ONTD

10:37 am - 02/27/2014

ONTD's favorite Boricuas: Vocalist Jen Pez and Ricky Martin make beautiful music with some rapper!

LATIN MUSIC EMERGENCY



Back in December, Ricky Martin spilled the beans on a hot collaboration with Wisin and Jennifer Lopez. Earlier in February we got to know a few more details about it and found out that the hot new track “Adrenalina” is part of Wisin’s solo album and there’s a music video featuring the three hot Puerto Ricans which was shot in Miami. Pictures and behind-the-scenes video emerged on social media as the trio worked on delivering a unique and sexy product directed by famous director Jessy Terrero. It’s set to premiere next month.



Spanglish version

SOURCE
minks 27th-Feb-2014 03:01 pm (UTC)
the expand link aint working op :) .....Love when she sings in spanish, se hoye mucho mejor

Edited at 2014-02-27 03:03 pm (UTC)
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:28 pm (UTC)
lol. oye*

and it works fine for me? idk? I'm in the third world with third world internet so maybe that's why.
minks 28th-Feb-2014 05:16 am (UTC)
Dang it my spelling is escaping me need to read Spanish more often
beatofmy_drum 27th-Feb-2014 03:02 pm (UTC)
ugh i miss when JLo was cool.
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:27 pm (UTC)
beatofmy_drum 27th-Feb-2014 03:44 pm (UTC)
sorry sis, i know you like her, i like her too, but back in the early 2000s she was amazing and at her peak. But now her music is not as good as her previous releases and her style feels so forced now.
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:47 pm (UTC)
did you even listen to the song?
beatofmy_drum 27th-Feb-2014 03:51 pm (UTC)
yes i did, this was some Spanish Will.i.am shit right here.
calichaos 28th-Feb-2014 03:25 am (UTC)
ITA
rangemanllc 27th-Feb-2014 03:08 pm (UTC)
I love Ricky Martin, someone give me some must have Ricky spanish albums por favor. :)
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:27 pm (UTC)
Vuelve
A Medio Vivir
Almas del Silencio

His MTV Unplugged was really good too.
readmymiind 27th-Feb-2014 03:46 pm (UTC)
Ugh, Vuelve makes me cry.
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:49 pm (UTC)
His 90s songs are all perfect. Perdido Sin Ti is my favorite.

Also, I used to date this dude that LOVES Ricky and when he told me his ringtone for me was Asignatura Pendiente I cried and fell in love with him.
readmymiind 27th-Feb-2014 03:50 pm (UTC)
awww, his 90s songs remind me of my childhood and I think his songs were the main songs of some mexican telenovelas :')
rangemanllc 27th-Feb-2014 10:00 pm (UTC)
I love his Unplugged session, I still listen to that at least every couple of weeks. Thanks for the suggestions.
locadepatioo 27th-Feb-2014 03:16 pm (UTC)
Ricky did a show here on sunday at the local festival and he looked soooooooo good. Still so fine and sexy and unf
prophecypro 27th-Feb-2014 03:17 pm (UTC)
She looks good tbh
aaameeting 27th-Feb-2014 03:19 pm (UTC)
Can the Latin community come together and make a song a huge hit instead of a Youtube hit?

Look at Shakira and Rihanna's video. Over 100 million views on YT. A Flop in sales and on radio.
lr489 27th-Feb-2014 03:26 pm (UTC)
Um, gtfo with this fuckery.
fromyourashes 27th-Feb-2014 03:51 pm (UTC)
creo que quieres la chancleta, pendeja.

can the latin community get together, I can't.
aaameeting 27th-Feb-2014 04:22 pm (UTC)
I mean, Hispanic?
fromyourashes 27th-Feb-2014 05:46 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
lenra 27th-Feb-2014 03:27 pm (UTC)
lol
phallus 27th-Feb-2014 03:39 pm (UTC)
No thanks. Love Ricky and Jenny doe.
readmymiind 27th-Feb-2014 03:46 pm (UTC)
WISIN RICKY AND JENNIFER?
AAAY DIOS MIO.
bloolikejazz 27th-Feb-2014 04:14 pm (UTC)
no yandel?
zayragiselle 27th-Feb-2014 04:31 pm (UTC)
idk but i think wisin has peaked already...it's been years since i have enjoyed one of his songs :/

My favorite Ricky's song is Te extraño, te olvido, te amo.

That song HURTS
mjspice 27th-Feb-2014 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hummmmmmmm
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 11:54 am GMT.