ONTD

11:04 pm - 02/06/2014

Reign 1x12 promo

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
rissaroo 7th-Feb-2014 03:28 am (UTC)
I still don't understand why I'm supposed to care about Bash.
prettywitch 7th-Feb-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
this. like no one gives a fuck about his flop ass.
smolderhotter 7th-Feb-2014 11:17 am (UTC)
mte
stoicana 7th-Feb-2014 03:32 am (UTC)
Francis who though.
lovelyeli 7th-Feb-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
2 busy being a free bitch on the beaches of france i hope<3
stoicana 7th-Feb-2014 03:37 am (UTC)
He can stay there.
xcollsangelx 7th-Feb-2014 04:08 am (UTC)
Iconic comment.

alessandra_lee 7th-Feb-2014 04:09 am (UTC)
I hope he never comes back.
wentwarth 7th-Feb-2014 06:51 am (UTC)
I'm so glad he fucked off in unknown direction. If only the show could stay that way.
lovelyeli 7th-Feb-2014 03:35 am (UTC)
this episode was so much better than last weeks..

wtf @ me shipping henry&catherine rn?,like they were hot as fuck damn.

i'm suddenly not giving a damn about mary because she's become sooo OOC for me rn idk..it's weird.

CATHERINE IS EVERYTHING, I WANT HER TO GO ON FULL CERSEI LANNISTER AND END EVERYBODY IN HER WAY PLZ.
lostinshalott 7th-Feb-2014 04:58 am (UTC)
I wish we could like push Mary out of a window or something and have the series be about Catherine x Henry because mannnnnn I want that.
paradayto 7th-Feb-2014 12:04 pm (UTC)
the only thing that could make me come back to this show
smolderhotter 7th-Feb-2014 11:19 am (UTC)
Mary is so weird now
watch_mex0x0 7th-Feb-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
like i don't even care about mary anymore. her and bash can leave. make the show about catherine
xcollsangelx 7th-Feb-2014 04:11 am (UTC)
I would honestly prefer it.

tammyb22 7th-Feb-2014 04:32 am (UTC)
I agree with this. They are both flops. I was rooting for you Mary.
myroomiswhite88 7th-Feb-2014 06:15 am (UTC)
why dont you like her anymore :-(
zodgory 7th-Feb-2014 06:02 am (UTC)
That would be most preferable.
prettywitch 7th-Feb-2014 03:36 am (UTC)
henry/catherine otp tbh!!
alfendi 7th-Feb-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
Loved the episode. Catherine was amazing. I really find Henry weirdly hilarious. His "NO ONE CARES, KENNA" killed me. Catherine's relatives are fucking terrifying. Clarissa is such a fucking mess. I loved Clarissa being Catherine's child, lmao Francis has another bastard sibling. Mary and Bash running around was cute. Bash is so fucking beautiful and I really love his pagan bastard self who's showing more signs of being bloodthirsty. Loved him still being pissed about Henry threatening to kill him.

Nostradamus is hot and I would hit it with the force of a thousand suns.

Mary is super cute in a tub.
stoicana 7th-Feb-2014 03:42 am (UTC)
I really love his pagan bastard self who's showing more signs of being bloodthirsty

Not to sour the generally fun mood happening in this post, but why associate bloodthirstiness with Paganism in an episode where King Henry shoved his sword into a man's neck in the throne room?
alfendi 7th-Feb-2014 03:47 am (UTC)
Sorry about that. That was worded poorly. I meant him threatening to kill his father, not being pagan as the reason he seems to be getting more bloodthirsty.

