ONTD

10:35 am - 12/27/2013

Secrets of the Living Dolls tv series preview

A remarkable behind-the-scenes look at the secretive world of female masking, where men transform themselves into dolls by squeezing into elaborate rubber second skins. Premieres Monday Jan 6 10pm channel 4



Source


Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
sursumcorda 27th-Dec-2013 06:50 pm (UTC)
hangonego 27th-Dec-2013 06:52 pm (UTC)
mte
ellie_andrews 27th-Dec-2013 06:59 pm (UTC)
lol irl
etoile_amore 27th-Dec-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
no mouth holes??

oh damn, there is a slit...I'm just confused

Edited at 2013-12-27 06:52 pm (UTC)
ericasays 27th-Dec-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
i'm at work so i can't watch... but uh, where is the slit located on the body suit?
noneformethanx 27th-Dec-2013 07:12 pm (UTC)
It doesn't show but I don think its a full body suit. The person is African American and it looks like its in different pieces and padding. The body is fully covered and doesn't show skin except the cleavage and head.
noneformethanx 27th-Dec-2013 07:13 pm (UTC)
The mouth has the slit
browneyedguuurl 27th-Dec-2013 06:53 pm (UTC)
_twenty 27th-Dec-2013 06:56 pm (UTC)
omg i've been on such a judge judy kick lately

tigermilk 27th-Dec-2013 06:53 pm (UTC)
Oh my god.
liferekindled 27th-Dec-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
i literally cannot
forsureyoudo 27th-Dec-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
im not sleeping tonight..
hrhobo 27th-Dec-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
big time athlete? whooo???
mangelalansbury 27th-Dec-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
hope we find out in this show who's inside Kelly Clarkson.
ellie_andrews 27th-Dec-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
this is so mean but it made me lol at work
ericasays 27th-Dec-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
so mean goddamn but lol
maishi_obuki 27th-Dec-2013 07:19 pm (UTC)
I lol'ed so hard
I regret nothing
ctfobro 27th-Dec-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
god bless u
geraldine_blank 27th-Dec-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
omg tears
humbug 27th-Dec-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
nene718 27th-Dec-2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
lol irl
deadendqueen16 27th-Dec-2013 08:59 pm (UTC)
OMG
ghostsaddle 28th-Dec-2013 04:01 am (UTC)
YOU ARE SO WRONG
_xxtom 28th-Dec-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
LOLL
poetic_daze 27th-Dec-2013 06:56 pm (UTC)
This is the height of creepy... like what the actual fuck is wrong with people
ellie_andrews 27th-Dec-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
oh

oh my god

that is not where i expected it to go
chuckisfuckis 27th-Dec-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. God.
_______awshucks 27th-Dec-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
I..but...then...what
lulufairybubble 27th-Dec-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
OMG I've heard of this. I remember it was kinda quickly spoken of on a show I watched years ago.
yurasama_love 27th-Dec-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
Nope.
gorlplz 27th-Dec-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
performance art <3
gorlplz 27th-Dec-2013 06:58 pm (UTC)
the koons is ha <3
maishi_obuki 27th-Dec-2013 07:20 pm (UTC)
your comments give me life
spankmypirate 27th-Dec-2013 07:01 pm (UTC)
lol I was just about to say, this is like a preview for Gaga's next era

wouldn't put it past ha
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Sep 15th 2014, 6:03 am GMT.