ONTD

10:49 am - 11/01/2013

Only Lovers Left Alive Trailer



Now on Youtube :D


source
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
la_petite_singe 1st-Nov-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
Does this have a US release date?? I saw it at NYFF and I want everyone to get a chance to see it because it's just awesome. <3
la_petite_singe 1st-Nov-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
(wow I am the first comment too often today. I swear I'm a super-cool person with a life and I don't just sit around on ONTD all the time; nope)
yeezus_christ 3rd-Nov-2013 08:51 pm (UTC)
hey! sitting around on ontd all day is a perfectly a valid lifestyle choice i wish i had time for!
barbarbarian 1st-Nov-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
AFAIK, I don't think they have U.S. distributor yet? Someone else can pipe in if they have other info, but that's my understanding as of today.
justkeepworking 1st-Nov-2013 06:03 pm (UTC)
Tom said on his Twitter it would come out in March-ish.
barbarbarian 1st-Nov-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
You're killing it (and me) today, OP! <3333
hysteric_23 1st-Nov-2013 06:01 pm (UTC)
vervain 1st-Nov-2013 05:58 pm (UTC)
I want to see it but I thought the promo pictures looked a bit pretentious. They could be siblings lol.
anna_kibile 1st-Nov-2013 05:58 pm (UTC)
oh jesus,god and holy spirit this looks amazing
dovecage 1st-Nov-2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
This beautiful smelling fart of a man.
wikkibird 1st-Nov-2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
My flawless mod with your comments!!
xpirate_queenx 1st-Nov-2013 06:39 pm (UTC)
I'm going to bill you for the lemonade that just shot up and out of my nasal cavity.
addicted_to_dan 1st-Nov-2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
LMAO.
mjspice 1st-Nov-2013 09:17 pm (UTC)
UGLY CACKLE
saffronshire 1st-Nov-2013 06:00 pm (UTC)
Now I'm really interested.
justkeepworking 1st-Nov-2013 06:02 pm (UTC)
RELEASE THE FILM, SOOOOOOOOOOONNNNNYYYYYY!!!!!
addicted_to_dan 1st-Nov-2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
FUCKING CO-SIGNED!
zoaster_toaster 1st-Nov-2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
THIS
qaladriel 1st-Nov-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)
if i could have sex with a trailer it would be this one
emmakinney 1st-Nov-2013 06:09 pm (UTC)
Your taste is glorious.
qaladriel 1st-Nov-2013 06:23 pm (UTC)
as is yours!
addicted_to_dan 1st-Nov-2013 07:27 pm (UTC)
tumblr_m633p2yl681qdznlz
magnetic_rose92 1st-Nov-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
Ahh, this looks really cool. I was watching some Swinton/Hiddleston interviews today and they are so awesome.
war_machine_rox 1st-Nov-2013 06:06 pm (UTC)
Visually this reminds me of some other movie that has the same sort of style and vagueness(?) or something to it but my mind has gone blank lol


but it looks pretty amazing. Hopefully it comes out near me.
murtle_turtle 1st-Nov-2013 07:45 pm (UTC)
The Hunger? The promo pictures led me to believe it was going to look more like that film than it actually does.
harrypotter7 1st-Nov-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
Visually, it reminded me of HOLY MOTORS. Did you see that one? I don't know why I think that, have no film background other than I like watching movies, but I immediately made that connection.
emmakinney 1st-Nov-2013 06:08 pm (UTC)
This film looks so fucking beautiful, I want to cry.

My glorious OTP looking flawless as fucking always. AGH, I NEED THIS LIKE BURNING.
wikkibird 1st-Nov-2013 06:16 pm (UTC)
WOOOO! Flawless OP!! Posted over at ONHD and gave you credit, bb!!
hysteric_23 1st-Nov-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
Apologies for forgetting to post it over there <3
wikkibird 1st-Nov-2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
Totally fine, bb! I should post in my own comm, once in a while for entries!! :-)
yurasama_love 1st-Nov-2013 06:18 pm (UTC)
Looks fantastic!
endingonfire 1st-Nov-2013 06:22 pm (UTC)
My cousin saw this, she loved it. I want to see it now but I want to see some other Jim Jarmusch films.
freyja24 1st-Nov-2013 06:22 pm (UTC)
Gimme *grabby hands*
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Jul 12th 2014, 1:11 pm GMT.