ONTD

10:05 pm - 03/17/2014

The Fosters season finale promo

klutzy_girl 18th-Mar-2014 02:10 am (UTC)
Ugh, Brandon. Way to fuck things up for everyone and not realize what you did until it was too late. This adoption better go through!

And Lena's definitely going to be pregnant since Sherri is. Stop causing drama between her and Stef.

Speaking of drama, I need a little break from all of it. Glad we can relax after next week!
rawr_santi 18th-Mar-2014 02:13 am (UTC)
i am so happy wyatt is back

and i hope that now that brandon told the truth his dad's girlfriend is going to gtfo because i can't stand her
klutzy_girl 18th-Mar-2014 02:14 am (UTC)
I have this weird feeling I can't shake that Mike's girlfriend has feelings for Brandon (which is gross). I don't know why either!
moon_river_315 18th-Mar-2014 02:30 am (UTC)
I have the same feelings, something funny is going on there for sure
rawr_santi 18th-Mar-2014 02:37 am (UTC)
i got that vibe too ick
brokencrowns 18th-Mar-2014 02:39 am (UTC)
Lol I get those vibes too sometimes but idk if it's intentional or just some questionable acting choices from Gia.
summerswings 18th-Mar-2014 05:53 am (UTC)
hahahahaha gia

i feel like ive grown up watching her be a whole lot of secondary characters
never 4get sugar and spice, best cheerleading movie ever
notoriousreign 18th-Mar-2014 02:45 am (UTC)
I totally see that too, it squicks me out.
loveshaked 18th-Mar-2014 10:44 pm (UTC)
I thought so at first, but then she keeps trying to push Brandon/Callie together so idk.
neverhft 18th-Mar-2014 02:14 am (UTC)
Someone put a bullet in Brandon please...like right the fuck now! I have a horrible feeling his messy shit is gonna mess with the adoption and I'm gonna be so fucking mad!
sumlikeithaute 18th-Mar-2014 02:37 am (UTC)
I'm sick of Brandon's drugged out looking eyes! He creeps me out tbh.
brokencrowns 18th-Mar-2014 02:43 am (UTC)
I wanted to punch Brandon in his face during that incredibly awkward and embarrassing conversation he had with Callie. It's such a mess. I really don't see how they're ever going to make this adoption work tbh :/
pettyscenes 18th-Mar-2014 03:04 am (UTC)
wyatt is so dreamy! i'm glad he's back. i just hope callie doesn't break his heart again. :(
thelackoflight 18th-Mar-2014 08:47 am (UTC)
Thank god Wyatt and his mess of hair is back. I can't deal with Brandon's dead eye look any more.
evett 18th-Mar-2014 09:08 am (UTC)
I'm so happy that Wyatt is back. I was just saying last week that I missed him and his magical hair
evett 18th-Mar-2014 09:09 am (UTC)
also I laughed so hard during Brandon's "Callie's Song"
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 4:31 pm GMT.