ONTD

2:36 pm - 01/18/2014

Trailer for New Gay Themed Teen Comedy 'Date and Switch'



High school seniors Michael and Matty have been best friends since 3rd grade. Still virgins, they make a pact to help each other "score" before Senior Prom -- but their mission suddenly takes an unexpected turn when Matty announces that he's gay. Look for "Date and Switch" in theaters and On Demand on February 14.



Source

FYI, this co-stars Nick Offerman and Megan Mullally and was written by Parks and Recreation co-executive producer and writer Alan Yang. I hope it's at least as funny as a good episode of P&R.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
roxas39 18th-Jan-2014 07:45 pm (UTC)
Does Gay only come in White?
mammary_glands 18th-Jan-2014 07:57 pm (UTC)
everything in hollywood only comes as white. men, women, and gay people.
therearewords 18th-Jan-2014 08:03 pm (UTC)
Even Asians, if you'd consider Cloud Atlas.
sumlikeithaute 18th-Jan-2014 10:19 pm (UTC)
lol
smolderhotter 18th-Jan-2014 07:49 pm (UTC)
this poster reminds me of Drinking Buddies poster
manu19 18th-Jan-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
HORRIBLE movie
smolderhotter 18th-Jan-2014 08:05 pm (UTC)
M F T E


no point whatsoever, nothing happened.
sastra_fuss 18th-Jan-2014 09:09 pm (UTC)
lol me and my bf turned it off after 20 minutes
mumblegore 19th-Jan-2014 02:25 am (UTC)
came in to make the same comment!
sansalewis 18th-Jan-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
Yay. White gay guys.....
lr489 18th-Jan-2014 07:51 pm (UTC)
so much whiteness
hussel 18th-Jan-2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
"I'm a gay dude" "how are you even like gay" omg u like wrestling wow so masc so masc so masc suck my dick
card91 18th-Jan-2014 08:52 pm (UTC)
mte Self proclaimed Gaybros are probably gonna go crazy for this movie.
kaykaydelight 18th-Jan-2014 08:58 pm (UTC)
Lmao where are the lies
fapattack 18th-Jan-2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
will there be lesbians
themysterion 18th-Jan-2014 08:52 pm (UTC)
lol doubt it considering hollywood lgbt representation is like 90% men. Annoying tbh.
kaykaydelight 18th-Jan-2014 08:56 pm (UTC)
IA
beatlesluv 18th-Jan-2014 09:26 pm (UTC)
90% white men to be precise. No one else even counts. Lame
150daysoffall Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 07:52 pm (UTC)
On the topic, is there any new, good gaysian movies?
zyuranger Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
Last gay-ish movie I saw with Asians was probably White Frog. Although it wasn't necessarily about homosexuality. Two characters close to the protagonist were gay. The acting could've been better, but it was all right. Not great.
150daysoffall Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:07 pm (UTC)
This was the last one I saw. A Vietnamese movie with 2 stories intertwined; pretty great!

roxas39 Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:17 pm (UTC)
mte link me
winegums Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:24 pm (UTC)
Antique? Though that's from 2008.
150daysoffall Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:27 pm (UTC)
I saw that! It was so cute
flyfingers7 Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 08:37 pm (UTC)
On youtube there are a lot of thai romantic lesbian dramas. i was watching a korean romance and clicked a couple of links and boom a movie about a disgraced journalist writing about the life+love of lesbians.
nalty7 Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 09:03 pm (UTC)
Go Go G Boys is fun.
I have more:
Yaji And Kita: The Midnight Pilgrims (is a bit wtf but it's fun)
Lan Yu (depressing)
Bishounen (a bit depressing)
Permanent Residence (depressing but I love the director)
Spider Lillies (personally I didn't love it but a lot of people liked it)

Edited at 2014-01-18 09:09 pm (UTC)
hrhobo Re: Thank you in advance :-)18th-Jan-2014 09:21 pm (UTC)
my friend's favorite movie is Happy Together by wong kar-wai
therearewords 18th-Jan-2014 07:55 pm (UTC)
Not available in my swamp. And I thought I could continue my gay white strike after watching Behind The Candelabra.
tiltheworldend 18th-Jan-2014 07:56 pm (UTC)
Racist fucking Youtube/companies.
kydeon 18th-Jan-2014 07:56 pm (UTC)
This thing is actually going to "theaters"?

Edited at 2014-01-18 07:57 pm (UTC)
infidelkast 18th-Jan-2014 07:57 pm (UTC)
the guys are all really unattractive...
robertsbox_xo 18th-Jan-2014 08:07 pm (UTC)
the guy with the beard is decent but the guy he's paired with is fug
dubiously 18th-Jan-2014 09:12 pm (UTC)
Truly. I could not stop staring at that one guy's double chin, so distracting.
luvthatdrtywata 18th-Jan-2014 11:47 pm (UTC)
The leads are normal looking dudes but forgiving the weird facial hair he is rocking Zach Creggar is a gorgeous dude.
lovedhurtlost 18th-Jan-2014 08:00 pm (UTC)
"Uh oh, you're really good at dancing." Lol

Looks cute.
zyuranger 18th-Jan-2014 08:02 pm (UTC)
Zach Cregger is 32. Is he playing a high schooler in this?
robertsbox_xo 18th-Jan-2014 08:08 pm (UTC)
idts but the main 2 are supposed to be in high school
manu19 18th-Jan-2014 08:03 pm (UTC)
trailers locked behind a region filter? how stupid
runandtelldat 18th-Jan-2014 08:04 pm (UTC)
They're all fug tho.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 8:18 am GMT.