th-Apr-2014 01:54 am (UTC)
Gee, who could it be?
kreymarket 13th-Apr-2014 02:09 am (UTC)
yasssss
rebeljean 12th-Apr-2014 01:55 am (UTC)
What's with the courier font?
missyxxmisch 12th-Apr-2014 02:18 am (UTC)
lol poor o.p
luvlorn 12th-Apr-2014 03:13 am (UTC)
I thought it was part of the visually impaired joke cause it's huge.
disco_friends 12th-Apr-2014 01:55 am (UTC)
oh katy! WWJD?!
petecarl 12th-Apr-2014 01:56 am (UTC)
Katy Perry. But really, isn't it all of them?
fioredimerda 12th-Apr-2014 01:57 am (UTC)
So she wants to play with magic!
squishinator 12th-Apr-2014 02:20 am (UTC)
i had to google what she said there bc i kept thinking she was saying "do you want to play with my jeannns". I still sing it that way in my head though lol its been ingrained.
andres01234 12th-Apr-2014 02:53 am (UTC)
fioredimerda 12th-Apr-2014 07:22 am (UTC)
It's stuck in my head now, the jeans version.
omigod_olive 12th-Apr-2014 08:06 am (UTC)
I always heard "Do you want to play with my cheek" till I saw someone write out the lyric. I don't even know what that would mean, but whatever.
benevolents 12th-Apr-2014 02:22 am (UTC)
lmfao
withoutyoursmil 12th-Apr-2014 02:41 am (UTC)
lmao
matanteiloki 12th-Apr-2014 01:57 am (UTC)
I do not understand, are we supposed to guess who is it or an answer is being provided behind the (fake) cut?
hypnology 12th-Apr-2014 01:58 am (UTC)


this is all I can picture (at 13 secs). sorry I can find the exact gif
mechuparmucho 12th-Apr-2014 02:01 am (UTC)
lmao camila?
cantbetamedbtch 12th-Apr-2014 02:02 am (UTC)
This whole thing was so fucking creepy! She was on something right?
hypnology 12th-Apr-2014 02:09 am (UTC)
Alcohol and rage?
kenzainfluenza 12th-Apr-2014 02:29 am (UTC)
no she just has a really bad temper. ive been there before lol.
thenewyorkist 12th-Apr-2014 04:36 pm (UTC)
No. She's just ethnic.
swissbeauty23 12th-Apr-2014 02:51 am (UTC)
lmao
mario_06 12th-Apr-2014 01:58 am (UTC)
No offense to op but how was this approved.


You need to fix your cut bb
landed_gently REPOSTED12th-Apr-2014 11:44 am (UTC)
I know, it's a mess LMAO. I would usually leave posts to people who know how to work ~the internet~ but this was such juicy gossip and I was so scared it wouldn't reach ONTD...

I TOOK ONE FOR THE TEAM GUYS
musicnkisses 12th-Apr-2014 01:58 am (UTC)
Dead, I would have said Rihanna if not for the dark horse thing. I hope Katy seeks help.
im_chris_hansen 12th-Apr-2014 02:18 am (UTC)
there's a clue of 'roaring' too
aria_grace 12th-Apr-2014 03:06 am (UTC)
Bless you. Somehow those clues went right over my head until you said something.
lucky_latkes 12th-Apr-2014 01:58 am (UTC)
Um, op......
gorlplz 12th-Apr-2014 01:59 am (UTC)
lol lies, katy would never

it's gaga
vanishingbee 12th-Apr-2014 02:08 am (UTC)
it's weird but there's been rumours about katy being super messy behind the scenes for years/it's been linked to at least her josh mayer breakup


versus gaga where you can literally tell when she's on coke (SXSW cough cough)
falloutbi 12th-Apr-2014 02:13 am (UTC)
My stage manager was telling me about how Gaga was meeting with some label lackey's daughter because of some sob story the label person gave to be back stage at Stubbs and Gaga said something like "I'd hug you, but I'm covered in paint" as if the paint hadn't been PUKED onto her
alchimie_amour 12th-Apr-2014 03:04 am (UTC)
yeah after russell i remember that bi about her climbing on the speakers (?) or onto some platform that she obviously wasn't supposed to be on due to coke, and then there was the whole losing vogue paris due to her messy break up antics with mayer, but her team is pretty good at keeping things quiet
aquaecolore 12th-Apr-2014 10:52 am (UTC)
i mean, when she was dating or married to Russell Brand, there was a blind item about her doing lines with Lindsay Lohan at a bathroom at an event, then ignoring her on twitter.. The during her relationship with Russell was mentioned bc he is obviously an ex-drug addict and would not have approved.
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 4:02 pm GMT.