ONTD

8:33 pm - 11/05/2013

Terry Richardson is directing 'Do What U Want' music video

Photos from the set of the “Do What U Want” video, which is currently being filmed and directed by Terry Richardson.


source
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
stormer1_1 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
ah crap
crucified 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
This song sucks anyways.
badcord 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
oh, great
haven't had enough of him yet
luesietjuh 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
Mte.
deuxhearts 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
FUCKKKKK
brenden 6th-Nov-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
deuxhearts 6th-Nov-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
as if that disgusting son of a bitch could ever get close to this iconic masterpiece
skankyoulater 6th-Nov-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
i thought this was the weird rape-y video?
habibty 6th-Nov-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
where have you been! (i mean in gaga posts)

and what's your fav artpop songs?

Edited at 2013-11-06 04:47 am (UTC)
neverhft 6th-Nov-2013 04:58 am (UTC)
this gif is inappropriate and sexually exploitative towards robots, check your human privilege...
andres01234 6th-Nov-2013 05:05 am (UTC)
Brenden, I have an Android phone and whenever I use the web browser here in ONTD there's an installer that gets downloaded to my phone (mobogenie_1503.apk) and it also opens the Google Play so I download some apps. Maybe there's a bug or issue with the ads, could you look into it?
meme81 6th-Nov-2013 02:26 pm (UTC)
i don't think there's EVER been a better video treatment for a GREAT song!!!


noon 6th-Nov-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
featuring r. kelly, directed by terry richardson...what kind of hell
donglover 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
lmao
fauxparadiso 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
all it needs is a chris brown cameo.
rlykewl 6th-Nov-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
crying
arctic_emma 6th-Nov-2013 06:33 pm (UTC)
I quite literally cackled out loud
cleopatrick93 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
lol i forgot about r. kelly being on this song.
ms_mmelissa 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
ikr?
abbiemills 6th-Nov-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
mte.
manaconda 6th-Nov-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
mte
hearthecity 6th-Nov-2013 04:43 am (UTC)
Roman Polanski needs to get involved somehow
tube_fiend 6th-Nov-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
And entitled "Do what U want"

It feels like the setup for an SNL sketch about pedophiles.....
sunredskyblue 6th-Nov-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
lol
immaflirt 6th-Nov-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
lolol womp womp womp
letmebee 6th-Nov-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
Lol
nene718 6th-Nov-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
ikr is this a retreat for perverts
lipstiq 6th-Nov-2013 04:48 am (UTC)
expose it
bienenkiste 6th-Nov-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
lmao ikr
seriouzbusiness 6th-Nov-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
The exact kind of gloriously sleazy hell Gaga used to dish out all the time.

This leads me to believe that she still has moments where she knows exactly what the fuck she's doing...
neverhft 6th-Nov-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
the worst kind of hell tbh, how my mind will block that combo out is still boggling to me....
mollysdevice 6th-Nov-2013 05:00 am (UTC)
Lord help every woman on that set.
troy_macclure 6th-Nov-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
mte
veronicam4rs 6th-Nov-2013 10:56 am (UTC)
ok i lold irl
benevolents 6th-Nov-2013 12:05 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
amandathings 6th-Nov-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
Perez Hilton will be hiding underneath the snack table on set.
mad_hatter80 6th-Nov-2013 04:12 pm (UTC)
mte
concreteway 6th-Nov-2013 10:09 pm (UTC)
lol irl
liddlebins 7th-Nov-2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
there are going to be all sorts of fluids everywhere
a0kigahara 6th-Nov-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
NOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!
littlehayzay 6th-Nov-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
So it's gonna be a Capri Sun commercial with thumbs ups, nudity, and a gratuitous insert of this creeper scumbag somewhere in the video.

Or there's an Alex Mack cameo.

Edited at 2013-11-06 04:39 am (UTC)
andres01234 6th-Nov-2013 04:39 am (UTC)
even tho I despise Gags now... PLEASE STAY AWAY FROM TERRY!!!!, RUN FOR YOUR LIFE GAGS! RUUUUUNNNN
helliosx 6th-Nov-2013 07:28 am (UTC)
Didn't terry shoot the single cover (ass in thong) tho?

It's only logical to have him direct the video as well.
workbitch 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
Miley's impact, I see that...



Get a better director, preferably a less rapist one
agentnever 6th-Nov-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
LLLLLLOOOOOLLLLLL
donglover 6th-Nov-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
Gaga was working with Terry before Miley tho
likegunfire 6th-Nov-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
no i'm pretty sure miley did everything first
urbasicbye 6th-Nov-2013 04:50 am (UTC)
LOL
swissbeauty23 6th-Nov-2013 04:55 am (UTC)
LOL
adam_pally 6th-Nov-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
OMG LOL
liddlebins 7th-Nov-2013 06:20 pm (UTC)
omg lmao
xzackb 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
ok no gaga, not here for this.
carbons 6th-Nov-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
ms_mmelissa 6th-Nov-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
lol

and accurate.
immaflirt 6th-Nov-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
this chris colfer realness..
electricknight 7th-Nov-2013 02:27 am (UTC)
lmao I see it too
bienenkiste 6th-Nov-2013 04:53 am (UTC)
LMAO
agentnever 6th-Nov-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
Can people stop fucking hiring this creep
alliseeisgreen 6th-Nov-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
He isn't even talented. Not that it would excuse his sketchy creepiness but I could at least see people's pov when they hire him if he made beautiful and creative videos.
stussytribe 6th-Nov-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
he actually is talented tho

honing your craft to make it your own is a talent in and of itself

hes saturated the market with his basic but signature aesthetic

people are copying his way of takin photos,

i mean like boop
softbeds 6th-Nov-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
why
dangerbuffalo 6th-Nov-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
Gaga and Terry have been working together FOR AGES Miley's impact NOTHING. Who better to direct a sleazy, hyper sexual video than Terry?

Ready for this tbh
fagsindubai 6th-Nov-2013 04:43 am (UTC)
lol @ this comment
lol @ you
dangerbuffalo 6th-Nov-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
lololololol
yuyithemermaid 6th-Nov-2013 05:37 am (UTC)
lol at you in every gaga post coming after every gaga fan with a katy icon like u not mad as hell
eduroks 6th-Nov-2013 07:19 am (UTC)
lol @ having no life outside of ontd
lol @ your obsession with little legends
veronicam4rs 6th-Nov-2013 10:57 am (UTC)
stop making me hate katy perry pretty pretty please
jinnycalderone 6th-Nov-2013 05:23 am (UTC)
ita
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Jul 26th 2014, 5:20 pm GMT.