ONTD

3:26 pm - 01/22/2014

Rachel McAdams' Sisterly Stroll in L.A.




Reconnecting with family during some midweek downtime, Rachel McAdams took her dog for a walk with her sister, Kayleen, in Los Angeles on Tuesday (January 21). The "Notebook" star wore a gray jacket, matching scarf, and black skinnies as she strolled along with her sis and her petite pooch.

Earlier in the week, the 35-year-old actress was in Park City, Utah to promote her new movie at the Sundance Film Festival. In "A Most Wanted Man," a Chechen Muslim illegally immigrates to Hamburg, Germany where he gets caught up in the international war on terror.








source
flshphotography 23rd-Jan-2014 12:03 am (UTC)
omg I thought she had only one leg in the last picture
williammiller 23rd-Jan-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
Same here!
ms_mmelissa 23rd-Jan-2014 12:03 am (UTC)
Remember when everyone thought Jude Law impregnated her sister? Good times.
xspinspinsugar 23rd-Jan-2014 12:07 am (UTC)
i miss having a dog :(
thin2010 23rd-Jan-2014 12:09 am (UTC)
Love her dark hair.
totalrecoil 23rd-Jan-2014 12:10 am (UTC)
"The Notebook star"

Didn't that come out 10 years ago? I hope she gets another notable role because otherwise that's how her obituary is going to start. Also, if they were going to reach that far back in her filmography, they should have gone for the far superior Mean Girls.
xtinkerbellax 23rd-Jan-2014 12:10 am (UTC)
She's a makeup artist right?
mauichic 23rd-Jan-2014 12:14 am (UTC)
yes (with the Wall Group) :)
she spends the most time with Sofia Vergara, it seems.

Edited at 2014-01-23 12:15 am (UTC)
ke77we 23rd-Jan-2014 12:11 am (UTC)
Sorta OT: But for the longest time I thought the guy in A Most Wanted man trailer was Scoot McNairy. I'm forever mistaking other people for Scoot McNairy, and when I finally do see him in a film it's only til I've finished it and am on imdb that I'm like, "That was him??"

Anybody know what the reviews were like for this film? I'm sort of excited for it...although I don't know how I feel about PSH's and Rachel's accents.
williammiller 23rd-Jan-2014 12:17 am (UTC)
That last picture is so strange because it looks like she has one leg.
khays 23rd-Jan-2014 12:19 am (UTC)
her sister looks hot too
mauichic 23rd-Jan-2014 12:24 am (UTC)
she looks a lot like Rachel in some pics
http://instagram.com/kayleenmcadams
sarahvma 23rd-Jan-2014 12:28 am (UTC)
Is she a makeup artist?
mauichic 23rd-Jan-2014 12:28 am (UTC)
yep!
freak1sh_ndazed 23rd-Jan-2014 12:55 am (UTC)
My friend went to high school with them and he says he always thought her sister was the more attractive one.

ETA: Looking at the pictures on her Instagram, I think Rachel is prettier.

Edited at 2014-01-23 12:57 am (UTC)
tiny_winey87 23rd-Jan-2014 12:21 am (UTC)
she is 35?!?! she doesn't look it imo.
xoxokristin 23rd-Jan-2014 01:12 am (UTC)
it is not layers and scarf weather in LA rn.
frankthesheep 23rd-Jan-2014 02:21 pm (UTC)
They look like each other with different hair colours.
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 6:49 pm GMT.