ONTD

11:09 pm - 12/11/2013

MV: R. Kelly - Cookie


R Kelly has unveiled the music video for his latest track 'Cookie'. The visual sees the singer living in a mansion surrounded by female maids who throw him a champagne party.

The track serves as the latest single from his Black Panties album, which is released this week and includes previous singles 'Genius' and 'My Story',

A deluxe edition of the record is available at the url BlackPantiesDropping.com and includes a pair of black lace knickers.


source / yt. cookie, cookie, cookie. i'm a cookie monster. break your back, crack it open like a lobster. bow!
vivalakeyana 11th-Dec-2013 03:57 pm (UTC)
grrlplea 11th-Dec-2013 04:02 pm (UTC)
This video looks kind of dated? Like, who still has video "ho's" rolling around a bunch of luxury?
dedradawn 11th-Dec-2013 04:41 pm (UTC)
MTE!

This is so 10 years ago.
hpxstac 11th-Dec-2013 06:46 pm (UTC)
Yep. R. Kelly is extremely dated though.
torture_tactics 11th-Dec-2013 04:08 pm (UTC)
the lyrics are so graphic lmao
nalaa1906 11th-Dec-2013 04:14 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
cheapxdate 11th-Dec-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
LOL
6tormy 11th-Dec-2013 04:25 pm (UTC)
Seriously?
jeru02 11th-Dec-2013 04:33 pm (UTC)
but what does Nabisco think?
dangerbuffalo 11th-Dec-2013 04:37 pm (UTC)
This song is shit
cadaver11 11th-Dec-2013 04:44 pm (UTC)
I'm afraid to watch this.
weatherstaff 11th-Dec-2013 04:45 pm (UTC)
Not gonna bother watching or listening. All I'm gonna do is say, no, no thanks.
konichiwacobra 11th-Dec-2013 04:47 pm (UTC)
well this sucks.
hollymarchosias 11th-Dec-2013 04:55 pm (UTC)
Slightly OT, but I never thought Jenny McCarthy would be jizzing her panties over R. Kelly. But it happened on The View.

...WTF.
divaty 11th-Dec-2013 07:19 pm (UTC)
He's a God in Chicago.
sassandthecity 11th-Dec-2013 04:57 pm (UTC)
R.Kelly is always finding new and terrible similes about women.
bangorilla 11th-Dec-2013 05:09 pm (UTC)
thanks for ruining oreos for me
lovedforaday 11th-Dec-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
cookies as in the cookies left out during those to catch a predator stings?
some_unholy_war 11th-Dec-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
lmao this is so bad
courtneyshayne 11th-Dec-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
This is just gross.
byazrov 11th-Dec-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
what a clownery
rightbackatu 11th-Dec-2013 05:38 pm (UTC)
lmao he's so embarrassing
staaan 11th-Dec-2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
the video is like an unintended parody of itself
bluebandit77 11th-Dec-2013 05:48 pm (UTC)
coonery and buffoonery. AWFUL
stewie_e 11th-Dec-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
no thanks.
divaty 11th-Dec-2013 07:20 pm (UTC)
Ugh such a letdown after the perfection of Love Letter.
xwhispertomex 11th-Dec-2013 07:59 pm (UTC)
"gonna beat that pussy til its blue, yeaaaah"

no thanks, robert. not here for this.
off_daze 11th-Dec-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
He's so vile. Plus, we know this song is aimed at girls between the ages of 15 to 18.
deaththeendless 11th-Dec-2013 08:26 pm (UTC)
The visual sees the singer living in a mansion surrounded by female maids who throw him a champagne party.

So, 70% of music videos?
prophecypro 11th-Dec-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
lololol Kells got em trolling
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2014, 9:39 pm GMT.