ONTD

2:11 pm - 01/30/2014

eleanor calder's boyfriend louis tomlinson takes her and friends on a ski weekend!



It looks like Louis Tomlinson may have been taking tips from his One Direction bandmate Harry Styles when it comes down to romantic getaways, as Eleanor Calder took to Instagram yesterday to share a few snaps of her and her beau hitting the slopes with a group of pals.

According to fansites on Twitter, Louis flew himself, Eleanor and a few friends away for a skiing break and it seems like they are all having a great time, with the 1D stud's lucky GF taking to her social networking profile to share some photographs from the getaway.

The crew are thought to be in France, but the exact location is unknown.































dedicated to spread and 2morrowww . i cant believe i found an article on it lol. also the source needs to up its game, stalkers have already determined they were at the val d’isere ski resort in france

1 2 3
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
grande_latte 30th-Jan-2014 08:15 pm (UTC)
when's he coming out of the closet?
upood 30th-Jan-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
when 1D breaks up and does a reunion tour in 15 years
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
idt he'll take that long
piratesswoop 30th-Jan-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
when neymar and di maria stop diving
ellecain 30th-Jan-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
after orlando does
arielazul_22 30th-Jan-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
after 1D self implodes, so like...3, 4 yrs tops.
minireb123 30th-Jan-2014 09:03 pm (UTC)
I wonder this all the time. But then again I'm also constantly wondering when the Dianna Agron/Lea Michele tell-all relationship is going to be spilled. Probably never knowing my luck.
2morrowww 30th-Jan-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
what a flawless post about the lamest otp <3
#elaylor2014
op is the best
makahakat 30th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
lol i love how the ship name keeps changing every time
2morrowww 30th-Jan-2014 08:20 pm (UTC)
I decided the second e was pointless
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:28 pm (UTC)
I want a cheating scandal where Perrie cheats on Zayn with Eleanor, who's with me
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 08:16 pm (UTC)
I fucking hate skiing, it's so stressful and it just reminds me of white richers and their parents going on vacation

eleanor is cute though <3
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:30 pm (UTC)
It reminds of high school, which is awful because I loathed high school but loved skiing
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 08:31 pm (UTC)
lol it reminds me of when my friends and I went to this resort in canada for spring break (bc we were 19 so we could drink there) and my friend took me up on the lift to the medium hill and I cried bc I didn't want to fall and break my neck lmao

it was not my finest moment
bloolikejazz 30th-Jan-2014 10:26 pm (UTC)
that such an american way of thinking tho. i used to see kids on campus wear they old ski passes just so they could prove they can afford to go skiing. in europe everybody does it. well at least central, north europe.
homicidalslayer 30th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
Has there been any further development on Liam crashing and burning?
upood 30th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
what?
homicidalslayer 30th-Jan-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
Liam Payne <3 Duck Dynasty 4Eva. Has there been any further development?
guavapussy 30th-Jan-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
liam gave his support to the duck dynasty people and when people called him out on it he threw a temper tantrum on twitter
__papillon 30th-Jan-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
idk but i was hoping ontd would hate louis less and liam more lol unfortunately idts.
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 08:21 pm (UTC)
no, idt there will be either tbh, if sthg was going to be said, apologies made, etc then it would've happened already
spread 30th-Jan-2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
Suicide watch tbh...
Hopefully Zain can save Liam from himself~~
#Justice4ZIAM
#NoTime4ManorsTime4Love
#Bravery
#PhuckManagement
upood 30th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
shes not even that qt, they shouldve hired me to beard. i want a private jet
tobesurrounded 30th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
why would you wear a scarf like that when you're skiing? that's dangerous.

val d'isère tho <3
fluorescentx 30th-Jan-2014 08:29 pm (UTC)
I love Val d'Isère, there's a patisserie that makes the BEST hot chocolate I've ever had, so sickly but so good.
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:37 pm (UTC)
because you know the photos are gonna end up online?
kanina82 30th-Jan-2014 11:58 pm (UTC)
OMG they're in val d'isere?? i love that place, been there like 5 times lol
cecilydolce 30th-Jan-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
goddamn why am I not rich as hell
ellecain 30th-Jan-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
OP you wrong for that title
.
.
.

