ONTD

6:06 pm - 03/04/2014

Keira Knightley Reveals Very Tiny Waist at Chanel Fashion Show

keira-knightley-reveals-her-tiny-waist-at-chanel-fashion-show-05

Keira Knightley wears a white dress with a super fitted mid-section, revealing her incredibly small waist at the Chanel show as part of the Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Fall/Winter 2014-2015 on Tuesday (March 4) in Paris, France.

The 28-year-old actress was joined by her husband James Righton in the front row of the show. Afterwards, the duo stepped out for a bite to eat at a local restaurant.


article-2572803-1C0737F300000578-362_634x887
article-2572803-1C0738A200000578-995_634x986
keira-knightley-reveals-her-tiny-waist-at-chanel-fashion-show-01
keira-knightley-reveals-her-tiny-waist-at-chanel-fashion-show-02
keira-knightley-reveals-her-tiny-waist-at-chanel-fashion-show-06
keira-knightley-reveals-her-tiny-waist-at-chanel-fashion-show-07

SOURCE 1 + 2
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
iprevail 4th-Mar-2014 05:28 pm (UTC)
this walking optical illusion
faunyoudork 4th-Mar-2014 05:35 pm (UTC)
LOL
beat_it_nerd 4th-Mar-2014 06:03 pm (UTC)
haha first thing I said! lol
illuminaris 4th-Mar-2014 06:06 pm (UTC)
mte i felt the ground fall out beneath me looking at these creepy pics
jellycar 4th-Mar-2014 07:07 pm (UTC)
Seriously lmao
I'm getting creeped out looking at these.
marzipanism 4th-Mar-2014 11:46 pm (UTC)
I was gonna say

her waist is the same its always been, it's a damn optical illusion
tucker 4th-Mar-2014 05:28 pm (UTC)
IS THIS A FUCKING OPTICAL ILLUSION DRESS OR SOMETHING
magwildwood 4th-Mar-2014 05:30 pm (UTC)
Yes. I'll explain. It's the volume and color contrast.

Edited at 2014-03-04 05:31 pm (UTC)
feministtheory 4th-Mar-2014 05:55 pm (UTC)
lol
supertex 4th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
she looks like a very pretty lamp
ophiodeiros 4th-Mar-2014 05:41 pm (UTC)
Or like Rodney Copperbottom.
megswan 4th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
omw I'm so intrigued
runtothesun 4th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
LaurenandWhitney.gif
judgmental 4th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
what the fuck
kiss_ayumi 4th-Mar-2014 05:29 pm (UTC)
i watched jack ryan and it was soo bad omg the script was embarrassing and keira was terrible
winegums 4th-Mar-2014 05:35 pm (UTC)
damn I guess she took it for the money
shenanigans11 4th-Mar-2014 07:22 pm (UTC)
nah, she wanted to work with kenneth branagh
elvenqueen86 4th-Mar-2014 05:49 pm (UTC)
I took my SO to see it. I wish I could get my $10 and what felt like 12 hours back.
camillesaens 4th-Mar-2014 07:02 pm (UTC)
Keira is always terrible
milkradio 4th-Mar-2014 07:05 pm (UTC)
lmao I saw that movie because I love the cast but it was so silly (as I expected, but I mean...).
littlehayzay 4th-Mar-2014 05:30 pm (UTC)
ok obviously the cut of that is adding to it, but she's always had a teeny tiny waist with most of her weight in her legs, regardless of her size
longlonglong12 4th-Mar-2014 05:30 pm (UTC)
I mean, obviously her waist is extremely tiny, but it's also a cool illusion
redheadbynight 4th-Mar-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
I am freaking out at this lmao I know it's an optical illusion but she looks like a lamp
calinewarkwc69 4th-Mar-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
That outfit is not helping. Not here to skinny shame though, she's always been petite and she looks healthy so... yeah, the outfit.
torture_tactics 4th-Mar-2014 05:33 pm (UTC)
her eyes are totally sunken in....
camillesaens 5th-Mar-2014 03:12 am (UTC)
mte.

she does not look like the picture of health, like her skin is grey...but she's british so...
judgmental 4th-Mar-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
this is like the CA's black widow poster where her head is bigger than her waist
winegums 4th-Mar-2014 05:39 pm (UTC)
this makes me wonder how Scarjo is going to manage the Avengers now that she's pregnant and the movie's due to start shooting next month damn.
activism 4th-Mar-2014 05:57 pm (UTC)
they said they are fast tracking her scenes so that she'll finish before she gets too far along
oblivious_frog 4th-Mar-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
Kiiiiiind of scary looking and android-esque O_O
nalaa1906 4th-Mar-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
coco49 4th-Mar-2014 05:34 pm (UTC)
Bellamy looked so freaking hot in this skit. I hope the Scandal powers that be fix her haircape because Mellie's hair does her no justice.
crazyventures 4th-Mar-2014 07:01 pm (UTC)
Her hair is so bad in the show omg
floika 4th-Mar-2014 06:27 pm (UTC)
Lol omg what is this from??
tiltheworldend 4th-Mar-2014 05:32 pm (UTC)
yasss this 19th century realness


ophiodeiros 4th-Mar-2014 05:44 pm (UTC)
omw i shudder thinking of what her intestines and organs must look like, probably stuffed in all the wrong directions.
pennyxlane 4th-Mar-2014 05:58 pm (UTC)
blech but true
maynardsong 4th-Mar-2014 07:14 pm (UTC)
Corsets fuck up your bowels rather spectacularly.
makemegood 4th-Mar-2014 08:12 pm (UTC)
Keira did a lot of corset training as a teen for potc
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 8:17 am GMT.