ONTD

8:16 pm - 03/10/2014

Ciara Asks If We’ve Ever Seen A Pregnant Woman Moonwalk, Flawlessly Answers Her Own Question



The “Overdose” singer posted an Instagram video, in which she asks: “Hey, guys, have you ever seen a pregnant woman moonwalk before?” Then, before we can answer (“LOL WUT? NOPE.”), CiCi demonstrates what a flawless maternal goddess she really is by going full-on Michael Jackson in front of a floral display.
Source 2 3







Recent pics
















Cici baby pics



Future Announces The Release Date For His “Honest” Album


A few days after releasing the artwork, Future announces the release date for his forthcoming Honest album.

The project will drop on April 22nd, 2014!


Rumored tracklist
1. GOOD MORNING ft. KANYE WEST
2. SPECIAL
3. HONEST
4. MOVE THAT DOPE ft. PUSHA T, PHARRELL & CASIO
5. ROCKSTAR ft. NICKI MINAJ
6. BENZ BITCH ft. ANDRE 3000
7. LAND OF FIRE
8. SIDE EFFECTS
9. ILL BE THERE BABY ft. CIARA
10. REAL AND TRUE ft. MILEY CYRUS & MR HUDSON
11. BEAUTIFUL CHILD ft. DRAKE
12. AFTER THAT
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
meghan_trainor 11th-Mar-2014 03:18 am (UTC)
Aw, she is too cute!
muzicnem 11th-Mar-2014 04:05 am (UTC)
That gif always gets me.
sandomingors 11th-Mar-2014 02:06 pm (UTC)
was that rhianna?? that was the saddest lil moonwalk ive ever seen.
littlelistmaker 11th-Mar-2014 03:19 am (UTC)
That's a really qt video
ardenture 11th-Mar-2014 03:21 am (UTC)

She looks good preggers!
I'm so scared to get pregnant because I know I will turn into a whale a la Jessica Simpson.

mari_lyn00 11th-Mar-2014 08:45 am (UTC)
This. I'm gonna be that bigger pregnant girl.
frklphace 11th-Mar-2014 03:21 am (UTC)
i have a baby shower in 2 weeks and i haven't even looked at the registry yet. ugh.
im_chris_hansen 11th-Mar-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
for yourself?
frklphace 11th-Mar-2014 10:33 am (UTC)
oh no chris, old friend of mine.
feijoana 11th-Mar-2014 03:22 am (UTC)
that was really adorable
boogalooshaman 11th-Mar-2014 03:23 am (UTC)
I don't really listen to her music but i love her. I don't even really know why at this point.
ponpiri 11th-Mar-2014 03:29 am (UTC)
You should listen to her music.
yamashita_nana 11th-Mar-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
I second leo above me and you should listen to her self-titled album

muzicnem 11th-Mar-2014 04:05 am (UTC)
Lol this is me
tigermilk 11th-Mar-2014 04:34 am (UTC)
Third. I thought we were still calling her C-ERROR but now she's pregnant and adorable and I love her.
samawati_sky 11th-Mar-2014 05:01 am (UTC)
Listen to her music!
beatlesluv 11th-Mar-2014 05:59 am (UTC)
LOL same!
bangorilla 11th-Mar-2014 10:46 am (UTC)
same here
she is gorgeous and seems harmless
save_me_xenu 11th-Mar-2014 03:07 pm (UTC)
I like her, I just wish she would make better choices.
mjspice 11th-Mar-2014 06:23 pm (UTC)
Heheh same!
crucified 11th-Mar-2014 03:23 am (UTC)
She's so pretty.
alexander2808 11th-Mar-2014 03:26 am (UTC)
i feel like she's going to be a shit mom
dman108 11th-Mar-2014 03:27 am (UTC)
Ciara asks, "have you ever seen a pregnant woman flop before?" And then posts and instagram video of her releasing an album.
kanonot uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 04:11 am (UTC)
bloopbloop1 Re: uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 04:12 am (UTC)
you definitely aren't white right? lmao

Edited at 2014-03-11 04:13 am (UTC)
umhowabout_no Re: uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 05:18 am (UTC)
ew wtf is that
beatlesluv Re: uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 05:59 am (UTC)
LMFAOO Okra?

Edited at 2014-03-11 05:59 am (UTC)
saintvlas22 Re: uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 06:34 am (UTC)
SMH at nobody getting that that shit is bitter melon.

You goddamn gaijin/gweilo
fancycarousel Re: uhmmm11th-Mar-2014 08:27 am (UTC)
yikes @ this thread.

bitter melon is everything
rogueguy 11th-Mar-2014 03:27 am (UTC)
Here for Future's alberm
clouddomino 11th-Mar-2014 03:29 am (UTC)
Why does this remind me of "why is a raven like a writing desk"?

Ci remains gorgeous.
hpennhills 11th-Mar-2014 03:32 am (UTC)
Is it true that her water broke today?
stewie_e 11th-Mar-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
that iconic rihanna gif and it's impact
arcticmonkeys 11th-Mar-2014 03:39 am (UTC)
omg bless, that was so qt
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 7:35 am GMT.