ONTD

11:07 pm - 02/21/2014

SAG Foundation's 'Conversations with Leonardo DiCaprio' live stream

Leonardo-Dicaprio-leonardo-dicaprio-19374229-900-902
Leonardo DiCaprio is sitting down with Variety's Jenelle Riley to delve deep into his own career in a question and answer session presented by the Screen Actors Guild Foundation.

DiCaprio joins a club that includes greats like Matt Damon, John Goodman and even the late Sid Caesar. The SAG Foundation archives all of their conversations on YouTube, so after you finish DiCaprio's, go back and watch some of the others.

"Career Conversations with Leonardo DiCaprio" begins at 10:10 p.m. ET on Friday (Feb. 21) and you can watch it streaming live above.

Stream at the source!

source
ponpiri 22nd-Feb-2014 04:12 am (UTC)
_spiderwebs 22nd-Feb-2014 04:15 am (UTC)
am I going to have to scrape your soul off the floor after watching this greatness?
ponpiri 22nd-Feb-2014 04:17 am (UTC)
Listen. My favs are having a GREAT fucking year (Leo, Bey & NIN). I've been feeling this way since 2013 omg
_spiderwebs 22nd-Feb-2014 04:45 am (UTC)
never apologize for your favs slaying my good sis
crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:15 am (UTC)
Can't wait for my King to surprise everyone and win the Oscar next week. <3
hahahey 22nd-Feb-2014 04:26 am (UTC)
he better not
crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:31 am (UTC)
sumlikeithaute 22nd-Feb-2014 04:32 am (UTC)
when I saw this movie first I was 6 years old and he literally had me feeling things, omfg.
medusa_95 23rd-Feb-2014 10:57 pm (UTC)
there was a guy who lived in the apt in front of where i lived & he looked like Nick Carter, or Leo (more like nick, he had that mushroom hair that nick/leo had). I was like 5 or 6...maybe 7, he was prob between 15-17. I'd go stalker mode & freaking look at him from my window. <3
Then he moved. </3
hahahey 22nd-Feb-2014 04:43 am (UTC)
how will I enjoy these gifs if he has an oscar



he can try again next year
crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:48 am (UTC)
Those gifs stopped being enjoyable for me a long time ago tbh.

But really tho, I just need Leo or Chiwetel to win this year and I'll be happy.
hahahey 22nd-Feb-2014 04:54 am (UTC)
idc if he wins tbh, I'll be happy for him since it feels like a long time coming. But I still enjoy the jokes negl
lovepeace_soul 22nd-Feb-2014 04:17 am (UTC)
dem blue eyes.....


sumlikeithaute 22nd-Feb-2014 04:30 am (UTC)
That Stiles/Scott orgasm on 'Teen Wolf' Monday had me rollin! It was so passionate <3
doverz 22nd-Feb-2014 04:33 am (UTC)
That gif is the only thing I cannot take seriously in Dylan's great acting this season.
masterofmystery 22nd-Feb-2014 04:18 am (UTC)
look, leo can be good in roles, i'll admit that, but he's like third right now in the best actor race. he has seriously no chance over matt and chiwetel
ponpiri 22nd-Feb-2014 04:20 am (UTC)
We'll see. Matthew's ep is here
srslyy 22nd-Feb-2014 04:19 am (UTC)
He's really gunning for that Oscar I see
xcollsangelx 22nd-Feb-2014 04:20 am (UTC)
Hot.

trinity_squared 22nd-Feb-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
Has he done Inside the Actors Studio?
_xxtom 22nd-Feb-2014 04:25 am (UTC)
op your icon always makes me laugh cause that picture of Leo is one of my favs hahah
ponpiri 22nd-Feb-2014 04:28 am (UTC)
This is my favorite from that series

sumlikeithaute 22nd-Feb-2014 04:31 am (UTC)
lawd, is he just basking in his greatness or...?
crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:32 am (UTC)
lol I love him.
pacificway 22nd-Feb-2014 04:52 am (UTC)
These pics are giving me life! Lmao
_xxtom 22nd-Feb-2014 04:55 am (UTC)
lol haha omg
effervescent 22nd-Feb-2014 04:59 am (UTC)
haha what is he even doing here. <3
blueevenstar 22nd-Feb-2014 05:03 am (UTC)
bless
derrobitch 22nd-Feb-2014 05:14 am (UTC)
basking in his own light tbh!!!
zombieland 22nd-Feb-2014 06:47 am (UTC)
lmao
madonna 22nd-Feb-2014 05:18 pm (UTC)
lmao i love him so much
pirate_toast 23rd-Feb-2014 01:32 am (UTC)
LOL
evett 22nd-Feb-2014 04:33 am (UTC)
crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:35 am (UTC)
Thank god for adblock.
evett 22nd-Feb-2014 04:37 am (UTC)
wait did you say you accidentally adblocked it? here let me upload it again for you



crucified 22nd-Feb-2014 04:39 am (UTC)
What a kind soul you are. <3
evett 22nd-Feb-2014 04:41 am (UTC)
pacificway 22nd-Feb-2014 04:50 am (UTC)
Ack! He is so handsome here!
disregardless 22nd-Feb-2014 04:37 am (UTC)
does anybody know where I can watch wolf of wall street?
disregardless 22nd-Feb-2014 04:51 am (UTC)
ty!
pacificway 22nd-Feb-2014 04:44 am (UTC)
I ordered Blood Diamond and it is waiting for me to pick it up tomorrow. Along with another box of lotion kleenex, as I have been warned. Lol
prophecypro 22nd-Feb-2014 05:11 am (UTC)
Thats that young Dicap pic right there
derrobitch 22nd-Feb-2014 05:13 am (UTC)
he's winning that oscar

#waitandsee
acegurrl 22nd-Feb-2014 02:20 pm (UTC)
Um, I don't know about the pic used in your post, he hasn't looked that good in years.
maynardsong 22nd-Feb-2014 04:27 pm (UTC)
Damn that's a good pic! He looks a lot younger.
ponpiri 22nd-Feb-2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
lol that is a young pic
madonna 22nd-Feb-2014 05:19 pm (UTC)
can't wait for my king to collect his oscar <3 LONG TIME COMING.
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 10:22 am GMT.