ONTD

7:27 am - 03/11/2014

Teen Wolf 3.23 Insatiable Sneak Peek

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
pixiegerms 11th-Mar-2014 03:33 am (UTC)
oh my fucking god i need a link asap because THE TIME SUDDENLY SWITCHED IDK???? fml
pixiegerms 11th-Mar-2014 03:40 am (UTC)
bless you
cageyb 11th-Mar-2014 03:37 am (UTC)
Daylight Savings Time caught you slippin?
primarycolors92 11th-Mar-2014 03:33 am (UTC)
jfc that's terrifying

dylan omg
kiki3291 11th-Mar-2014 03:34 am (UTC)
poor Lydia, girl is giving Derek a run for his money with all the shit she's been through
aurexus 11th-Mar-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
wish she was able to use her scream for defense instead of an alarm of when people die.
kiki3291 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
apparently the twins are definitely not back for next season so this seems to set the stage for Stydia as endgame tbh
rivulets 11th-Mar-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
hft as long as they dont try to make it all nice guy gets the girl just cause hes a nice guy type thing

not that i have faith in this show at this point lol
cageyb 11th-Mar-2014 03:45 am (UTC)
Yeah, I feel like their relationship has developed pretty organically up until now.
doverz 11th-Mar-2014 03:56 am (UTC)
I don't think it's been developing that way so far. Stiles may still "love" her or have a huge crush on her, but he's able to see her faults now and not ignore them. And Lydia has actually noticed him and has started caring for him.

Who knows what the show will do next season though. If they were smart, they wouldn't do a romance for a while and let the two of them continue to grow the way they have been so far.
laurondo 11th-Mar-2014 04:04 am (UTC)
dnw Stydia. They're better as friends.
rivulets 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
stiles come baaaack im sick of this dark shit :((((
mjgchick 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
WTF? Is he gonna rape her?

Ugh Holland is just not a good actress.
rivulets 11th-Mar-2014 03:37 am (UTC)
her facial expressions are srsly laughable like omg relax
wickedwatch 11th-Mar-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
Probably do the same thing he did to Scott when he was sucking all of Scott's pain I'm guessing.
aurexus 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
NOT HF THIS.
doverz 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
Yeah, nhf the nogitsune doing anything to Lydia.

Dylan will probably be amazing during those scenes, but really not here for it.
cageyb 11th-Mar-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
brando88 12th-Mar-2014 06:38 am (UTC)
this supermarket recording artist goddess
nalaa1906 11th-Mar-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
what is this scene
alessandra_lee 11th-Mar-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
Oh good, more rapey undertones to Lydia's storyline.
pikapika217 11th-Mar-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
Someone in the TW community brought up the fact that they could kill the extra stiles this way and keep everyone but now I'm worried Jeff will pull a 'but did we kill the right one' bullshit
rivulets 11th-Mar-2014 03:44 am (UTC)
that was my first thought like that the dark!stiles will be all tricky and confuse them about which is which--i feel like thats the only way they can keep this plot line going for another few episodes lol
violue 11th-Mar-2014 06:47 am (UTC)
but now I'm worried Jeff will pull a 'but did we kill the right one' bullshit


oh god fucking no christ shit
cageyb 11th-Mar-2014 03:39 am (UTC)
OP should just edit the post to include the episode promo when it comes out instead of someone making a third topic for it because that's getting ridiculous.
gssilver 11th-Mar-2014 03:39 am (UTC)
Nope to this scene. Nope, nope, nope.
isuspectnargels 11th-Mar-2014 03:40 am (UTC)
ew ew ew ew ew DDDDD:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Sep 1st 2014, 9:00 pm GMT.