ONTD

11:31 pm - 02/19/2014

Justin Bieber -- Rents Famous ATL Spaceship Mansion



Justin Bieber has found a new home in Atlanta -- for the next three months -- and the 5,500 sq. ft. mansion looks like something out of "Star Trek."

Sources tell us, Bieber moved into the 4-bedroom spaceship-looking home of record producer Dallas Austin last week -- the guy behind songs like "They Don't Care About Us" by Michael Jackson, "Don't Let Me Get Me" by Pink, "It's So Hard to Say Goodbye to Yesterday" by Boyz II Men.

Dallas is also Chili's baby daddy ... Chili from TLC.

We're told Bieber plans to live in the USS Enterprise while he works on his new hip hop album -- and shops for his own place.

As we reported, Bieber's been mansion hunting in Atlanta's exclusive Buckhead neighborhood -- where Usher currently lives -- but so far, he hasn't found his dream home. His plan was to have another home in L.A. and to split his time between the 2 cities.



Source
noneformethanx 20th-Feb-2014 04:38 pm (UTC)
SORRY ATLANTA HES YOUR PROBLEM NOW
yacrazybeatle 20th-Feb-2014 04:43 pm (UTC)
Ha, reminds me of the old Piebar off Monroe
yeahwell_britt 20th-Feb-2014 05:05 pm (UTC)
i came into this post expecting that to be his new home tbh
barakat_anon 20th-Feb-2014 04:44 pm (UTC)
Someone should water that grass
tx5mym5 20th-Feb-2014 05:15 pm (UTC)
But it's winter judging by the trees.
so_chic_doll 20th-Feb-2014 04:47 pm (UTC)
He would.
snapiphany 20th-Feb-2014 04:53 pm (UTC)
Dallas is also Chili's baby daddy ... Chili from TLC.

Oh, because I was totally thinking he had a baby back rib with the restaurant, of course. (And it's Chilli, TMZ.)
coconut_theory 20th-Feb-2014 04:54 pm (UTC)
Ugh get out of my city.
burn_a_miracle 20th-Feb-2014 04:54 pm (UTC)
That house is ugly
reesespears 20th-Feb-2014 04:56 pm (UTC)
I feel like he may go broke one day but maybe he has great financial advisors. Hopefully he listens to them
stranglerwcandy 20th-Feb-2014 04:58 pm (UTC)
Welp!!! So much for that petition...

coodledoodledoo 20th-Feb-2014 04:59 pm (UTC)
What an Eero Saarinen knockoff.
hellocheerio 20th-Feb-2014 05:03 pm (UTC)
I had no clue dallas had a baby with chili until I watched that vh1 movie about tlc tbh
yeahwell_britt 20th-Feb-2014 05:04 pm (UTC)
psh, buckhead is not an "exclusive neighborhood"
i lol everytime i hear an ATL housewife describe it as such.
abzolute 25th-Feb-2014 06:16 pm (UTC)
Lol seriously, and does usher even live in buckhead? I thought all the rappers lived outside the city limits. Well besides Andre. 
bprorsum 20th-Feb-2014 05:06 pm (UTC)
This kid just loves BBC.

Best place to get it.
glamshizzam 20th-Feb-2014 05:09 pm (UTC)
lol, hideous
kingsandcastles 20th-Feb-2014 05:12 pm (UTC)
welcome to the dirty south

i feel like his "swaggie" shit simply wont fly with the black folk down there
geethatwasdumb 20th-Feb-2014 05:19 pm (UTC)
while he works on his new hip hop album

oh this is gonna be hilarious.
ljubavirakija 20th-Feb-2014 05:28 pm (UTC)
ATL, drag his ass
kevonmartini10 20th-Feb-2014 05:31 pm (UTC)
I remember this tacky house from Cribs
phallus 20th-Feb-2014 05:38 pm (UTC)
I mean that's smart of him to move to ATL for inspiration but I just can't imagine that working out well for him.

I knew his PR team would roll with the ~badboy act for the new album.
hurricanemikey 20th-Feb-2014 06:01 pm (UTC)
They fail to mention Dallas Austin's work with Kim Zolciak from S1 of Real Housewives of Atlanta
kate_chan91 20th-Feb-2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
How come I'm an Atlanta native and never heard of this place?

And LOL at Buckhead being called exclusive
stuffwithcandy 20th-Feb-2014 07:24 pm (UTC)
Buckhead? Usher lives in the Country Club? That's not Buckhead...
abzolute 25th-Feb-2014 06:17 pm (UTC)
And I don't think he's a member of Cherokee lol
byazrov 20th-Feb-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
looks like Naomi Campbell house in Moscow, a gift from billionaire Doronin, though Naomi's is much more futuristic and rich.
prophecypro 20th-Feb-2014 11:23 pm (UTC)
That house is super famous and been a ton of vids. I remember seeing it in Donell Jones vid and Mel C/Left Eye's vid
lreservoirldogs 21st-Feb-2014 12:37 am (UTC)
Shit is like the poor mans enterprise. Hideous. I want it.
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 1:53 pm GMT.