Edited at 2014-02-07 03:51 am (UTC)
klmnumbers 7th-Feb-2014 04:06 am (UTC)
In OP's defense, the ep where Bash shoves the dude off the cliff with all of his ~pagan backstory, a character actually references the "lust for blood" growing in Bash since it's his nature, etc. But, IA that Christian Henry is more bloodthirsty.
goo82 7th-Feb-2014 03:56 am (UTC)
I just found out Nostradamus is Donald Sutherland's son IRL and I was like ... that is where that sexy voice comes from!
klmnumbers 7th-Feb-2014 04:05 am (UTC)
Ah man, they touched on his ~blood magic roots this ep? That's my fav subplot. I need to watch this
xcollsangelx 7th-Feb-2014 04:10 am (UTC)
I also find Henry hilarious. The actor is so much better in this role compared to how he was on The Tudors.

violue 7th-Feb-2014 07:14 am (UTC)
ikr I have so much lusty want for Nostradamus
nalty7 8th-Feb-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
IA to everything <3
prettywitch 7th-Feb-2014 03:38 am (UTC)
also, next ep doesn't have king francis. not watching. (i wonder how the crazy ass frary fans are gonna affect sweeps lol) unless catherine is as flawless as she was tonight.
loveshaked 7th-Feb-2014 01:32 pm (UTC)
He is in the next episode, via Lola. Not sure why he's not in the trailer
stoicana 7th-Feb-2014 03:39 am (UTC)
If Francis leaving means Henry and Catherine continue to fucking rock this show then I hope he never comes back.

I seem to be one of the few who still likes Mary, but I'll take this version of Mary fighting battles of wits with Catherine over the one who constantly whined about Francis every time.
wentwarth 7th-Feb-2014 06:56 am (UTC)
I like Mary now more than ever. I'm not entirely sold on her heart being open or w/e but she tries to make the best of a bad situation and is really coming into her own when she's forced to deal with Catherine.

People who only care about Mary when she's with Francis can bugger off, tbh. I'm not here for them calling her a skank and a slut and an idiot. Mess.
bee_xx3 7th-Feb-2014 03:42 am (UTC)
Henry and Catherine's dynamic is becoming my favorite. I love Henry's character tbh. He's very well fleshed out.

I don't like the Clarissa storyline or the point of her.

I love the pagan/religious intolerance elements idc

I did NOT see that GOT-esque head chop coming. I wasn't expecting that on a CW show, but I loved it lol.

Nostradamus' voice......
jackie_inyoface 7th-Feb-2014 07:58 am (UTC)
i literally said out loud "oh shit" when he cut that guys head off. it really was unexpected
lovepeace_soul 7th-Feb-2014 03:43 am (UTC)
AW SHIT I KNEW I FORGOT TO WATCH SOMETHING......
evett 7th-Feb-2014 03:43 am (UTC)
Best episode so far

Could the kissing between Mary and Bash be anymore passionless?

Catherine is such a HBIC even if all her scheming failed. I bow to her fabulousness.

Mary has become so annoying. The only thing getting me through her scenes is knowing the superior Queen Bess chops her head off.
lovelyeli 7th-Feb-2014 03:44 am (UTC)
next episode all of a sudden mary cares about francis's brothers?, after wanting to break their line in succession for special snowflake bash?

sis plz, away with this.
rissaroo 7th-Feb-2014 03:45 am (UTC)
ikr. i can't believe how quickly they managed to ruin mary.
homicidalslayer 7th-Feb-2014 05:24 am (UTC)
I really, really NEED for her to get called out on it.
williammiller 7th-Feb-2014 03:54 am (UTC)
Well, I certainly didn't see Clarissa being the child of Catherine.

And I thought Clarissa's face would have been more messed up from the way everyone described her.
goo82 7th-Feb-2014 03:57 am (UTC)
I honestly thought Clarissa was going to turn out to be Nostradamus child or sister.
williammiller 7th-Feb-2014 04:10 am (UTC)
I thought so too! When he was telling the story I thought he was going to say something like "She's my sister..." but then I realized the look on Catherine's face and was like Ohhhh
zodgory 7th-Feb-2014 06:01 am (UTC)
Lol. Same. That was some Gerard Butler as the Phantom of the Opera disappointment right there.
goo82 7th-Feb-2014 03:54 am (UTC)
I never want Mary/Bash to end! He is so freaking beautiful !
baptismtonight 7th-Feb-2014 03:58 am (UTC)
aww this episode made me love Bash/Mary not even going to lie.

IM SORRY. Im here for it, fuck Francis and his mean ol' ass
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 23rd 2014, 3:44 am GMT.
# # # #