ONTD

1:27 pm - 01/27/2014

Grammy Blind Items

1. This way under age reality show daughter was wasted out of her mind this weekend at a party. She was spotted doing lines of Molly and multiple Jello shots. I mean she was sloppy drunk and the guy with her took advantage and was pawing her and groping her and she didn't care.

2. This former A list tweener who is still a barely A list singer/celebrity threw herself all over this A+ list rapper/sometime actor. He had no idea who she was. She was all over the guy and grinding on him and bringing him drinks and letting him do what he wanted. At some point someone told him who she was and he jumped up and said he didn't want any more drama and liked being with nobodies now.

3. This A+ list singer/celebrity/B- list actor stayed home from the award show because he would have gone solo again and had to answer questions why he continues to go solo to big events. He will blame scheduling conflicts.

4. The award for most coke use in one night was this A list singer/celebrity who has multiple kids with multiple women. He used to be married to an A+ lister. The celeb was sweating like crazy and out of control at one point before he drank some booze and outside to calm down.

5. This former A list rapper/tweener actor turned C+ list mostly movie actor who will always have A list name recognition with that name sent a woman to the hospital early this morning when the top of a champagne bottle broke off inside her. Yep, you read that right. He wanted to see how far it would go and she complied. Until it broke.


1. Kylie Jenner
2.idk
3. Justin Timberlake
4. Marc Anthony
5. Romeo Miller/Bow Wow


src
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
doverz 27th-Jan-2014 06:31 pm (UTC)
Wincing in pain at number 5.
aquaecolore 27th-Jan-2014 06:36 pm (UTC)
mte

there must be some way to induce selective amnesia
doverz 27th-Jan-2014 06:37 pm (UTC)
Agreed. I don't see why anyone would agree to that.
buffy_usa 27th-Jan-2014 06:42 pm (UTC)
I don't think that even happened regardless of bow wow

glass just doesn't break like that you have to smash it against a harder surface (the vagina doesn't apply) or it already be broken (not implied by this b.i.)
longlivemcqueen 27th-Jan-2014 07:07 pm (UTC)
beautiful icon!
seanb814 27th-Jan-2014 06:31 pm (UTC)
ouch at snorting molly
ophiodeiros 27th-Jan-2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
2. ariana

calling it now
marrymejoejonas 27th-Jan-2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
oh i like it good call
dafuqgetoffmeho 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
lol no.
goldengal1193 27th-Jan-2014 06:36 pm (UTC)
ikr? lmao
ophiodeiros 27th-Jan-2014 06:39 pm (UTC)
the amount of people of letting my comment go over their heads remains disappointing yet again. smh ahhhh

lol no it's not her. nothing fits
mistress_f 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
A list?

plus with that grandma pantyhose she had on, i hardly think she was going around grinding people

Edited at 2014-01-27 06:35 pm (UTC)
rarkon 27th-Jan-2014 06:36 pm (UTC)
he didn't want any more drama and liked being with nobodies now.


mmm, idts
foreverxromance 27th-Jan-2014 06:41 pm (UTC)
someone on the site guessed vanessa hudgens
bibbysbaby 27th-Jan-2014 06:42 pm (UTC)
I actually think it was Victoria Justice.
tulipinacup 27th-Jan-2014 07:30 pm (UTC)
did selena gomez go??

Edited at 2014-01-27 07:41 pm (UTC)
spread 27th-Jan-2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
Ari would never~~
robertsbox_xo 27th-Jan-2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
omg the last one
just444 27th-Jan-2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
omg @ nr.5
manicpixiegirl 27th-Jan-2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
CRYING AND CLENCHING at that last one.
ronnie_luvs_u 27th-Jan-2014 06:32 pm (UTC)
omg #5.

and #2 sounds like Miley if she was there. was she? idk

Edited at 2014-01-27 06:33 pm (UTC)
locadepatioo 27th-Jan-2014 06:38 pm (UTC)
she's not a tweener?

edited to say my bad, because i missed the "former" part sorry

Edited at 2014-01-27 06:40 pm (UTC)
nametags 27th-Jan-2014 06:54 pm (UTC)
Miley made a point to post videos/pictures of her playing Guitar Hero last night
spillvegas 27th-Jan-2014 06:59 pm (UTC)
miley is probably one of the most recognizable celebs in the US based on appearance alone
robintheshrew 28th-Jan-2014 01:57 am (UTC)
That was my guess, but idrk
marrymejoejonas 27th-Jan-2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
I mean she was sloppy drunk and the guy with her took advantage and was pawing her and groping her and she didn't care

wow someone thought this wording through. horrible.
shamanqueenanna 27th-Jan-2014 06:40 pm (UTC)
This is a world where "Blurred Lines" is a hit song nominated for multiple awards.
robintheshrew 28th-Jan-2014 01:58 am (UTC)
Right? smh
ms_mmelissa 27th-Jan-2014 06:40 pm (UTC)
+1

I cringed at that.
poopanna 27th-Jan-2014 06:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, i was smh.
bunnycupcakes 27th-Jan-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
This is the same source that implied that women are supposed to put out if a man buys them something. This individual is gross.
dubiously 27th-Jan-2014 08:07 pm (UTC)
cdan is really disgusting with victim blaming. I got a $ says he'll reveal the girl but not the man too.
bradentastic 27th-Jan-2014 08:47 pm (UTC)
right?? duh she didnt care 0_o
ljubavirakija 27th-Jan-2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
the guy with her took advantage and was pawing her and groping her and she didn't care.

