ONTD

3:11 pm - 04/09/2014

Once Upon A Time 3x17 stills


ARIEL PLEADS WITH HOOK TO HELP HER FIND PRINCE ERIC, AND EMMA AGREES TO LET REGINA TEACH HER HOW TO USE MAGIC TO HELP DEFEAT ZELENA.

Ariel returns to Storybrooke and pleads with Hook to help her find Prince Eric, who never returned to the town when the new curse was invoked. Emma agrees to let Regina teach her how to use magic so that she can help defeat Zelena, and Mary Margaret and David try to prove that they can be just as much fun as Hook is with Henry -- who thinks they are boring. Meanwhile, in Fairy Tale Land during the past year, an angry Ariel confronts Hook over her missing Prince Eric, who she assumes was kidnapped and possibly killed by the swarthy pirate. But when Hook confesses that the Jolly Roger has been stolen and Eric is most likely the thief’s prisoner, Ariel unknowingly provides him with a clue as to who the culprit is, and Hook – with Ariel in tow - goes off in search of his ship.



1|2
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
klutzy_girl 9th-Apr-2014 01:22 pm (UTC)
So excited for more Ariel since I love her! Not looking forward to the Hook storyline, though.
endingonfire 9th-Apr-2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
Bless you for keeping up the anti-CS sentiments over at spoiler TV. That place is being overrun with hook Stans, GDI.
ahkna 9th-Apr-2014 01:26 pm (UTC)
This show needs to get control of their massive amount of filler episodes and maybe focus on Emma's backstory. Since her having fake memories this half season would have been a PERFECT time to explore her life post-jail and giving birth. How badly they treat their defacto lead is ridiculous.

Their Ariel is so terrible. I hope they make her less of a moron in this episode. Keeping Ariel's 16 year old personality but having her be played by someone who is clearly an adult in her 30s doesn't work.
ljubavirakija 9th-Apr-2014 01:32 pm (UTC)
This messy show. Keep centering your shows around Tumblr-obsessed OTP's
ahkna 9th-Apr-2014 01:34 pm (UTC)
Your icon is giving me a lot of feels right now
ljubavirakija 9th-Apr-2014 01:41 pm (UTC)
I'm still not over everything

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
endingonfire 9th-Apr-2014 01:46 pm (UTC)
HAIL HYDRA
theladymore 9th-Apr-2014 01:59 pm (UTC)
-screams at the icon and falls over in Ward and Philinda feels-
pippopippo 9th-Apr-2014 02:08 pm (UTC)
Your icon! That part was so cool--I literally squealed.
_______awshucks 9th-Apr-2014 01:37 pm (UTC)
Finally got around to watching this weeks ep. Fuck them.

Anyway, I posted this yesterday in the roundup but this was a series of texts my dad sent me the other day:

redsprings 9th-Apr-2014 01:40 pm (UTC)
Your dad is amazing.
grotesque_xxx 9th-Apr-2014 01:43 pm (UTC)
lol
endingonfire 9th-Apr-2014 01:46 pm (UTC)
Your dad: asking the real questions.
theladymore 9th-Apr-2014 02:00 pm (UTC)
Your dad kicks ass.
sunhands 9th-Apr-2014 05:40 pm (UTC)
lol
goofusgallant 9th-Apr-2014 09:06 pm (UTC)
lolol
missyxxmisch 10th-Apr-2014 02:34 am (UTC)
why did i never realise or think about this before? Haha he's right. That is so weird and random. e-e
alessar 9th-Apr-2014 01:43 pm (UTC)
How could Henry have more fun with Hook? Dude can't play xbox 1 handed. There is no way he can get by on the joystick with that hook. Unless, of course, they're playing fighting games and Henry's enjoying whipping his butt over and over.
endingonfire 9th-Apr-2014 01:47 pm (UTC)
Henry has more fun with Hook because the plot demands that Hook be super awesome fun step dad material!!1!
_______awshucks 9th-Apr-2014 01:49 pm (UTC)
fuck them trying to have hook take over the ~fatherly duties.
theladymore 9th-Apr-2014 02:03 pm (UTC)
Awesome stepdad Material



Bring back Neal...and possibly Put Hook with Regina and we'll talk about step dad material.

Edited at 2014-04-09 02:04 pm (UTC)
bbsoccernona 9th-Apr-2014 01:50 pm (UTC)
who is that jack sparrow random in the background
addictedgal 9th-Apr-2014 02:37 pm (UTC)
That's why came into this post.
rhyana 9th-Apr-2014 03:50 pm (UTC)
I think he is suppose to be Blackbeard.

Edit: Yup, he's Blackbeard. Charles Mesure is playing him, which makes me happy. I really liked him on Crossing Jordan.

Edited at 2014-04-09 03:52 pm (UTC)
transientv 9th-Apr-2014 02:33 pm (UTC)
Johnny Depp guest stars?
smolderhotter 9th-Apr-2014 02:34 pm (UTC)
Lol jack sparrow and hook
klmnumbers 9th-Apr-2014 02:49 pm (UTC)
I am here for any plot where Emma actually uses/learns magic. 

And giving hook some more depth. I still like him idgaf. 
theladymore 9th-Apr-2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
Oh I like Hook too. I think Colin is a talented actor (I liked him since his bit part in the Tudors as Phillip of Bavaria). I just i don;t know I don't like the writers are doing with this Captain Swan. Just makes him seem like a manwhore.
lauracoy 9th-Apr-2014 03:05 pm (UTC)
ONTD won't make me feel bad for loving my leather wearing bb. :(
YOU WON'T YA HEAR ME?? lol.


subversiv 9th-Apr-2014 03:25 pm (UTC)
You're not the only one. :)
slaughtermatic 9th-Apr-2014 03:36 pm (UTC)
There is no shame.

reforzado 9th-Apr-2014 05:10 pm (UTC)
haha every post, i scroll through and am like "ughhh am i a horrible person for liking Hook"?
lauracoy 9th-Apr-2014 05:14 pm (UTC)
We must be dude lol for liking the guy that made a terrible villain in the first place (No thirst for power or destruction?? Only avenging his murdered gf - psh!) and a character that has grown into something that the woman ~forever abandoned~ can rely on being there for her and her kid? I mean... how dare we??
winter_lace 10th-Apr-2014 03:37 am (UTC)
I love him too. Stupid pirate.
demented_21 9th-Apr-2014 03:14 pm (UTC)
lmfao, I've never watched OUAT and I'm sitting here literally going "What? Hook has a hook hand?

...

Wait a minute..."

The source of my confusion was the fact none of the tumblr gifs I've seen show the hook. They only show the guyliner and the chest hair and the flirting with Cameron from House.
lauracoy 9th-Apr-2014 05:15 pm (UTC)
I love this lmaoo.
amor143x 9th-Apr-2014 03:23 pm (UTC)
ugh i hate hook. i will never get over him shooting belle.
sunnytyler001 9th-Apr-2014 03:56 pm (UTC)
Urgh. Hook. Again.
At least, the Hookriel shippers will be happy?
roguezombie 9th-Apr-2014 04:40 pm (UTC)
One thing I do like about the OUAT fandom is how much love weird AU ships get.
roguezombie 9th-Apr-2014 04:35 pm (UTC)
Ugh they are going to make Emma defeat Zelena.

And it's ridiculous how much they have changed Hook's personality. I liked him a lot better when he was a manipulative vengeful jackass.
chikntetrazzini 9th-Apr-2014 04:35 pm (UTC)
I just...I hate everyone on this show now. I really do. And I'm pretty sure the writers do, too.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 10:19 pm GMT.