But I love it.
makahakat 30th-Jan-2014 08:32 pm (UTC)
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:58 pm (UTC)
I don't know, I'm more than happy to hear news about the sixth and most important member of One Direction
2morrowww 30th-Jan-2014 09:31 pm (UTC)
i had a dream about eleanor once are you jealous
lcritter12 31st-Jan-2014 01:50 am (UTC)
i don't get why everyone hate on her. I love her.
bloopbloop1 30th-Jan-2014 08:19 pm (UTC)
why is everyone saying he is gay?
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
if u have to ask u'll never know

summerstar18 30th-Jan-2014 08:42 pm (UTC)
lmao this pic
arielazul_22 30th-Jan-2014 08:23 pm (UTC)
oh, you sweet summer child.
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:37 pm (UTC)
sis
spread 30th-Jan-2014 08:42 pm (UTC)


C'mon now, sis...
dynamite_state 30th-Jan-2014 08:53 pm (UTC)
If it looks like a duck, swims like a duck, and quacks like a duck...

There is a chance it's a goose-experiment-gone-wrong but still.
camila12j 30th-Jan-2014 10:58 pm (UTC)
horrorparties 30th-Jan-2014 11:03 pm (UTC)
the responses you're getting are ridic
a_wa 30th-Jan-2014 11:24 pm (UTC)
Because he's feminine~ and as we all know, feminine boys are automatically gay.
arielazul_22 30th-Jan-2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
dead at you actually making this post. they only went for one day yet all these hq pics? lmao...poor louis.

i should seriously consider a career in bearding, i'm sure that shit pays lovely.
epicdonald 30th-Jan-2014 08:27 pm (UTC)
seriously though, how do I get that job?
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:39 pm (UTC)
Yeah this was a risky post. I'm glad it's during the day!
makahakat 30th-Jan-2014 08:46 pm (UTC)
omg why, cause of the louis hate? lmao lmao
bprorsum 30th-Jan-2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
So in love.

I can feel the love from here.
spread 30th-Jan-2014 08:22 pm (UTC)
Kween Eleanor, blessing her hobo boy-toy with her presence & time~~
Bless her charitable light<33
bprorsum 30th-Jan-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
Look at us on this private ski trip, taking these personal, private photos.

Ermigod, who leaked these photos?
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:26 pm (UTC)
one of their friends posted this beautiful photoshoot up on their instagrams to soothe the worried hearts of all the calderics
2morrowww 30th-Jan-2014 08:27 pm (UTC)
we treasure our private moments <3
seemsobscene 31st-Jan-2014 02:10 am (UTC)
xoxo gossip girl
punkylana 30th-Jan-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
zayn
valire 30th-Jan-2014 08:39 pm (UTC)
I know you post this in every 1D related post but for some reason at this moment I am laughing SO hard at it. So thanks for that 'cause I've had a rough day.


In short: LMAO irl, thanks!
punkylana 31st-Jan-2014 02:09 am (UTC)
awww <<3 you're welcome
a_wa 30th-Jan-2014 11:25 pm (UTC)
The only comment that matters.
carolpd 30th-Jan-2014 08:25 pm (UTC)
i want to punch his face
zephyrkist 30th-Jan-2014 08:39 pm (UTC)
okay nick grimshaw, calm down
makahakat 30th-Jan-2014 08:46 pm (UTC)
i loled for real
arcticmonkeys 30th-Jan-2014 08:50 pm (UTC)
lol
carolpd 30th-Jan-2014 08:51 pm (UTC)
lol
soavantgarde 30th-Jan-2014 09:04 pm (UTC)
lmao
arielazul_22 30th-Jan-2014 09:24 pm (UTC)
lool
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 9:04 am GMT.