Disgusting POS
mistress_f 27th-Jan-2014 06:33 pm (UTC)
1 - ariel winter ? from modern family? she was in every party in the other post

2 - no idea

3 - justin?

4 - very confusing, can't think of anyone? but i can see marc anthony being coked out of his mind all the time

5-no idea


in before - omg why do you guys post about BI, they'all fake! - it's fun
squishinator 27th-Jan-2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
ariel winter isn't a REALITY show daughter though
mistress_f 27th-Jan-2014 06:37 pm (UTC)
yeah i was editing the comment when you replied lol, i missed the 'reality' bit when i first read the post
bunnycupcakes 27th-Jan-2014 07:46 pm (UTC)
Except the show is set up to be like reality television. And with so much of reality tv being scripted as hell, what's the difference?

For some reason, she came to mind for me as well though the Kardashian daughter is a good guess as well.
dafuqgetoffmeho 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
#2- miley
buffy_usa 27th-Jan-2014 06:40 pm (UTC)
she wasn't there so that seems unlikely. idk if she was hitting up parties afterwards but it seems too easy. idc if it was her or not but it seems planted or just not her
alethaweapon 27th-Jan-2014 06:47 pm (UTC)
Who wouldn't know who Miley is though
bungalowtick 27th-Jan-2014 07:03 pm (UTC)
one of the skaarsgard guys didn't recognize her once lol
dafuqgetoffmeho 27th-Jan-2014 07:23 pm (UTC)
to me it sounds like the guy is just out of the loop. if a celebrity is a-list level, everyone's gonna know who they are except a few.
crashh_world 27th-Jan-2014 09:19 pm (UTC)
Seriously, there's no way.
ts231 28th-Jan-2014 07:42 pm (UTC)
flavor flav thought she was gwen stefani so...
mjgchick 27th-Jan-2014 07:03 pm (UTC)
Everyone knows Miley though.
fight4thislove 27th-Jan-2014 07:08 pm (UTC)
Except she was posting pics of herself playing Guitar Hero with Noah all night soooooo no.
lipkinlip 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
hasn't cdna been proven to be full of crap yet people continue to make posts from this guy's site? do people just choose to ignore this guy or just wanna continue to speculate this guys items?
foreverxromance 27th-Jan-2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
i personally don't take BIs seriously, although some of them can be true. it's all in good fun, idc if it's fake or not
lipkinlip 27th-Jan-2014 06:36 pm (UTC)
but how do we know there true tho? just from past history of the celeb itself ?
getbacknow 27th-Jan-2014 08:13 pm (UTC)
some sites have a reputation for BIs that are legit (Lainey, TVLine, etc), CDAN was exposed as bs, mods might as well bring back groupie posts.
dubiously 27th-Jan-2014 08:07 pm (UTC)
don't you post this same question in every cdan post?

?
?
?
bloopbloop1 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
my vagina is hurting
squishinator 27th-Jan-2014 06:34 pm (UTC)
omg the last one lmao oh shit


buffy_usa 27th-Jan-2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
I have nothing invested in jtimb marriage but I don't think that's why he didn't show up (is that too many negatives idk)

he may have suspected he wasn't set to win major awards, wasn't a presenter or a performer (lbr he brought the fucking house down at mtv awards) and just wanted to chill at home

/kanye shrug

really curious about #2
thetrustoryofme 27th-Jan-2014 07:29 pm (UTC)
another blind a few weeks ago talked about the reason why jessica wasnt going to shows with him was because she's pregnant.
minks 27th-Jan-2014 07:32 pm (UTC)
I had a dreamed last night about this, that my sister called me confirming he had not shown cause Jessica was having problems with pregnancy lol, what a random dream....but its seriously weird he didnt show
floetcist 27th-Jan-2014 09:33 pm (UTC)
She uploaded a pic of herself skiing and another one of her full bodied. Doubtful.
lidahbidah 27th-Jan-2014 07:37 pm (UTC)
His friends on Twitter pretty much said that last night. He's in Montana with his loved ones.
insomniachobs 27th-Jan-2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
I think this is pretty much it - he was snubbed in all the major categories and not performing, so why bother?
bradentastic 27th-Jan-2014 08:48 pm (UTC)
yeah mte. it seemed more like a fuck you to the grammys because he seemed kind of mad about the nominations
marmar627 28th-Jan-2014 01:54 pm (UTC)
mte, he was probably too angry he didn't get an AOTY nom
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Mar 1st 2015, 11:05 am GMT.