ONTD

11:15 am - 03/12/2014

"Turn Down For What" Music Video - DJ Snake & Lil Jon



Source

what did i just watch lol
demented_21 12th-Mar-2014 04:30 pm (UTC)
What is happening tho, is youtube having issues?
meghan_trainor 12th-Mar-2014 04:32 pm (UTC)
man, videos like this really make me uncomfortable (like that duck sauce video)

but tbh, i did lol at the part where she lands on his face and they crash into the room below
oh_timshel 12th-Mar-2014 05:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's the best part of the video. Like, she aggressively sits/slams onto his face., lol.
shegotaflavor 12th-Mar-2014 04:34 pm (UTC)
what
lord 12th-Mar-2014 04:35 pm (UTC)
Lawd
agoraphobicorgy 12th-Mar-2014 04:39 pm (UTC)
ewie
ctfobro 12th-Mar-2014 04:44 pm (UTC)
1) Isn't this song at least 1000 years old

2) This video makes me uncomfortable.

3) I can't lie tho, this video is me when my song comes on smh.
notblakelively 12th-Mar-2014 05:39 pm (UTC)
i feel you on 3
duckyduck92 12th-Mar-2014 04:46 pm (UTC)
omg lmao the cops face melting
triceybabe 12th-Mar-2014 04:56 pm (UTC)
*wonderment* Is this what being on acid is like?
limalemon 12th-Mar-2014 04:57 pm (UTC)
Love the diversity of this video, but still made me so uncomfortable.
yamashita_nana 12th-Mar-2014 05:02 pm (UTC)
jesus christ! lol! some of this needs to be a gif for future use
adorealire 12th-Mar-2014 05:06 pm (UTC)
This is video is not available in your country
I love this song, tbh lool
whydoiwatchglee 12th-Mar-2014 05:18 pm (UTC)
.................
intangibleamor 12th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
I hope they find a cure for whatever is ailing these people. Especially dude and his jumping wiener.
amore 12th-Mar-2014 05:49 pm (UTC)
lol wtf
musnic 12th-Mar-2014 05:53 pm (UTC)
I only know this song because of Vine.
ecctv 12th-Mar-2014 06:40 pm (UTC)
Not making a joke, but the fact that I was just seeing all the info about the building collapse in NY followed by this is alarming.
yolleh 12th-Mar-2014 06:43 pm (UTC)
Loooool I think this video is perfect for the song!
calichaos 12th-Mar-2014 07:41 pm (UTC)
oh lawd he found relevancy again i can see this being #1 on the billboard charts so damn sad and frustrating how Sexercize by kylie is waaaaay better oh well =*/
scared_money 13th-Mar-2014 08:58 am (UTC)
I loved it!
ani_di_franco 13th-Mar-2014 04:05 pm (UTC)
I don't know why, but I like this song.
prophecypro 14th-Mar-2014 12:54 pm (UTC)
Song's been out for a minute.
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 11:43 am GMT.