ONTD

5:45 pm - 02/26/2014

Tabloid Cover Wednesday

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
prismcess 26th-Feb-2014 09:50 pm (UTC)
why the fuck is there lettuce in a condom
kimmy_kun 26th-Feb-2014 09:56 pm (UTC)
Why not
letmebee 26th-Feb-2014 10:01 pm (UTC)
lmao, that was my first thought
evilgmbethy 26th-Feb-2014 09:52 pm (UTC)
someone on here once said that Paula Deen looks like an old Katy Perry and I can't unsee it

and lol god all this Bachelor shit, who even watches that
msbombtastic 26th-Feb-2014 09:55 pm (UTC)
mte I can't believe this shit is still on tv
spartacus 26th-Feb-2014 10:02 pm (UTC)
I'll admit I've watched it but it's never been like, "OMG THIS IS THE BEST SHOW. IT'S SO ROMANTIC, I NEED TO FIND LOVE LIKE THIS!!!" It's more of watching a train wreck thing... But know people who have viewing parties and go loco over it. It's sad but lol ABC is playing it up to their key demographic which is white girls who love The Notebook.
complisult 26th-Feb-2014 10:46 pm (UTC)
I always watch the first couple of episodes when there are still a ton of people because it is hilarious in a train wreck way. After all the crazies are eliminated it's just boring and I don't get why anyone would watch it. It's like watching rich people go on vacation. dnw
evett 26th-Feb-2014 10:03 pm (UTC)
robintheshrew 27th-Feb-2014 01:26 am (UTC)
Cannot unsee
jmonkey3152 26th-Feb-2014 09:54 pm (UTC)
I want that spring roll.
msbombtastic 26th-Feb-2014 09:54 pm (UTC)
life after scandal, really? not life after being a racist cunt?
robintheshrew 27th-Feb-2014 01:33 am (UTC)
lol There's no "after" tho
foxylov3r 26th-Feb-2014 09:55 pm (UTC)
I do wonder where the fuck all the Queen's reserve money went she went from 35 million to 1 million? and she's gotten a steady increase of money in the last few years?

yamashita_nana 26th-Feb-2014 09:55 pm (UTC)
i read that william and kate headline and "pinching peenis" you know where my mind is at
bittermunchkin 26th-Feb-2014 09:58 pm (UTC)
lmao
pixiesilver 26th-Feb-2014 09:56 pm (UTC)
Royals going broke? they should do what they do best
evett 26th-Feb-2014 10:02 pm (UTC)
colonize another country?
pixiesilver 26th-Feb-2014 10:03 pm (UTC)
bingo
spartacus 26th-Feb-2014 10:10 pm (UTC)
lol
jigglemypuff 26th-Feb-2014 10:28 pm (UTC)
They should try and recolonize a few states here. Like Arizona.
belle_chouette 26th-Feb-2014 11:17 pm (UTC)
can you imagine them getting a -gasp- real job?

kate would probably work as a mommy blogger
starchain 26th-Feb-2014 09:58 pm (UTC)
These posts always leave me hungry.
spartacus 26th-Feb-2014 09:59 pm (UTC)
ANDI GAVE ME SO MUCH LIFE LAST NIGHT.

You can't watch The Bachelor unless you watch it like it's MSTEK and she became self aware and it's so great when they do.
buncha_cruncha 26th-Feb-2014 11:20 pm (UTC)
I haven't watched at all this season but I think I might catch up, it sounds like it's getting entertaining.
evett 26th-Feb-2014 10:00 pm (UTC)
WHAT@ Khloe's face
shanny_w 27th-Feb-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
I thought that was some chick tryin to transform into her at first glance.
liliana_ 26th-Feb-2014 10:00 pm (UTC)
KENDALL STEALS KIM'S VOGUE COVER

riiiiight
shining_starsxx 26th-Feb-2014 10:01 pm (UTC)
That can't (kan't?) be Khloe. Dayum sis
mend 26th-Feb-2014 10:02 pm (UTC)
I like that ellen having a haunted house is good enough for a NE cover

SPOOKY~~~~

letmebee 26th-Feb-2014 10:03 pm (UTC)
Someone should make a creepy post about Ellen's $40 mil haunted mansion.
jellycar 26th-Feb-2014 10:03 pm (UTC)
Always here for the dying queen quotes.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 1:10 pm GMT.